Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 14/04 6:59 am - Elliot Lake SISU Ontario Cup RR


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/04
 

SISU Ontario Cup #6 Elliot Lake, ON Nordev Group presents The Jewel in the Wilderness

Cadets - 72.6 km
1. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)1:56:06
2. Charlie Bryer (Hamilton Cycling Club - RU17)at 0:03
3. Kevin Hazzard (Hamilton Cycling Club - RU17)s.t.
4. Rogan Bogaert (Coach Chris.Ca - RU17)0:04
5. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RU17)1:44
DNF. Ricardo Perea (Midweek Cycling Club - RU15)
Master A / Senior 3/ Juniors - 96.8 km
1. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RJ)2:39:21
2. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)at 0:27
3. Brian Truman (Independent - RMA)1:34
4. Carlos Barros (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)s.t.
5. Paul Telisman (Independent - RS3)1:42
6. Stephane Deshaies (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
7. Keith Gauld (Team Mcbride - Fit Fix - RJ)
8. Samuel Bail (Coach Chris.Ca - RJ)
9. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)3:53
10. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)4:23
11. Patrick Tuite (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
12. Andrew Kruger (Catena Networks Cycle Logik Racing - RS3)both s.t.
13. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RJ)4:50
14. Stephen Heck (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
15. Shane Lavell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
16. Chris Wood (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RMA)
17. W. Drew Robertson (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
18. Jason Fitzsimmons (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
19. Matthew Pyatt (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RS3)
20. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca - RJ)
21. Greg Palmer (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA )
22. Glenn Goodman (Cherry Capital Cc - RMA)
23. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMA)
24. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS3)
25. Adrian Gedye (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMA)
26. Claudio Buffone (Midweek Cycling Club - RMA)
27. Derek D'Angelo (Independent - RMA)
28. Craig Vedova (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
29. Glen Cameron (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
30. Aaron Thompson (Independent - RS3)
31. Aaron Duquette (Independent - RS3)
32. Dave Johnston (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RMA)all s.t.
33. Albert Vardy (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMA)38:59
34. Paul Graham (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS3)s.t.
DNF. Mika Jylha (Sault Cycling Club - RMA)
DNF. Mark Hinnen (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)
DNF. Richard Strong (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RMA)
DNF. Masa Higuchi (Independent - RS3)
DNF. Andrew Rees (Independent - RS3)
DNF. Thomas Howell (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
DNS. Jayson Baillie (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
Masters BCD - 96.8 km
1. Hamish Gordon (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)2:35:30
2. Jon Gee (Multi-Laser Racing - RMB)at 0:12
3. Craig Doucet (Westhaven Homes - RMB)0:21
4. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RMB)
5. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
6. Geoff Banner (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMB)
7. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood - RMC)
8. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC)
9. Gordon Clarke (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMC)
10. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)
11. David Pierce (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMB)all s.t.
12. Phill Vermette (Juventus Cycling Club - RMB)0:37
13. Greg Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)0:49
14. Chris Chambers (Chain Reaction - RMB)1:45
15. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMB)
16. Brian Zolper (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)both s.t.
17. Robert Szasz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)2:08
18. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMB)4:01
19. Bradley Martel (Ride With Rendall - RMB)5:30
20. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMC)s.t.
21. Tim Porter (Midweek Cycling Club - RMD)24:30
22. Robert Stirling (Independent - RMD)
23. John Domoukos (Independent - RMB)
24. Corey Finnigan (Independent - RMB)
25. Carl Jarvis (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMB)
26. Chris Pritchard (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMB)
27. Hussein Wehbe (Independent - RMB)
28. Mike Perkins (Independent - RMB)
29. Peter Burtoft (Independent - RMD)all s.t.
DNF. Leonard Tuhkanen (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Fred Pepper (Westhaven Homes - RMB)
DNF. Tim Best (Sault Cycling Club - RMB)
DNS. Tim Buckley (Independent - RMC)
Senior 1 & 2 Men - 145.2 km
1. Giusseppe Giuliano (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)3:40:43
2. Brian Sheedy (Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team - RS1)at s.t.
3. Jeffrey Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)3:52
4. Peter Morse (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
5. Paul Rego (Coach Chris.Ca - RS1)
6. Greg Roth (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
7. Benjamin De Bray (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)all s.t.
8. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)7:29
9. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
10. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
11. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
12. Jason Valenti (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
13. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)
14. Mark Pozniak (Gearsracing.Com - RS2)
15. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS1)
16. Chris Isaac (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
17. Maxime Vives (Société Général/Espoirs Laval - RS2)all s.t.
18. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)7:59
19. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RS2)
20. Bruce Krip (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
21. François Sztuke (Sg-Geonosis/Espoirs De Laval - RS1)all s.t.
22. Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs Laval-Sg - RS2)11:17
23. Jason MacLaren (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)13:27
24. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)21:47
25. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS2)
26. Matt Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
27. Andrew Macdonald (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)all s.t.
28. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)22:37
29. Axel Bergman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)30:29
30. Osmond Bakker (Catena Networks Cycle Logik Racing - RS1)35:50
31. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS2)36:44
DNF. Jeff Koch (Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team - RS1)
DNF. Jamie Sprules (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
DNF. Tristan Galbraith (Independent - RS2)
DNF. Tyler Holtzman (Gearsracing.Com - RS2)
DNF. Joel Poitras (Société Général/Espoirs Laval - RS1)
DNF. Chris Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
DNF. John Harris (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
DNF. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RS2)
DNF. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
DNF. Ramon Mira De Orduna (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS1)
DNF. Trevor Koker (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RS2)
DNF. Jeff Weber (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)
DNS. Dan Lefebvre (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)
DNS. Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS1)
DNS. Shaun Glass (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
Women - 96.8 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)2:47:17
2. Leigh Hobson (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)at s.t.
3. Julia Farell (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)6:00
4. Anna Tratnyek (Gearsracing.Com - RS2)
5. Chloe Black (Team Terry Precision - RS1)
6. Holland Gidney (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS2)
7. Ann Thompson (Independent - RMW)
8. Maogosha Pyjor (Animus Cycling Team - RS2)
9. Mylène Laliberté (Sg-Geonosis/Espoirs De Laval - RS1)
10. Tara Ross (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS2)
11. Rebecca Nelson (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
12. Jaymie Mcgowan (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS3)
13. Ireen Wieditz (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
14. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)
15. Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RS1)
16. Corinne Roos (London Centenial Wheelers - RMW)
17. Melanie Muise (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS3)
18. Carolyne Haill (Midweek Cycling Club - RMW)
19. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMW)
20. Lisanne Desbiens (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS1)all s.t.
DNF. Marie-Pier Bédard (Société Général/Espoirs Laval - RS1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login