Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 21/04 3:43 am - Canada Cup Sun Peaks: MORE Results from Morning XC Races


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/04
 

Canada Cup Finals Sun Peaks BC
Courtesy Organizer

Jr/U17 Expert Women
1. BATTY Emily (ON) 3Rox/BayCycle1:30:57
2. CASE Kylie (MB)at 1:18
3. GAGNE Olivia (QC)6:57
4. PICHETTE Evelyne (QC)7:22
5. JACQUES Isabelle (QC)11:22
6. CONEY Sarah (BC)13:52
7. DIXON Meghan (ON)17:56
8. BIETOLA Kelly (ON)21:12
M30-39 Expert Men
1. WADE Gary (BC)1:46:24
2. CLARK Geoff (AB) Dead Goat Racingat 1:10
3. HOPKINS Trevor (BC) Flora Glo1:23
4. CASWELL Dave (BC) Full Boar Bike Store6:39
5. ENGLISH Richard (BC)7:40
6. PLOWMAN Jamie (BC) Velocity cycles37:35
KVICK David (BC)
M40+ Men
1. LALANCETTE Christian (QC)1:45:03
2. DAECHSEL Tim (BC)at 1:45
3. DHONT Mike (BC)4:29
4. CHARUK Mike (BC)10:43
5. VAN DER ROEST Les (BC)18:31
6. RAMSDEN John (BC)31:06
7. WELLS Shawn (BC)31:27
8. GLOWCZYASKI Konrad (BC)32:44
DUFFY James (ON) BikeLand
GALE Gary
Senior Expert Men
1. KEHLER Galen (BC)2:15:58
2. CLARK Dion (AB) Team Bow Cycle/CMCat 1:56
3. HAMILTON Kirk (AB) River Valley Cycle6:56
KELLY Bryan (BC)
BIRK Tom (BC)
BAKER Cody (BC)
Senior Expert Women
1. REINHART Marcie (AB) Independent2:14:07
2. HARLTON Pepper (AB) Dirt Girlsat 2:44
3. WILLIAMSON Carrie (AB)5:22
MARTINUK Karen (AB)
PISTAK Kathleen (NB)
MACINTOSH Amanda (BC) Alberni Valley Riders

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login