Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/04 9:02 am - Track Nationals Day 4


Posted by Editor on 08/9/04
 

Track Nationals - Victoria, BC

Day 4

Junior Women's Points Race

1 Mylene Laliberte QC 15 points
2 Laura Brown AB 14
3 Lisa Tasa BC 11
4 Stephanie Roorda AB 7
5 Joelle Numainville QC 5
6 Naomi Cooper BC 3
7 Jessica Anderson BC 0


Men's Keirin

Heat 1
1 Lars Madsen AB
2 Doug Baron AB
3 Travis Smith AB
4 Joel Regimbald AB
5 Keith Bruneau BC
6 Glen Rendall ON

Heat 2
1 Cameron MacKinnon AB
2 Matt Chater BC
3 Murray Solem BC
4 David McElhaw QC
Relegated Yannick Morin QC

Ride-off for 9th-11th
9 Glen Rendall ON
DNS Keith Bruneau BC
DNS Yannick Morin QC

Gold Medal Ride
1 Matt Chater BC
2 Murray Solem BC
3 Cameron MacKinnon AB
4 Travis Smith AB
5 Lars Madsen AB
6 Doug Baron AB
7 David McElhaw QC
8 Joel Regimbald AB


Women's Keirin

Heat 1
1 Jenny Trew AB
2 Sarah Kirby BC
3 Gina Grain BC
4 Julia Bradley ON
5 Alena Radomsky BC

Heat 2
1 Mandy poitras BC
2 Breanna Loster BC
3 Laura Yoisten AB
4 Lisa Bowe AB
5 Anne-brit Carter AB

Women's Keirin Final not currently available.


Junior Men Keirin

Ride-off for 9th-13th
9 Jeff Sparling AB
10 Eric Smith AB
11 Eric Robertson ON
12 Richard Bell ON
13 William Goodfellow QC

Gold Medal Ride
1 Raphael Tremblay QC
2 Charly Vives QC
3 Rene Regimbald AB
4 Ross Harbottle AB
5 Sean Walsh AB
6 Mark MacDonald AB
7 Andrew Greydanus BC
DNF Lawrence Leroux QC


Master C Men Scratch Race

1 Gerard Louis Robert QC
2 Christopher J. Anstey BC
3 Luis Bernhardt BC
4 Gino Crema NL
5 David Kosick BC
DNF David Emery BC


Master B Men Scratch Race

1 Andrew George BC
2 John Sutherland QC
3 Kerry Blain BC
4 Robert Burden AB
5 Wayne Walker BC
6 Jeremy Storie BC
7 Thom Ward BC
8 Rob Onodera AB at 1 lap
DNF Peter MacInnis BC


Men's Madison

1 Team Quebec II (Alexandre Cloutier, Martin Gilbert) 24 points (+ 1 lap)
2 Team Alberta (Zach Bell, Ryan McKenzie) 16
3 QC 1 / Club VW (Pierre-Olivier Boily, Kevin Lacombe) 7
4 Team Gears (Murray Carter, Craig Deveer) 6

at 1 lap

5 Team Schwalbe (Matt Chater, Murray Solem) 6
6 Ride With Rendall (Michael McCorkell, Glen Rendall) 4
7 Guru Energex (Travis Smith, Joel Regimbald) 1

at 2 laps

8 Espoir Laval (Geoffrey Argue, Christian Meier) 2

at 4 laps

9 Dr Walker (Andre Steinhausen, Keith Thorarinson)

DNF Team Ontario (Rob Good, Taylor Martin)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login