Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 11/04 7:47 am - Montréal-Québec: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/04
 

Montréal-Québec
Courtesy FQSC

1. Dominique Perras Cycle Performance/Ofolo/GearRa)4:58:50
2. Christophe Cheseaux (Espoirs de Laval-A)4:58:58
3. Mathieu Toulouse (Cycle Performance/Ofolo/GearRa)4:59:00
4. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Opus)4:59:01
5. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)4:59:01
6. Maxime Vives (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:00:14
7. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg)5:00:31
8. BUCK Miller (Jet Fuel)5:00:36
9. Giuseppe Gilliano (Italpasta/TransportBelmire)5:00:37
10. Claude Samson (Club cyclisteSainte-Foy)5:00:39
11. eStig Somme (Jet Fuel)5:00:39
12. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Opus)5:00:39
13. Jean-Sébastien Zarha (Équipe Périgny-1)5:00:40
14. Mathias Letendre (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)5:00:40
15. Chris Isaac (Italpasta/Transport Belmire)5:00:40
16. Jason Valenti (Mississauga Bike Racing Club)5:00:40
17. Mathieu Roy (Équipe Périgny-1)5:00:41
18. Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)5:00:41
19. Bruno Lafontaine (Équipe Périgny-1)5:00:42
20. Adam Wade (Bikesports-Pfaff Racing Team)5:00:43
21. Brandon Sant (VCOM)5:00:44
22. Fabrice Vigier (Club cycliste deSherbrooke)5:00:46
23. Jérôme Côté (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)5:00:49
24. Eddie Maset (Pavan Cycling Team)5:01:00
25. Marc Côté (Cycle Performance/Ofolo/GearRa)5:01:20
26. Attila Hadju (Mississauga Bike Racing Club)5:01:20
27. John Malois (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:01:22
28. Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)5:01:23
29. Luc Dionne (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:01:24
30. Marc-Antoine Fortin (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:01:24
31. François Sztuke (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:01:24
32. Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)5:01:24
33. René Fortin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)5:01:24
34. MAJOR Alain (CYCLE PERFORMANCE)5:01:25
35. Serge Major (Espoirs de Laval-B)5:01:25
36. VINET Martin (CYCLE PERFORMACE)5:01:25
37. Raphael Henri Jolicoeur (Rackultra)5:01:25
38. Michael Magur (Test Pilot/Verge Sport)5:01:26
39. Adam Mcclounio (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:01:26
40. Christian Ouellet (Rackultra)5:01:26
41. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta/Transport Belmire)5:01:26
42. Nick Tosques (VCOM)5:01:27
43. Ben Jamesson (Shickluna)5:01:27
44. Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)5:01:27
45. Jean Héguy (Équipe Périgny-2)5:01:27
46. Eric Lyman (DeVinci - SportRack)5:01:27
47. Richard Derome (Rackultra)5:01:28
48. Claude Durocher (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)5:01:28
49. Axel Bergman (Mississauga Bike Racing Club)5:01:28
50. Sylvain Adams (VCOM)5:01:28
51. Nicholas Rossman (VCOM)5:01:28
52. Olivier Trempe (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)5:01:29
53. Vincent Courcy (Premier Tech)5:01:30
54. Yves Lefebvre (Dynamik de Contrecoeur)5:01:30
55. Fabien Fernandez (Club cycliste deSherbrooke)5:01:30
56. Christian Filion (Club cycliste de Sherbrooke)5:01:30
57. Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)5:01:31
58. Czeslaw Lukaszewickz (Opus)5:01:31
59. Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Team)5:01:31
60. Samuel Thibodeau (DeVinci - SportRack)5:01:31
61. Brian Collins (Test Pilot/Verge Sport)5:01:31
62. Jean-François Racine (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:01:32
63. Jean-Philippe Provost (Premier Tech)5:01:32
64. Patrick Shae (Mississauga Bike Racing Club)5:01:32
65. Jeffrey Hansen (Jet Fuel)5:01:33
66. Jean-Pierre Côté (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)5:01:33
67. Peter Morse (Midweek)5:01:38
68. Josh Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)5:02:15
69. Steve Maurice (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:02:27
70. Andrew Mcdonald (Pavan Cycling Team)5:02:33
71. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:02:40
72. André Todd (Bernard Hinault)5:02:42
73. Paul Rego (Mississauga Bike Racing Club)5:02:45
74. André Legault (Équipe Périgny-1)5:02:49
75. Mark Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Team)5:02:53
76. Fabien Grignard (Équipe Périgny-2)5:03:05
77. Vincent Caron (DeVinci - SportRack)5:03:14
78. Gilbert Marois (Les Rouleurs del'Outaouais)5:03:18
79. Mathieu Fortier (Équipe Périgny-2)5:03:20
80. Kurt Scheerer (Test Pilot/Verge Sport)5:03:28
81. Maxime Desrochers (Espoirs de Laval-B)5:03:56
82. Matt Bonin (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:04:25
83. Éric Provost (Opus)5:04:25
84. Gordon Hamish (Midweek)5:04:52
85. Paul Migner (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:04:55
86. Luc Major (VCOM)5:04:57
87. Alexandre Nadeau (DeVinci - SportRack)5:06:03
88. Chris Garlapow (Shickluna)5:06:04
89. John Roden (Shickluna)5:06:04
90. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg)5:06:05
91. Robert Mann (Bikesports-Pfaff RacingTeam)5:06:06
92. Antoine Studner (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:06:07
93. Greg Roth (Italpasta/Transport Belmire)5:06:07
94. Jean-Michel Viau (Espoirs de Laval-B)5:06:08
95. Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)5:06:12
96. Miguel Agreda Ogas (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)5:06:13
97. Nicolas Ferland (Opus)5:06:25
98. Guy Leclerc (Espoirs de Laval-B)5:06:32
99. Mike Minerva (Shickluna)5:06:38
100. Louis-François Guimont (Premier Tech)5:06:42
101. Nicolas Paquin (Équipe Périgny-2)5:06:45
102. Greg Black (Test Pilot/Verge Sport)5:06:47
103. Carl Desroches (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:06:47
104. Marc Lapointe (Bernard Hinault)5:06:49
105. Michel Savoie (VCOM)5:06:50
106. Richard Strasser (Shickluna)5:06:50
107. Frédéric Blais (Équipe Périgny-2)5:06:52
108. Éric Desjardins (Équipe Périgny-2)5:06:54
109. Yann Deville (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:06:56
110. Matthew Hansen (Jet Fuel)5:06:58
111. Jean-François Gagné (Rackultra)5:06:58
112. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta/TransportBelmire)5:06:58
113. Robert Brisson (Opus)5:07:00
114. Stéphane Tremblay (Équipe Périgny-1)5:07:01
115. Michel Cyr (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)5:07:01
116. Frédéric Francoeur (Club cycliste de Sherbrooke)5:07:04
117. Jean-François Fortin (DeVinci -SportRack)5:07:27
118. Dave Mustaikis (Premier Tech)5:07:32
119. Greg Janssen (Shickluna)5:07:32
120. Mario Iannacci (VCOM)5:07:33
121. Vasko Nicolov (Cycle Performance/Ofolo/GearRa)5:07:34
122. Juan Marco (Équipe Périgny-1)5:07:41
123. Thorben Wieditz (LaBicicletta/J.Lindeberg)5:07:43
124. ROY David (Espoir de Laval A)5:07:44
125. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel)5:07:52
126. Antoine Malo (Espoirs de Laval-B)5:07:56
127. Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:07:58
128. Doug Goodwin (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:07:58
129. Jamie Sprules (Midweek)5:07:59
130. Piers Davidge (Maple Leaf Local 444)5:08:00
131. Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)5:08:15
132. Glass Shaun (Midweek)5:08:38
133. Robin Bolduc (Les Rouleurs del'Outaouais)5:08:41
134. Ben Harper (Test Pilot/Verge Sport)5:08:54
135. Andrew Leach (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:13:25
136. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg)5:13:51
137. Steve Rover (Opus)5:19:02
138. Bruce Krip (Midweek)5:19:03
139. Pierre-Yves Gagnon (Club cycliste deSherbrooke)5:19:03
140. Adam Garlapow (Shickluna)5:19:03
141. Alec Donahue (Louis Garneau Racing)5:19:04
142. Mukunda Feldman (Louis Garneau Racing)5:19:04
143. Gilbert Maillette (CIBC - Wood Gundy)5:22:31
144. Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs de Laval-A)5:22:32
145. Marc Flageohe (Dynamik de Contrecoeur)5:23:53
146. Martin Rousseau (Premier Tech)5:25:52
147. Andrew Wilson (Pavan Cycling Team)5:26:39
148. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports-Pfaff RacingTeam)5:28:31
149. Chris Grainger (Bikesports-Pfaff RacingTeam)5:28:32
150. Sylvain Bourque (Dynamik deContrecoeur)5:35:00
151. 5935:35:27
152. Julien Rioux (Club cycliste deSherbrooke)5:35:54
153. Dennis Mizerski (Aquila Racing)5:41:28
154. Luca Rebba (Aquila Racing)5:41:28
155. Daniel Poortvliet (Aquila Racing)5:41:28
156. Paul Amaral (Bikesports-Pfaff Racing Team)5:51:50
157. Pascal Fortin (Rackultra)5:58:32
Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs de Laval-A)
Jean-Sébastien Lareau (CIBC - Wood Gundy)
Joel Pelletier (Premier Tech)
Ariel De Cardenas (Premier Tech)
Yorick Caron (Cycle Performance/Ofolo/Gear Ra)
Viktor Alexy (Club cycliste de Sherbrooke)
Chris Atkins (Midweek)
Paul Miller (Aquila Racing)
Michael Slattery (Aquila Racing)
Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel)
Jason Maclaren (Italpasta/Transport Belmire)
Martin Chayer (Espoirs de Laval-B)
Sylvestre Champagne (Rackultra)
Mustafa Imam (Shickluna)
Kevin Speacht (La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg)
Nathaniel Faulkner (Maple Leaf Local 444)
François Billette (Bernard Hinault)
Sylvain Deslauriers (Dynamik de Contrecoeur)
Éric Moody (Bernard Hinault)
Eric Vani (VCOM)
Cristian Orellana (VCOM)
Philippe Planet (Équipe Périgny-2)
Jacques Philie (Premier Tech)
Martin Vinet (Cycle Performance/Ofolo/Gear Ra)
Pierre-Étienne Grégiore (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)
Pierre Kirouac (Dynamik de Contrecoeur)
Grégoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNS. Alain Gosselin (Dynamik de Contrecoeur)
DNF. Guillaume Fausse (DeVinci - SportRack)
DNF. Sébastien Moquin (DeVinci - SportRack)
DNF. Andy Dickison (Aquila Racing)
DNF. Martin Prud'homme (Bernard Hinault)
DNF. Yves Bouchard (Club cycliste Sainte-Foy)
DNF. Michel Gauvin (CIBC - Wood Gundy)
DNF. Alain Gravel (CIBC - Wood Gundy)
DNF. Bernard Vives (Espoirs de Laval-B)
DNF. 721
DNF. 520

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login