Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 21/04 9:56 am - Tour d'Abitibi: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/04
 

Tour d'Abitibi Val-d'Or, QC

 


Stage 3: Rouyn-Noranda to Val-d'Or, 115.9 km
1. Juan Van Heerden Afrique du Sud)2:44:41
2. Chris Stockburger (Etats-Unis)
3. Steffen Elzinga (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
4. Duncan Viljoen (Afrique du Sud)
5. Anthony Martin (France - Pole Espoirs)
6. Michael Vanderaerden (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
7. Charly Vives (Quebec)
8. Martijn Van Schayck (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
9. Herman Fouche (Afrique du Sud)
10. Jeroen Van Schelven (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
11. Luthando Khaka (Afrique du Sud)
12. Stevie Cullinan (Arizona Select Team)
13. Jimmy Feely (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
14. Kevin Cherruault (France - Pole Espoirs)
15. Jeremy Devaux (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
16. Kiel Reijnen (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
17. Noah Young (Team Swift / Lombardi)
18. Alex Boyd (Major Motion)
19. Zach Taylor (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
20. Clint Rogers (Team Swift / Lombardi)
21. Makoto Shimada (Japan)
22. J.P. Dunlop (Colombie-Britannique)
23. Sean Van Horn (Team Swift / Lombardi)
24. Toby Marzot (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
25. Alexandre Garant (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
26. Chad Beyer (Etats-Unis)
27. Brad Armstrong (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
28. Mark Batty (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
29. Wataru Iizuka (Japan)
30. Matt Walker (Alberta)
31. Jean-Michel Schweyen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
32. Joel Dion-Poitras (Quebec)
33. Aaron Pool (Team Midwest)
34. Wendell Montgomery (South Eastern Regional Team A)
35. Caleb Fairly (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
36. Jeff Sparling (Alberta)
37. Kenta Osono (Japan)
38. James Driscoll (NECSA / ACT)
39. Peter Stetina (Etats-Unis)
40. Chase Renick (Team Swift / Lombardi)
41. Fraser Hayes (Colombie-Britannique)
42. Peter Clark (Afrique du Sud)
43. Joseph Lewis (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
44. James Camut (North East Regional Team)
45. Jafer Beizer (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
46. Damien Jouret (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
47. Josh James (Colombie-Britannique)
48. Zach Bolian (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
49. Raphael Tremblay (Quebec)
50. Taylor Lane (Etats-Unis)
51. Jean-Michel Lachance (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
52. Michael Burns (Colombie-Britannique)
53. Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
54. Beck Frydenborg (South Eastern Regional Team A)
55. Niels Vreys (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
56. Cyril Jourdain (France - Pole Espoirs)
57. Thomas Brown (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
58. Kirk Carlsen (North East Regional Team)
59. Garth White (Colombie-Britannique)
60. Scott Jackson (North East Regional Team)
61. Cassel Lessinger (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
62. Ryan Belliveau (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
63. Mike Margraf (Team Swift / Lombardi)
64. Adam Switters (Etats-Unis)
65. Chris Hall (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
66. Torin Priem (Arizona Select Team)
67. Masayuki Yamamoto (Japan)
68. Ben Zawacki (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
69. Dean Hopf (Afrique du Sud)
70. Maxime Picard (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
71. David Veilleux (Quebec)
72. Tom Hanley (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
73. Nick Frey (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
74. Zachary Garland (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
75. Bobby Sweeting (South Eastern Regional Team A)
76. Michael Wickman (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
77. Vince Roberge (Team Midwest)
78. Sean Walsh (Alberta)
79. Devin Flaherty (NECSA / ACT)
80. Jordan Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
81. Christopher Trembly (Major Motion)
82. Fabrice Lahaye (Belgique - VC Ardennes)
83. Jim Conant (Arizona Select Team)
84. Vincent Chavanon (Arizona Select Team)
85. Stephane Lacombe (Espoirs de Laval)
86. Shawn Mullican (South Eastern Regional Team A)
87. Shaun Adamson (Alberta)
88. Jean-Simon Fortin (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
89. Micheal Sheppard (Etats-Unis)
90. Brian Fosler (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
91. David Olscamp (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
92. Spencer Beamer (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)
93. Olivier Migne (France - Pole Espoirs)
94. Jan Noyens (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
95. Tim Babb (South Eastern Regional Team A)
96. Robert Gustavsson (Ontario)
97. Ali Camara (Major Motion)
98. Chet Smith (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
99. Stephen Schultz (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)
100. Brian Janezic (Arizona Select Team)
101. Todd Elenz (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
102. Jason Carr (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
103. Bram Van Gompel (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)
104. Alexandre Charest (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
105. Max Keeler (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
106. Francis Martin (Espoirs de Laval)
107. Winston David (South Eastern Regional Team A)
108. Tyler Givens (Arizona Select Team)
109. Michael Bucuk (North East Regional Team)
110. Ian Manning (Ontario)
111. Jonathan Thire (France - Pole Espoirs)
112. Shawn Clarke (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))
113. Jay Hawranik (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)
114. Maxime Charbonneau (Espoirs de Laval)
115. Noah Harwood (NECSA / ACT)
116. Ryan Taylor (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
117. Timothy Doud (North East Regional Team)
118. Michael Schmidt (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )
119. Brooke Boocock (Ontario)
120. Derek Laan (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)
121. Adam Thuss (Ontario)all s.t.
122. Evan Halladay (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)0:25
123. Eric Boily (Quebec)0:26
124. Matthew Reale (NECSA / ACT)0:31
125. Ryan Anderson (Alberta)0:44
126. Geoffrey Olin (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))0:51
127. Akira Ishii (Japan)0:54
128. Isaac Howe (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)1:04
129. Clovis Auger (Quebec)1:04
130. Alex Couture (Espoirs de Laval)1:04
131. Geoffrey Johnson (NECSA / ACT)1:04
132. Michael Kroonen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)1:06
133. Scott Veggeberg (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))1:06
134. Patrick Lemieux (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)1:39
135. Ryan Walsh (Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba)1:42
136. Carl Beaupre (Elicycle Sports-Experts)2:48
137. Jared Downing (Major Motion)2:48
138. Jackson Buehler (Colombie-Britannique)2:48
139. Dave Vukets (Ontario)3:41
140. Luis Zamudio (Major Motion)4:13
141. Brian Crosby (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)5:43
142. Samuel Bail (Ontario)8:26
143. Jordan Stohl (Team Midwest)8:26
144. Joel Ducharme (Espoirs de Laval)15:33
145. Eric Riggs (Team Swift / Lombardi)17:35
146. Alex Ferrero (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)17:35
147. Yuri Whitehead (North East Regional Team)17:35
148. Jesse Niethammer (Team Midwest)17:35
149. Kyle Douglas (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))17:35
150. Keith Gauld (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))17:35
151. Jared Faciszewski (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )17:35
152. Ben Wizner (Team Midwest)17:35
153. Guillaume Tanguay (Espoirs de Laval)17:35
154. Michel Leger (Atlantic Cycling Centre)17:35
155. Guillaume Breteche (France - Pole Espoirs)17:35
156. Brian Bain (Alberta)17:35
DNF. Daichi Nemoto (Japan)
DNF. Alex Billingsley (Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas))
DNS. Colter Cederlof (Major Motion)
DNS. Evan Piche (NECSA / ACT)
GC
1. Zach Taylor (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)4:26:55
2. Chris Stockburger (Etats-Unis)at 0:10
3. Chad Beyer (Etats-Unis)0:18
4. Taylor Lane (Etats-Unis)0:18
5. Peter Stetina (Etats-Unis)0:18
6. Adam Switters (Etats-Unis)0:18
7. Micheal Sheppard (Etats-Unis)0:18
8. Charly Vives (Quebec)0:23
9. Zach Bolian (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:23
10. Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:23
11. Brad Armstrong (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:23
12. Nick Frey (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)0:23
13. Joel Dion-Poitras (Quebec)0:26
14. David Veilleux (Quebec)0:26
15. Raphael Tremblay (Quebec)0:26
16. Clint Rogers (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:47
17. Noah Young (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:47
18. Sean Van Horn (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:47
19. Chase Renick (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:47
20. Mike Margraf (Team Swift / Lombardi)0:47
21. Eric Boily (Quebec)0:52
22. Anthony Martin (France - Pole Espoirs)0:53
23. Michael Vanderaerden (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)0:57
24. Kevin Cherruault (France - Pole Espoirs)0:59
25. Cyril Jourdain (France - Pole Espoirs)0:59
26. Olivier Migne (France - Pole Espoirs)0:59
27. Jonathan Thire (France - Pole Espoirs)0:59
28. Spencer Beamer (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)1:07
29. Brooke Boocock (Ontario)1:08
30. Adam Thuss (Ontario)1:09
31. Robert Gustavsson (Ontario)1:09
32. Ian Manning (Ontario)1:09
33. Steffen Elzinga (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:14
34. Bram Van Gompel (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:16
35. Martijn Van Schayck (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:18
36. Jan Noyens (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:18
37. Niels Vreys (Belgique - Kon. Balen BC)1:18
38. Juan Van Heerden (Afrique du Sud)1:19
39. Duncan Viljoen (Afrique du Sud)1:29
40. Luthando Khaka (Afrique du Sud)1:29
41. Dean Hopf (Afrique du Sud)1:29
42. Peter Clark (Afrique du Sud)1:29
43. Clovis Auger (Quebec)1:30
44. James Driscoll (NECSA / ACT)1:31
45. Stevie Cullinan (Arizona Select Team)1:33
46. Torin Priem (Arizona Select Team)1:33
47. Vincent Chavanon (Arizona Select Team)1:33
48. Jim Conant (Arizona Select Team)1:33
49. Makoto Shimada (Japan)1:39
50. Herman Fouche (Afrique du Sud)1:43
51. Kenta Osono (Japan)1:43
52. Wataru Iizuka (Japan)1:43
53. Masayuki Yamamoto (Japan)1:43
54. Noah Harwood (NECSA / ACT)1:50
55. Devin Flaherty (NECSA / ACT)1:50
56. Cassel Lessinger (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:57
57. Tom Hanley (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:57
58. Todd Elenz (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:57
59. Jason Carr (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:57
60. Michael Schmidt (ISCorp Junior Cycling Team )1:57
61. Toby Marzot (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)2:02
62. Michael Wickman (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)2:02
63. Ben Zawacki (People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development)2:02
64. Jimmy Feely (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)2:05
65. Derek Laan (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)2:05
66. Brian Fosler (Minnesota Junior Cycling Team)2:05
67. Mark Batty (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))2:10
68. Jordan Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))2:10
69. Shawn Clarke (Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario))2:10
70. Jeroen Van Schelven (Belgique - VC Ardennes)2:12
71. Jean-Michel Schweyen (Belgique - VC Ardennes)2:12
72. Jeremy Devaux (Belgique - VC Ardennes)2:12
73. Fabrice Lahaye (Belgique - VC Ardennes)2:12
74. Matthew Reale (NECSA / ACT)2:21
75. Stephane Lacombe (Espoirs de Laval)2:24
76. Maxime Charbonneau (Espoirs de Laval)2:24
77. James Camut (North East Regional Team)2:26
78. Scott Jackson (North East Regional Team)2:26
79. Kirk Carlsen (North East Regional Team)2:26
80. Michael Bucuk (North East Regional Team)2:26
81. Alex Boyd (Major Motion)2:28
82. Jean-Michel Lachance (Elicycle Sports-Experts)2:28
83. Maxime Picard (Elicycle Sports-Experts)2:28
84. Jean-Simon Fortin (Elicycle Sports-Experts)2:28
85. Christopher Trembly (Major Motion)2:28
86. Ali Camara (Major Motion)2:28
87. Alexandre Charest (Elicycle Sports-Experts)
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login