Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 5/04 12:33 pm - Vuelta: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/04
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 2: Leon to Burgos, 207 km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 5:02:05
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
5. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
6. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
7. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
8. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
9. Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
10. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
12. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
13. David Fernandez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
14. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
16. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
17. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
18. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
19. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
20. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
21. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
22. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23. Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team
24. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
25. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros
27. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
28. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
30. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
31. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
32. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
33. Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
34. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
35. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
36. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros
37. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
38. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
39. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
40. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
41. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
42. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
43. Klaus Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
44. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
45. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
46. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
47. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
48. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
49. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
50. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
51. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
52. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
53. Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
54. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
55. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
56. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
57. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
58. Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
59. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
60. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
61. Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
62. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
63. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
64. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
65. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
66. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
67. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
68. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
69. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
70. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
71. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
72. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
73. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
74. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Cafes Baque
75. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
76. Jose Julia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
77. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
78. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
79. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
80. Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
81. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
82. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
83. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
84. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team
85. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
87. Aitor Perez (Esp) Cafes Baque
88. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
89. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
90. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
91. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
92. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
93. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
94. Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque
95. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
96. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
97. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
98. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
99. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
100. Angel Gomez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
101. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
102. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
103. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
104. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
106. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
108. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
109. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
110. David Herrero (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
111. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
113. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
114. Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque
115. David Plaza (Esp) Cafes Baque
116. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
117. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
118. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
119. Aitor Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
121. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
122. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
123. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
124. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
125. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
126. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
127. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
128. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
129. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
130. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
131. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
132. David Latasa (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
133. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
134. Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque
135. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
136. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros
137. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
138. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
139. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
140. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
141. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
142. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
143. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
144. Joan Horrach (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
145. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
146. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
147. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, all s.t.
148. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco, 0:27
149. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:33
150. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 0:47
151. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
152. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:08
153. Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:14
154. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco
155. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
156. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
157. Ion Del Rio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 1:16
158. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30
159. Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre, 1:33
160. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
161. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque, 1:52
162. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
163. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
164. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Cafes Baque
165. Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
166. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
167. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
168. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
169. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
170. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
171. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
172. Jose Garrido (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
173. Unai Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
174. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175. Julián Sanchez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
176. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
177. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
178. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
179. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
180. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco
181. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
182. Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
183. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
184. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
185. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
186. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
187. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Cafes Baque, 5:33

GC
1. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 5:32:44
2. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, at 0:02
3. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 0:06
4. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
5. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
6. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
7. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, all s.t.
8. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:25
9. Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team, 0:37
10. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
12. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team
13. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
14. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:48
15. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
16. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 0:56
17. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:00
18. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:02
19. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
20. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
21. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
22. Joan Horrach (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, all s.t.
23. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 1:04
24. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
25. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
26. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
27. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
28. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
29. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
30. David Latasa (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, all s.t.
31. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:07
32. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
33. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
34. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
35. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
36. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
37. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
38. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:08
39. Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC, 1:30
40. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
41. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
42. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
43. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
44. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, all s.t.
45. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:31
46. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
47. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
48. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
49. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:34
50. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros
51. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
52. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
53. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros
54. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, all s.t.
55. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 1:44
56. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
57. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, both s.t.
58. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Relax-Bodysol, 1:47
59. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
60. Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
61. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
62. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
63. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
64. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol, all s.t.
65. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 1:52
66. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
67. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre, both s.t.
68. Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55
69. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
70. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
71. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
72. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
73. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
74. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
75. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
76. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
77. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, all s.t.
78. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:56
79. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
80. Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
83. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
84. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Cafes Baque, 2:00
85. Aitor Perez (Esp) Cafes Baque
86. Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque
87. Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque
88. David Plaza (Esp) Cafes Baque
89. Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque, all s.t.
90. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:04
91. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:06
92. Klaus Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
93. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
94. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
95. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
96. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
97. David Fernandez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 2:07
98. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
99. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
100. Angel Gomez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
101. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
102. David Herrero (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
103. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, all s.t.
104. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, 2:09
105. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco, 2:11
106. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:14
107. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 2:18
108. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
109. Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
110. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
111. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, all s.t.
112. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:19
113. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
114. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
115. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
116. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:22
117. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
118. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
119. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
120. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
121. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:33
122. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Aitor Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
127. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:39
128. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC, 2:44
129. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, 2:47
130. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:54
131. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco, 2:58
132. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 3:20
133. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 3:21
134. Julián Sanchez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 3:23
135. Ion Del Rio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, s.t.
136. Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre, 3:25
137. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 3:32
138. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 3:33
139. Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
140. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco, 3:36
141. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco, s.t.
142. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 3:44
143. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:47
144. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
145. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
146. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
147. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque, 3:52
148. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Cafes Baque, s.t.
149. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:58
150. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
151. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:05
152. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
153. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 4:10
154. Jose Garrido (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:11
155. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
156. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 4:18
157. Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol, 4:24
158. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:25
159. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:33
160. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
161. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 4:53
162. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:12
163. Jose Julia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 5:13
164. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 5:19
165. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 5:26
166. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 5:31
167. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, s.t.
168. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:36
169. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank, 5:37
170. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
171. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
172. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
173. Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Bodysol, 5:57
174. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre, 6:26
175. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, 6:29
176. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, s.t.
177. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:33
178. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
179. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, both s.t.
180. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 6:45
181. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 7:04
182. Unai Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 7:10
183. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:28
184. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Cafes Baque, 7:29
185. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:37
186. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC, 8:56
187. Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:59

Points GC
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 28 pts
2. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 25
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 25
4. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 20
5. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 16
6. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 16
7. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 14
8. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, 14
9. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 13
10. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 12

Mountains GC

1 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 6 pts
2 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 4
3 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 2
4 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 1

Team GC
1. US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 16:38:30
2. T-Mobile Team, at 1:33
3. Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:48
4. Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme, 2:54
5. Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:03
6. Team CSC, 4:12
7. Fassa Bortolo, 4:15
8. Liberty Seguros, 4:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login