Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/98 11:00 am - More Canada Cup Results


Posted by Editor on 07/14/98
 

Canada Cup #3 - More Results
(courtesy FQSC)

Cross-Country
PeeWee F
1MARCHETERRE, KimSherbrooke34:51:59
2JOBIN, SaraDurand sports35:15:06
3PICHETTE, EvelyneDurand sports40:40:70
PeeWee M
1SWEEZEY, Jonathan28:50:45
2BEDARD, Marc-AndréVolkswagen / TVA29:16:26
3BOILY, Jean-FrederikCycles évasion29:54:22
Minime F
1BLANCHETTE, Sophie-AnneDu grand gaspé57:01:01
2BISSON, JulieVolkswagen / TVA57:53:44
3LUPIEN, Marie-LaurenceEquipe record58:18:13
Minime M
1TRUDEL, JeremyLe Yéti44:47:30
2COUTURE, Pierre-AlexandreSherbrooke45:26:09
3REGIMBALD, SteveCVM Saturn46:29:13
Cadet F
1SANDERS, JulieVolkswagen / TVA50:10:57
2HAMEL, FlorenceBeauport54:20:92
3JOBIN, Anne-MarieDurand sports55:01:15
Cadet expert M
1BEAUCHEMIN, EmmanuelInd.1:01:21:89
2LAFONTAINE, MartinPérigny vélo1:01:28:77
3ST-GERMAIN, VincentBeauport1:02:01:21
Cadet sport M
1LAZARSKI, Simon1:10:42:75
2HOULE, Guillaume1:15:40:66
3VIPOND, Nicholas1:26:54:79
Junior F
1BERNIER, MarisolInd.1:14:42:27
2LUNSTEAD, Melissa1:17:24:33
3GERMAIN, EmilieFord / DeVinci1:19:03:03
Junior sport M
1LAJEUNESSE, CédricInd.01:24:00:99
2LEBRUN, VincentVolkswagen / TVA01:28:01:57
3BENOIT, Pierre-LucLamontagne sports01:28:43:63
Junior expert M
1LAROCHE, Jean-FrancoisOGC/Fisher02:01:43:77
2SANSCHAGRIN, StéphaneBeauport02:02:03:11
3WADE, Adams02:06:36:34
4BEDARD, MatthieuVolkswagen / TVA02:07:18:59
5KARASINSKI, Philip02:08:12:39
Senior sport beginner F
1STARNAMAN, Colleen2:54:47:35
Senior sport F
1THERIAULT, Milaine1:17:58:36
2ST-CYR, JulieBicycle Huard1:22:05:91
3BLANCHARD, Isabelle1:25:05:62
Senior sport beginner M
1POWTER, Mathew1:37:16:05
Senior sport M
1DIONNE, CarlSports experts BC1:21:34:82
2MASSON, Jean-BenoitLe Yeti1:24:50:79
3MOREL, MaximForf De Vinci1:25:08:22
Senior expert M
1LIST, P. Jeremy01:43:11:78
2DESROSIERS, LucViromax01:43:20:37
3BEAUPRE, FrancoisBeauport01:45:14:20
4GAGNE, MartinBeauport01:46:04:97
5DAOUST, MartinInd.01:46:07:94
Senior expert F
1SIMMS, Wendy02:01:56:91
2HAMEL, Annie02:10:12:67
3SOUCY, ChristineVelo plein air pentagone oryx02:11:52:82
4BRIDE, Miriam02:13:05:89
5MC INNIS, Lisa02:17:29:11
Senior Pro-élite F
1PREMONT, Marie-Heleneind.02:16:04:05
2PLATT, Christine02:17:18:57
3SINCLAIR, Patricia02:20:42:43
4GREENE, Leslie02:21:46:08
5ALLEN, Sylvie02:23:39:90
Senior Pro-élite M
1HESJEDAL, Ryder02:09:04:57
2WALKER, Adam02:09:14:16
3CROOKHAM, Jason02:10:26:79
4VISSER, GeorgesVolkswagen / TVA02:11:24:97
5VISSER, GuidoFord De Vinci02:12:16:54
6COUSINEAU, Marc02:12:23:52
7ROBERT, Jean-FrancoisFord De Vinci02:13:20:01
8COBHAM, PaulInd.02:14:07:13
9HALL, JoshSchwinn Canada02:14:08:34
10ANASTASLADIS, Sean02:15:03:55
Veteran sport F
1ROCHON, JoséeRDI-Vertige1:02:27:71
2SIROIS, Carole1:11:33:15
3BAIRD, Linda1:22:27:88
Veteran expert F
1KETENE, Suzie1:37:34:50
2BEGIN, ChantalRDI Vertige1:40:59:32
3HEBERT, LisanneFord / De Vinci1:41:55:16
Veteran sport M
1VILLENEUVE, Patrick Jr.GVS01:28:27:73
2DEGODEZ, BrunoVélomania01:29:14:37
3PHILIBERT, StéphaneCycle Laferté Oryx01:29:29:52
Veteran novice M
1ROBINS, Shaun01:13:08:66
2LARAMEE, Sylvain01:43:11:73
3EMERY, Clive01:50:08:22
Veteran expert M
1FINDLAY, Peter01:59:50:06
2BLAIN, LucBeausoleil cycle G Fisher02:04:33:23
3JENKINSON, Tim02:04:36:59
Master F
1MANNING, NancyInd.54:14:59
2JENSEN, RaeInd.1:04:30:65
3BALATON KELLEY, Rita1:08:27:65
Master 40-49 M
1MORNEAU, GillesInd.59:10:02
2HARVEY, PierreOryx59:21:50
3AUCLAIR, DanielMédico-sportif59:34:08
Master 50 ans & + M
1TETREAULT, RichardLa Cordée PA1:05:35:01
2JENSEN, Walter1:13:09:23
3JENSEN, Brianind.1:15:30:35
DOWNHILL
Cadet F
1LOBODZINSKI, Katherine (On)07:15:70
Cadet sport M
1VU, Franklin (On)08:32:59
Cadet expert M
1NIELSEN, Matthew (On)05:20:75
2CAYA, Jean-Michel (Qc)05:52:49
3LABELLE, Marc-Olivier (Qc)06:00:42
Junior sport F
1DESAUTELS, Lalena06:31:36
Junior sport M
1BOUCHER, Christian (Qc)Premier Tech/RDI05:45:92
2DARVEAU, Pascal (Qc)05:53:11
3QUENNEVILLE DUMONT, Francois (Qc) 06:02:56
Junior expert M
1PEJRIL, Tony04:35:94
2MC LEAN, Peter04:38:09
3LAURIN, Mathieu (Qc)Sentier plein air04:43:91
4ROY, Vincent (Qc)Vélo-vert/Symbiosis04:50:99
5BELANGER, Eric (Qc)Durand sports05:06:58
Senior sport F
1TAIT, Danielle (Ab)Unlimited07:11:41
2TAN, Cynthya (Qc)Martin swiss cycle07:12:54
3BERUBE, Martine (Qc)Cycles évasion08:18:25
Senior sport M
1GUILBAULT, André (Qc)Performance DH04:56:05
2MC NEIL, Dave (Qc)Bromont-descente05:07:44
3MC KAY, Jeremy 05:16:42
Senior expert F
1VIOLETTE, Julie (Qc)Laumar07:00:07
2THONON, Natacha (Qc)CVM Saturn07:16:47
3PICARD, Mariève (Qc)07:26:19
Senior expert M
1FORTIER, Martin (Qc)Bicycles Huard04:51:52
2SIORIS, Jonathan (Qc)05:00:35
3MENARD, Dominik (Qc)Cafétéria Labatt Quick05:02:63
4MAILHOT, Stéphane (Qc)05:07:83
5VERONNEAU, Yanick (Qc)05:11:25
Senior pro-élite F
1GAMBIN, Cécile 05:30:34
2BLANCHER, Lorraine05:31:83
3MEADE, Tera05:50:85
4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login