Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 23/04 6:33 am - Tour de France: Stage 18 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 18: Annemasse - Lons le Saulnier, 166.5 km
1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:04:03
2. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, at s.t.
3. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:11
4. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
5. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
6. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 11:29
8. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
9. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
11. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
12. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
13. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
14. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
15. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
17. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
18. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
19. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
20. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
23. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
25. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
27. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
28. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
29. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
30. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
32. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
33. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
34. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
35. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
36. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
37. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
38. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
39. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
40. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
41. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
43. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
44. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
45. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
46. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
47. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
48. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
49. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
50. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
51. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
52. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
53. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
54. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
55. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
56. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
57. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
58. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
59. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
60. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
61. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
62. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
63. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
64. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
65. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
66. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
67. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
68. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
70. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
71. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
72. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
73. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
74. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
76. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
77. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
78. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
79. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
80. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
81. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
82. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
83. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
84. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
85. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
86. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
87. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
88. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
89. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
90. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
91. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
92. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
93. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
94. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
95. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
96. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
97. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
98. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
99. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
100. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
101. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
102. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
103. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
105. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
106. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
107. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
108. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
109. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
110. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
111. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
112. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
113. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
114. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
115. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
116. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
118. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
119. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
120. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
121. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
122. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
123. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
124. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
125. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
126. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
127. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
128. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
129. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
130. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
131. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
133. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
134. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
135. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
136. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
137. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
138. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
139. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
140. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
142. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
143. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
144. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
145. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
146. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
147. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 78:20:28
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, at 4:09
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 5:11
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 8:08
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:41
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 11:45
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:56
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 15:14
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 16:25
10. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 16:33
11. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:52
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 19:57
13. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 20:20
14. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 20:41
15. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21:12
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:53
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 21:57
18. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 23:08
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:10
20. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 29:33
21. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 33:54
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:30
23. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 36:13
24. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 38:58
26. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 39:24
27. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 40:20
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 41:35
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 45:45
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48:41
31. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 55:03
32. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 57:03
33. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 57:48
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:00:13
35. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:00:20
36. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:01:48
37. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:03:17
38. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:04:07
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 1:06:18
40. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:06:53
41. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 1:07:40
42. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:07:49
43. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:10:13
44. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:11:13
45. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:09
46. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:19:02
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:22:14
48. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:24:08
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:27:59
50. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:30:24
51. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:30:42
52. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:34:42
53. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:35:51
54. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:36:02
55. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:37:19
56. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:40:21
57. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:41:49
58. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:42:24
59. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:42:48
60. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:42:50
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:44:14
62. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:44:25
63. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:47:32
64. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:58
65. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:49:00
66. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:49:49
67. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:51:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:35
69. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:16
70. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:54:22
71. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:58:41
72. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:59:08
73. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2:01:14
74. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2:02:42
75. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:04:41
76. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 2:05:47
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:06:46
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:07:50
79. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:09:04
80. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:10:09
81. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:10:26
82. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:11:05
83. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:12:09
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:15:48
85. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:16:17
86. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:17:09
87. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:17:25
88. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 2:17:40
89. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:18:12
90. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:18:14
91. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:19:51
92. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:20:20
93. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:21:20
94. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:23:23
95. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 2:23:31
96. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:23:59
97. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 2:25:06
98. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:26:08
99. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:26:09
100. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:28:10
101. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 2:28:35
102. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:29:56
103. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:31:01
104. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:32:37
105. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:33:54
106. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:35:36
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:36:30
108. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:36:53
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:38:04
110. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:40:00
111. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:40:58
112. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:42:21
113. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:42:41
114. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:42:55
115. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:43:25
116. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:45:29
117. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:45:33
118. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:46:01
119. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:47:00
120. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:48:01
121. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:48:12
122. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:49:01
123. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:49:29
124. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 2:50:09
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
126. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:50:19
127. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:50:27
128. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:50:35
129. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:50:45
130. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2:54:34
131. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:54:53
132. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:56:58
133. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:57:20
134. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:58:04
135. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 3:00:12
136. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 3:01:05
137. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:01:12
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:02:23
139. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:03:44
140. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:10:08
141. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:10:53
142. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 3:12:20
143. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:13:14
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:23:28
145. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:29:17
146. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:30:56
147. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:43:48

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 238 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 227
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 221
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 215
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 201
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 128
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 124
9. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 121
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 88
12. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 86
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
15. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
16. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 73
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 60
19. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 60
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 50
23. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
24. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 49
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
26. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 46
27. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 45
28. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
29. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 42
30. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
31. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41
32. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
33. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 38
34. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
35. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 36
36. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 34
37. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
38. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 32
39. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
40. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 30
41. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
42. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 29
43. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 29
44. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 28
45. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 28
46. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
47. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 26
48. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 26
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
50. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
51. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 25
52. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 25
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
54. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 22
55. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
56. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 19
57. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
58. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
59. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18
60. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
61. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
62. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
63. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 17
64. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
65. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
66. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
67. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 16
68. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
69. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
70. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14
71. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
72. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
73. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
74. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
75. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
76. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
77. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
78. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10
79. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10
80. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
81. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
82. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8
83. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
84. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
85. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
86. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
87. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login