Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 20/04 3:41 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/04
 

Tour de l'Abitibi Val-d'Or, Quebec

Stage 1: Team Time Trial
1. Etats-Unis0:20:34
2. Hot Tubes Cycling Teamat 0:05
3. Quebec0:08
4. Team Swift / Lombardi0:29
5. France - Pole Espoirs0:41
6. Ontario0:51
7. Belgique - Kon. Balen BC1:00
8. Afrique du Sud1:11
9. Arizona Select Team1:15
10. Japon1:25
11. NECSA / ACT1:32
12. ISCorp Junior Cycling Team 1:39
13. People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development1:44
14. Minnesota Junior Cycling Team1:47
15. Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario)1:52
16. Belgique - VC Ardennes1:54
17. Espoirs de Laval2:06
18. North East Regional Team2:08
19. Elicycle Sports-Experts2:10
20. Major Motion2:10
21. Atlantic Cycling Centre2:13
22. South Eastern Regional Team A2:14
23. Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba2:14
24. Colombie-Britannique2:20
25. Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas)2:20
26. Alberta2:38
27. Team Midwest2:40
GC
1. Chris Stockburger Etats-Unis)20:34
2. Adam Switters (Etats-Unis)
3. Micheal Sheppard (Etats-Unis)
4. Chad Beyer (Etats-Unis)all s.t.
5. Zach Bolian (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:05
6. Spencer Beamer (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
7. Nick Frey (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
8. Zach Taylor (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
9. Brad Armstrong (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)all s.t.
10. Eric Boily (Quebec)0:08
11. David Veilleux (Quebec)
12. Charly Vives (Quebec)
13. Raphael Tremblay (Quebec)all s.t.
14. Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:09
15. Noah Young (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:29
16. Eric Riggs (Team Swift / Lombardi)
17. Clint Rogers (Team Swift / Lombardi)all s.t.
18. Mike Margraf (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:39
19. Olivier Migne (France - Pole Espoirs)0:41
20. Anthony Martin (France - Pole Espoirs)
21. Cyril Jourdain (France - Pole Espoirs)
22. Kevin Cherruault (France - Pole Espoirs)all s.t.
23. Samuel Bail (Ontario)0:51
24. Dave Vukets (Ontario)
25. Brooke Boocock (Ontario)
26. Robert Gustavsson (Ontario)
27. Adam Thuss (Ontario)
28. Ian Manning (Ontario)all s.t.
29. Jan Noyens (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:00
30. Michael Vanderaerden (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
31. Steffen Elzinga (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)both s.t.
32. Duncan Viljoen (Afrique du Sud)1:11
33. Peter Clark (Afrique du Sud)
34. Juan Van Heerden (Afrique du Sud)both s.t.
35. Vincent Chavanon (Arizona Select Team)1:15
36. Stevie Cullinan (Arizona Select Team)
37. Brian Janezic (Arizona Select Team)
38. Tyler Givens (Arizona Select Team)all s.t.
39. Taylor Lane (Etats-Unis)1:16
40. Martijn Van Schayck (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:19
41. Daichi Nemoto (Japan)1:25
42. Kenta Osono (Japan)
43. Makoto Shimada (Japan)
44. Wataru Iizuka (Japan)
45. Akira Ishii (Japan)
46. Masayuki Yamamoto (Japan)all s.t.
47. Noah Harwood (NECSA / ACT)1:32
48. James Driscoll (NECSA / ACT)
49. Matthew Reale (NECSA / ACT)
50. Devin Flaherty (NECSA / ACT)all s.t.
51. Jared Faciszewski (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:39
52. Michael Schmidt (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
53. Cassel Lessinger (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
54. Jason Carr (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
55. Tom Hanley (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )all s.t.
56. Geoffrey Johnson (NECSA / ACT)1:41
57. Jonathan Thire (France - Pole Espoirs)s.t.
58. Ben Zawacki (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)1:44
59. Toby Marzot (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
60. Alex Ferrero (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)both s.t.
61. Joseph Lewis (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
62. Brian Crosby (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
63. Derek Laan (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)all s.t.
64. Isaac Howe (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)1:48
65. Michael Wickman (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)1:50
66. Jordan Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))1:52
67. Mark Batty (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
68. Kyle Douglas (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
69. Chase Renick (Team Swift / Lombardi)both s.t.
70. Jeremy Devaux (Belgique - VC Ardennes)1:54
71. Jean-Michel Schweyen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
72. Jeroen Van Schelven (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
73. Fabrice Lahaye (Belgique - VC Ardennes)all s.t.
74. Patrick Lemieux (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)1:56
75. Keith Gauld (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))1:57
76. Shawn Clarke (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))1:59
77. Bram Van Gompel (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)2:03
78. Stephane Lacombe (Espoirs de Laval)2:06
79. Francis Martin (Espoirs de Laval)
80. Maxime Charbonneau (Espoirs de Laval)both s.t.
81. Scott Jackson (North East Regional Team)2:08
82. Kirk Carlsen (North East Regional Team)
83. Michael Bucuk (North East Regional Team)both s.t.
84. Jean-Simon Fortin (Elicycle Sports-Experts)2:10
85. Alexandre Charest (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
86. Maxime Picard (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
87. Alexandre Garant (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
88. Ali Camara (Major Motion)
89. Alex Boyd (Major Motion)
90. Christopher Trembly (Major Motion)all s.t.
91. Ryan Belliveau (Atlantic Cycling Centre)2:13
92. Max Keeler (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
93. Zachary Garland (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
94. James Camut (North East Regional Team)all s.t.
95. Winston David (South Eastern Regional Team A)2:14
96. Tim Babb (South Eastern Regional Team A)
97. Jafer Beizer (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
98. Beck Frydenborg (South Eastern Regional Team A)
99. Shawn Mullican (South Eastern Regional Team A)
100. Thomas Brown (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
101. Wendell Montgomery (South Eastern Regional Team A)
102. Evan Halladay (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
103. Stephen Schultz (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
104. Bobby Sweeting (South Eastern Regional Team A)
105. Chet Smith (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)all s.t.
106. Jackson Buehler (Colombie-Britannique)2:20
107. Josh James (Colombie-Britannique)
108. J.P. Dunlop (Colombie-Britannique)
109. Chris Hall (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
110. Kiel Reijnen (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
111. Caleb Fairly (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
112. Scott Veggeberg (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))all s.t.
113. Brian Fosler (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)2:22
114. Garth White (Colombie-Britannique)2:25
115. Fraser Hayes (Colombie-Britannique)2:27
116. Sean Van Horn (Team Swift / Lombardi)s.t.
117. Michael Kroonen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)2:34
118. Matt Walker (Alberta)2:38
119. Ryan Anderson (Alberta)
120. Sean Walsh (Alberta)
121. Shaun Adamson (Alberta)
122. Brian Bain (Alberta)
123. Jeff Sparling (Alberta)all s.t.
124. Vince Roberge (Team Midwest)2:40
125. Jesse Niethammer (Team Midwest)
126. Aaron Pool (Team Midwest)
127. Jordan Stohl (Team Midwest)
128. Ben Wizner (Team Midwest)all s.t.
129. Peter Stetina (Etats-Unis)2:44
130. Jimmy Feely (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)2:46
131. Clovis Auger (Quebec)2:47
132. Joel Dion-Poitras (Quebec)s.t.
133. Guillaume Breteche (France - Pole Espoirs)2:50
134. Joel Ducharme (Espoirs de Laval)2:54
135. Luis Zamudio (Major Motion)s.t.
136. Guillaume Tanguay (Espoirs de Laval)2:57
137. Jean-Michel Lachance (Elicycle Sports-Experts)3:03
138. Michael Burns (Colombie-Britannique)3:04
139. Torin Priem (Arizona Select Team)3:06
140. Jim Conant (Arizona Select Team)3:10
141. Dean Hopf (Afrique du Sud)3:11
142. Luthando Khaka (Afrique du Sud)3:12
143. Ryan Taylor (Atlantic Cycling Centre)3:31
144. Jared Downing (Major Motion)3:51
145. Colter Cederlof (Major Motion)s.t.
146. Niels Vreys (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)3:56
147. Todd Elenz (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )4:01
148. Jay Hawranik (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)4:10
149. Herman Fouche (Afrique du Sud)4:21
150. David Olscamp (Atlantic Cycling Centre)4:24
151. Evan Piche (NECSA / ACT)4:29
152. Timothy Doud (North East Regional Team)4:34
153. Yuri Whitehead (North East Regional Team)4:36
154. Geoffrey Olin (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))4:39
155. Carl Beaupre (Elicycle Sports-Experts)4:53
156. Alex Billingsley (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))5:11
157. Ryan Walsh (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)5:52
158. Damien Jouret (Belgique - VC Ardennes)6:06
159. Michel Leger (Atlantic Cycling Centre)6:14
160. Alex Couture (Espoirs de Laval)8:08
DNS. Kris Lysionek (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login