Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 21/04 5:52 am - Tour de France: Stage 16 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 16: Bourg d'Oisans to Alpe d'Huez ITT, 15.5 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 39.41
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 1:01
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:41
4. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:45
5. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:11
6. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:15
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:23
9. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
10. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 2:27
11. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:33
12. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:34
13. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:04
14. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:06
15. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 3:09
16. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:15
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3:19
18. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 3:25
19. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
20. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
21. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:35
22. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:40
23. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, s.t.
24. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 3:41
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:43
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 3:53
27. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:58
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:03
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 4:06
30. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 4:11
31. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 4:16
32. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
33. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:18
34. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:20
35. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, s.t.
36. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 4:27
37. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:28
38. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:30
39. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 4:33
40. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:36
41. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:40
42. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 4:42
43. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:43
44. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 4:44
45. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 4:46
46. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 4:47
47. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 4:52
48. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4:54
49. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, s.t.
50. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:57
51. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:58
52. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5:02
53. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 5:08
54. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5:12
55. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5:14
56. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 5:17
57. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 5:20
58. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5:25
59. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:29
60. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 5:34
61. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:38
62. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
63. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
64. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5:46
65. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
66. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5:52
67. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 5:53
68. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 5:54
69. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:55
70. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
71. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 5:56
72. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 6:09
73. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
74. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 6:11
75. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 6:13
76. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:15
77. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, both s.t.
79. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:23
80. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 6:24
81. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 6:27
82. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 6:30
83. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:31
84. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, s.t.
85. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 6:34
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 6:35
87. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
88. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:36
89. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:38
90. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 6:40
91. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
92. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 6:44
93. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:45
94. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 6:50
95. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:55
96. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 6:56
97. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
98. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:57
99. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 6:59
100. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 7:00
101. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 7:01
102. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:04
103. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 7:05
104. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:06
105. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7:12
106. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 7:13
107. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 7:14
108. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:19
109. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 7:23
110. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 7:24
111. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7:26
112. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
113. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 7:27
114. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:32
115. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, s.t.
116. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 7:39
117. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, s.t.
118. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7:41
119. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, s.t.
120. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 7:43
121. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:45
122. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:47
123. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 7:48
124. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 7:49
125. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
126. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 7:56
127. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 7:57
128. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8:01
129. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 8:04
130. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
131. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:06
132. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 8:08
133. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 8:11
134. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 8:12
135. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 8:13
136. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8:19
137. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 8:26
138. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 8:28
139. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 8:33
140. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 8:39
141. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 8:48
142. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
143. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 8:52
144. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 8:53
145. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 8:58
146. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, s.t.
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 9.04
148. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 9.25
149. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:02
150. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 10:06
151. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
152. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:10
153. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
154. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:19
155. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 11:32
OTL Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
OTL Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 67:53:24
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, at 3:48
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 5:03
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:55
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9.19
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 9.20
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:34
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 13:52
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 14:08
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 15:04
11. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 15:27
12. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 15:41
13. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:04
14. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:23
15. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 18:58
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 19.32
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19.37
18. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 20:26
19. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 20:28
20. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 20:55
21. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 21:31
22. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24:14
23. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 27:05
24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 27:32
25. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 27:40
26. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 28:59
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 29.22
28. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 32:33
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 34:01
30. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 34:05
31. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 36:23
32. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 38:41
33. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 39.04
34. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 39.05
35. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 39.47
36. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 40:39
37. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 42:58
38. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 43:25
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 45:09
40. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 49.10
41. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 49.12
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 51:04
43. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 52:38
44. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 56:20
45. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 57:00
46. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:00:11
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:01:05
48. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:01:35
49. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
50. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:02:41
51. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:06:54
52. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:07:18
53. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:09.05
54. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:09.45
55. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:14:42
56. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:14:53
57. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:15:01
58. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:15:02
59. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:15:25
60. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:16:26
61. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:16:27
62. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:20:22
63. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:21:12
64. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:21:29
65. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:24:47
66. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:25:30
67. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:25:56
68. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:26:23
69. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:26:28
70. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:26:58
71. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:28:40
72. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:30:34
73. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:34:29
74. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:35:54
75. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:36:43
76. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:37:32
77. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 1:37:59
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:40:02
79. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:40:04
80. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:43:17
81. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:44:12
82. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:44:21
83. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:45:29
84. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:45:37
85. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:45:50
86. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:47:24
87. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 1:47:47
88. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:48:50
89. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:49.17
90. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:50:24
91. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
92. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:50:56
93. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:52:03
94. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:52:51
95. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:53:06
96. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 1:53:14
97. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:53:40
98. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:53:47
99. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:54:12
100. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:56:01
101. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:56:16
102. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 1:57:08
103. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:57:55
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:58:03
105. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:59.52
106. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:00:01
107. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:00:22
108. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:00:46
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:02:14
110. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:03:13
111. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:04:16
112. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:04:49
113. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:04:50
114. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:04:54
115. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:06:57
116. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:07:41
117. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:08:24
118. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:09.05
119. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:09.45
120. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:09.49
121. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:11:16
122. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:12:17
123. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:12:28
124. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:13:00
125. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:13:17
126. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 2:14:25
127. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
128. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:14:33
129. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:14:43
130. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:14:51
131. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:15:01
132. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:15:07
133. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:16:17
134. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:18:17
135. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:20:44
136. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:20:48
137. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:20:54
138. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:21:36
139. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:21:41
140. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:22:02
141. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:22:20
142. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:24:21
143. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:24:42
144. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:25:28
145. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2:26:46
146. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:27:05
147. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:28:00
148. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:34:24
149. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:35:09
150. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:36:36
151. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:37:30
152. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:47:44
153. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:53:26
154. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:03:16
155. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:06:33

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 225 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 213
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 212
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 204
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 189
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 118
8. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
9. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 108
10. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 104
11. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 85
12. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 83
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
15. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 73
16. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 72
17. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 65
18. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
19. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 60
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
21. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 55
22. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 54
23. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
24. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
26. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 42
28. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
29. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41
30. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 40
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
32. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 36
34. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 34
35. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
36. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
37. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
38. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
39. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 30
41. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
42. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
44. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
45. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
46. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 25
47. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
48. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
49. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 21
50. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 21
51. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 20
52. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
53. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
54. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
55. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18
56. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
57. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
58. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
59. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
60. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
61. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
62. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
63. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
64. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
65. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
66. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 15
67. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
68. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
69. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
70. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
71. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
72. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
73. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 11
74. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10
75. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9
76. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 9
77. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
78. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
79. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
80. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
81. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 8
82. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8
83. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
84. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
85. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
86. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
87. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 6
88. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 6
89. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
90. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 5
91. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Qui

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login