Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/04 9:54 am - Festival de Velo Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/04
 

Festival de Velo

Results from Sunday's races

Senior & Master Women: 1 hour + 5 laps
1. Maogosha Pyjor (ANIM - RS2)
2. Anna Tratnyek (GearsRacing.com - RS2)
3. Holland Gidney (MCMA - RS2)
4. Julia Farell (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)
5. Heather Davidson (LANT - RS3)
6. Rebecca Nelson (MIDWEE - RS3)
7. Jaymie Mcgowan (MCMA - RS3)
8. Caroline Amyot (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs - RS3)
9. Corinne Roos (LWC - RMW)
10. Carolyne Klein (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs - RMW)
11. Carolyne Haill (MIDWEE - RMW)
12. Andrea Bacik (MISSIS - RMW)
13. Kate Archibald (MIDWEE - RS2)
14. Ireen Wieditz (MIDWEE - RS3)

Pro, Senior 1, 2 Men: 1.5 hrs + 10 laps
1. Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
2. Jason Valenti (MISSIS - RS2)
3. Dan Lefebvre (GearsRacing.com - RS1)
4. Paul Rego (CC - RS1)
5. David Fry (MIDWEE - RS1)
6. Chris Atkins (MIDWEE - RS1)
7. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
8. Ramon Mira De Orduna (STCATH - RS1)
9. Stan Ambis (TEAM SNOW VALLEY - RS1)
10. James Wadden (CAVE - RS2)
11. Michael Dennis (GearsRacing.com - RS2)
12. Michael Moore (GearsRacing.com - RS1)
13. Adam Wade (BSPF - RS2)
14. Trevor Koker (WATFLY - RS2)
15. Attila Hajdu (MISSIS - RS2)
16. Shaun Glass (MIDWEE - RS2)
17. Patrick Shea (KHS - RS2)
18. Bruce Krip (MIDWEE - RS1)
19. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
20. Eduardo Maset (PAVAN - RS2)
21. Andrew Macdonald (PAVAN - RS2)
22. Matthew Guse (WATFLY - RS2)
23. Kevin Speacht (CAVE - RS1)
24. Marc Precious (INDEP - RS2)
25. Kurt Schreiter (WATFLY - RS2)
DNF. Andrew Hickman (MISSIS - RS2)
DNF. Rob Hiscock (STCATH - RS2)
DNF. Tyler Holtzman (GearsRacing.com - RS2)
DNF. Roy Zucchetto (PAVAN - RS2)
DNF. Robert Kinshaw (Preferred Care - RS2)
DNF. Neil Digman (WATFLY - RS2)
DNF. Axel Bergman (MISSIS - RS2)
DNF. Eric Stock (STCATH - RS2)
DNF. Andrew Wilson (MIDWEE - RS2)

Master A Men (30-39): 1 hr + 5 laps
1. Ed Makarchuk (KHS )
2. Christopher Paton (MISSIS )
3. David Woolley (Independent)
4. Chris Tirone (Independent)
5. Carlos Barros (KHS )
6. Eric Crudeli (BSPF )
7. Chris Wood (WATFLY )
8. John Holland (INDEP )
9. Derek Koops (MISSIS )
10. Chris Bartholomew (PRC )
11. Antonio Liokossis (CC )
12. Tim Blackwell (AZTE )
13. Glenn Cameron (KHS )
14. Gord Woolley (BSPF )
15. William Kowalczyk (CC )
16. Chris Kiziak (BSPF )
17. James Bongard (KHS )
18. Craig Vedova (CC )
19. Curtis Gloade (WATFLY )
20. Craig Mccarthy (STCATH )
21. Anthony Simpson (MISSIS )
22. Bobby Mrvelj (MISSIS )
23. Philip Moore (INDEP )
24. Michael Forsdike (CC )
25. Jeff Poulson (Independent)
DNF. Brian Priebe (WATFLY )
DNF. Kenneth Thomas (Independent)
DNF. Tom Gramegna (MISSIS )
DNF. Dave Johnston (WATFLY )
DNF. Zachary Steinman (WATFLY )
DNF. Robert Ireland (CC )
DNF. Eric Petersen (CC )
DNF. Mark Goveira
DNF. David Labancz (INDEP )
DNF. Claudio Buffone (MIDWEE )

Cadet Men: 1 hour + 5 laps
1. Kristopher Schmidt

Master BCD Men: 1 hour + 5 laps
1. Charlie Squires (WESTH - RMC)
2. Garnett Abbey (D'ORNE - RMB)
3. Malcolm Eade (D'ORNE - RMB)
4. Steve Toorongian (Independent - RMB)
5. Joseph Torchia (WESTH - RMB)
6. David Campbell (CYCOAK - RMB)
7. Aubrey Bryce (D'ORNE - RMC)
8. Julio Goncalvas (Independent - RMB)
9. Robert Szasz (FESTIV / Jet Fuel - RMB)
10. Brent Thomlison (WATFLY - RMB)
11. Bruce Camacho (D'ORNE - RMC)
12. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)
13. Paul Dean (WESTH - RMB)
14. Alex Pond (MIDWEE - RMB)
15. Rob Cheskey (HAMIL - RMC)
16. Phill Vermette (JUVEN - RMB)
17. Stephen Ciazynski (STCATH - RMC)
18. Robert Nigel (Mississauga BRC - RMB)
19. Roy Andrio (Independent - RMB)
20. Leo St Germain (MISSIS - RMB)
21. John Parkinson (WATFLY - RMD)
22. Grant Strahl (NEWEAG - RMC)
23. Fred Pepper (WESTH - RMB)
24. Brian Zolper (D'ORNE - RMB)
DNF. Mike Armstrong (Independent - RMC)
DNF. Jeff Fielding (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs - RMC)
DNF. Terry Spielvogel (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Kees Louws (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Jay Darch (CYCOAK - RMB)
DNF. Perry Gelaris (CC - RMB)
DNF. Fulvio Mark Cubello (BSPF - RMB)
DNF. Gary Scully (CYCOAK - RMB)
DNF. Chris Kiriakopoulos (HAMIL - RMB)
DNF. Stuart Connell (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs - RMB)
DNF. Raymond Gubala (BICYC - RMB)
DNF. David Lee Shee (LABI - RMC)

Sr.3 & Junior Men: 1 hour + 5 laps
1. Rob Good (WATFLY - RS3)
2. Eric Robertson (WATFLY - JR)
3. Paul Telisman (INDEP - RS3)
4. Kevin Black (CAVE - RS3)
5. Shawn Cranwell (HAMIL - RS3)
6. Michael Amaral (MISSIS - RS3)
7. Danny Sonter (Independent - RS3)
8. Alex Bardelick (Independent - RS3)
9. Matthew Pyatt (WATFLY - RS3)
10. Richard Bell (MCMA - JR)
11. Paul Salvo (LANT - RS3)
12. Stefano Nella (INDEP - RS3)
13. Brian Cianzynski (Independent - RS3)
14. Patrick Tuite (MIDWEE - RS3)
15. Oliver Meyn (LANT - RS3)
16. Kenneth Thomas (INDEP - RS3)
17. Henry Dudko (INDEP - RS3)
18. Sergio Bolzon (Independent - RS3)
19. Jonathan Prosser (INDEP - JR)
20. Sean Maccormack (BRNCYP - JR)
DNF. Don Magie (INDEP - RS3)
DNF. Peter Fenwick (LANT - RS3)
DNF. Andrew Fell (WATFLY - RS3)
DNF. Rob Sidhu (INDEP - RS3)
DNF. Kelly Smith (LANT - RS3)

Novice: 20 mins. + 5 laps
1. Steve Holdith
2. Mike Kennedy
3. Stephen Swainson
4. Rob Zych
5. David Forest
6. Rob Day
7. Craig Macdonald
8. John Sitler
9. Nicholas Fischer

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login