Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 5/04 1:29 am - Green Mountain: Junior Men


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/04
 

Green Mountain Vermont

Junior Men

Prologue: Egan's Big World ITT, 8.1 miles/13km
1. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team31:15.3
2. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite31:24.7
3. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario31:27.3
4. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA31:34.0
5. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts31:43.5
6. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario31:47.8
7. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio31:48.2
8. Jean-Simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts31:48.6
9. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team31:49.0
10. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets31:49.3
11. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario32:05.9
12. Charly Vives (Can) Equipe Quebec Team32:15.4
13. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team32:16.0
14. Jamie Emerson (USA) Fiordifrutta32:18.1
15. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale32:18.6
16. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 Northeast Regional Team32:25.6
17. Yuri Whitehead (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club32:34.7
18. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts32:35.1
19. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio32:48.3
20. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans32:53.5
21. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia32:59.2
22. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio33:00.1
23. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance33:00.4
24. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports33:00.9
25. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com33:01.2
26. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario33:01.7
27. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario33:02.3
28. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia33:06.7
29. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NB33:09.4
30. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk33:10.5
31. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached33:21.8
32. Mathieu Boudier-Revere (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy33:23.3
33. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas33:29.9
34. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten33:38.9
35. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB33:42.0
36. Joseph Adams (USA) Bliss Racing33:44.6
37. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia33:51.7
38. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached33:53.7
39. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts33:55.7
40. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team33:58.1
41. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance33:58.4
42. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club33:58.7
43. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies34:03.3
44. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club34:05.3
45. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley34:11.4
46. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY34:11.8
47. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB34:14.7
48. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa34:16.4
49. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia34:22.2
50. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage34:23.5
51. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached34:25.1
52. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio34:26.8
53. Landon Brown (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage34:33.6
54. Josh Typrowicz-Cohe (USA) Banagans34:36.4
55. Max Keeler (Can) Dalvay/taylors garage34:37.6
56. Francis Thomas (USA) Hampton Velo Club34:40.1
57. Geoff O'toole (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia35:07.5
58. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National35:08.8
59. Steve Wehling (USA) Buffalo Bicycling Club35:10.6
60. Alex Buck (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio35:11.2
61. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts35:19.4
62. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen35:35.4
63. Jim Olney (USA) Mount Washington Valley Velo35:49.0
64. Francis Martin (Can) Espoir Laval35:59.8
65. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club36:05.7
66. Liam Atkinson (USA) Bicycle Nova Scotia36:07.7
67. Colt Mcelwaine (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft36:35.7
68. Barry Miller (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team36:43.3
69. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas36:54.6
70. Alex Quintero (USA) Necsa/Cuevas37:58.3
71. Mike Wiles (USA) NECSA38:30.5
72. Chris Kohnle (USA) NECSA/Cuevas38:42.7
73. Colby Marple (USA) NECSA-Cuevas39:07.7
74. Michal Jablonski (USA) Unattached39:56.9
75. Gordon Parola (USA) Cuevas Junior Develop. Program42:19.6
Stage 1: Moretown Circuit Race, 52 miles/83.6km
1. Charly Vives (Can) Equipe Quebec Team2:06:24
2. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
3. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team
4. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
5. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontarioall s.t.
6. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite at1:46
7. Jean-simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
8. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
9. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
10. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports
11. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk
12. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB
13. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
14. Francis Martin (Can) Espoir Laval
15. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team
16. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
17. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale
18. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage
19. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA
20. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten
21. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance
22. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com
23. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans
24. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance
25. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario
26. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club
27. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB
28. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY
29. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
30. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario
31. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
32. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
33. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
34. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
35. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National
36. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached
37. Yuri Whitehead (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club
38. Chris Worden (Can) Watchung Wheelmen
39. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario
40. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
41. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario
42. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets
43. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa
44. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 Northeast Regional Teamall s.t.
45. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club3:27
46. Francis Thomas (USA) NY Hampton Velo Club5:18
47. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached
48. Colt Mcelwaine (Can) Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loftboth s.t.
49. Max Keeler (Can) Dalvay/taylors garage9:15
50. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NBs.t.
51. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club16:00
52. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
53. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley
54. Jim Olney (USA) Mount Washington Valley Veloall s.t.
55. Alex Quintero (USA) Necsa/Cuevas19:03
56. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia21:24
57. Geoff O'toole (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotias.t.
58. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio26:00
59. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies
60. Barry Miller (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
61. Chris Kohnle (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
62. Josh Typrowicz-Cohen (USA) Banagans
63. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached
64. Landon Brown (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garageall s.t.
65. Alex Buck (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio29:25
66. Colby Marple (USA) NECSA-Cuevas31:18
67. Michal Jablonski (USA) Unattached32:00
68. Joseph Adams (USA) Bliss Racing
69. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
70. Mike Wiles (USA) NECSAall s.t.
71. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy33:00
72. Liam Atkinson (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia34:10
73. Gordon Parola (USA) Cuevas Junior Develop. Program34:50
DNF. Jamie Emerson (USA) Fiordifrutta
DNF. Steve Wehling (USA) Buffalo Bicycling Club
GC
1. Charly Vives (Can) Equipe Quebec Team172 pts
2. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts172
3. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team159
4. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio157
5. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario144
6. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite133
7. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team131
8. Jean-simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts128
9. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario126
10. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA125
11. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario123
12. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets123
13. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario118
14. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team117
15. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale115
16. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 Northeast Regional Team113
17. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio112
18. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts112
19. Yuri Whitehead (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club112
20. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports109
21. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans109
22. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance108
23. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com108
24. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio108
25. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia108
26. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario108
27. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia101
28. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk100
29. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas96
30. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten95
31. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB94
32. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached92
33. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team89
34. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance89
35. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club89
36. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY84
37. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB82
38. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa82
39. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage80
40. Francis Martin (Can) Espoir Laval78
41. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts78
42. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas78
43. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National78
44. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen78
45. Jamie Emerson (USA) Fiordifrutta37
46. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NB23
47. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached20
48. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy20
49. Joseph Adams (USA) Bliss Racing15
50. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia14
51. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts14
52. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club8
53. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies8
54. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley6
55. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached3
56. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia2
57. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio2
58. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club1
59. Francis Thomas (USA) Hampton Velo Club1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login