Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/04 8:05 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/04
 

Tour de l'Abitibi Val-d'Or, Quebec

Prologue: Mini Criterium, 15.4km

1. Jan Noyens (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)21:57
2. Kevin Cherruault (France - Pole Espoirs)0:03
3. Jeremy Devaux (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
4. Charly Vives (Quebec)
5. Duncan Viljoen (Afrique du Sud)
6. Jeroen Van Schelven (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
7. David Veilleux (Quebec)
8. Martijn Van Schayck (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
9. Steffen Elzinga (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
10. Jean-Michel Schweyen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
11. Zach Taylor (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
12. Adam Thuss (Ontario)
13. Caleb Fairly (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
14. Taylor Lane (Etats-Unis)
15. Michael Vanderaerden (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
16. Kirk Carlsen (North East Regional Team)
17. Sean Walsh (Alberta)
18. Raphael Tremblay (Quebec)
19. Jeff Sparling (Alberta)
20. Makoto Shimada (Japan)
21. J.P. Dunlop (Colombie-Britannique)
22. Joel Dion-Poitras (Quebec)
23. Juan Van Heerden (Afrique du Sud)
24. Ryan Belliveau (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
25. Dave Vukets (Ontario)
26. Niels Vreys (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
27. Maxime Picard (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
28. Sean Van Horn (Team Swift / Lombardi)
29. Brooke Boocock (Ontario)
30. Kiel Reijnen (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
31. Derek Laan (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
32. Eric Boily (Quebec)
33. Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
34. Brad Armstrong (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
35. Zachary Garland (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
36. Keith Gauld (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
37. Bram Van Gompel (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
38. Nick Frey (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
39. Luthando Khaka (Afrique du Sud)
40. Torin Priem (Arizona Select Team)
41. Jean-Simon Fortin (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
42. Jordan Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
43. Stephane Lacombe (Espoirs de Laval)
44. Stevie Cullinan (Arizona Select Team)
45. Jordan Stohl (Team Midwest)
46. Damien Jouret (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
47. Chad Beyer (Etats-Unis)
48. Anthony Martin (France - Pole Espoirs)
49. Guillaume Breteche (France - Pole Espoirs)
50. Adam Switters (Etats-Unis)
51. Masayuki Yamamoto (Japan)
52. Kenta Osono (Japan)
53. Scott Jackson (North East Regional Team)
54. Alexandre Garant (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
55. Wendell Montgomery (South Eastern Regional Team A)
56. Cyril Jourdain (France - Pole Espoirs)
57. Brian Bain (Alberta)
58. Todd Elenz (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team)
59. Daichi Nemoto (Japan)
60. Alex Ferrero (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
61. James Camut (North East Regional Team)
62. Toby Marzot (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
63. Cassel Lessinger (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team)
64. Wataru Iizuka (Japan)
65. Chris Stockburger (Etats-Unis)
66. Luis Zamudio (Major Motion)
67. Christopher Trembly (Major Motion)
68. Jackson Buehler (Colombie-Britannique)
69. Dean Hopf (Afrique du Sud)
70. Fabrice Lahaye (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
71. Herman Fouche (Afrique du Sud)
72. Fraser Hayes (Colombie-Britannique)
73. Noah Young (Team Swift / Lombardi)
74. Guillaume Tanguay (Espoirs de Laval)
75. Francis Martin (Espoirs de Laval)
76. Akira Ishii (Japan)
77. Matthew Reale (NECSA / ACT)
78. Jason Carr (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team)
79. Clint Rogers (Team Swift / Lombardi)
80. Colter Cederlof (Major Motion)
81. Spencer Beamer (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
82. Peter Stetina (Etats-Unis)
83. Jean-Michel Lachance (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
84. Peter Clark (Afrique du Sud)
85. Chase Renick (Team Swift / Lombardi)
86. Michael Wickman (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
87. Ali Camara (Major Motion)
88. Maxime Charbonneau (Espoirs de Laval)
89. Beck Frydenborg (South Eastern Regional Team A)
90. Devin Flaherty (NECSA / ACT)
91. Shawn Clarke (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
92. Vince Roberge (Team Midwest)
93. Tyler Givens (Arizona Select Team)
94. Zach Bolian (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
95. Michael Bucuk (North East Regional Team)
96. Jared Faciszewski (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team)
97. Brian Janezic (Arizona Select Team)
98. James Driscoll (NECSA / ACT)
99. Jim Conant (Arizona Select Team)
100. Timothy Doud (North East Regional Team)
101. Robert Gustavsson (Ontario)
102. Matt Walker (Alberta)
103. Michael Schmidt (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team)
104. Scott Veggeberg (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
105. Michael Burns (Colombie-Britannique)
106. Winston David (South Eastern Regional Team A)
107. Yuri Whitehead (North East Regional Team)
108. Noah Harwood (NECSA / ACT)all s.t.
109. Garth White (Colombie-Britannique)0:20
110. Shawn Mullican (South Eastern Regional Team A)0:31
111. Brian Fosler (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)0:37
112. Evan Piche (NECSA / ACT)0:43
113. Jesse Niethammer (Team Midwest)0:46
114. Jared Downing (Major Motion)0:46
115. David Olscamp (Atlantic Cycling Centre)0:46
116. Michael Kroonen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)0:59
117. Josh James (Colombie-Britannique)0:59
118. Michel Leger (Atlantic Cycling Centre)1:32
119. Brian Crosby (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)1:32
120. Mike Margraf (Team Swift / Lombardi)2:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login