Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 7/04 7:42 am - Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/04
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont

Junior Men

Stage 2: Sugarbush Resort Mad River Road Race, 64.5 miles/103.7km
1. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts3:03:03.82
2. Jean-simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts3:03:04.56
3. Charly Vives (Can) Equipe Quebec Team3:03:05.46
4. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario3:03:07.04
5. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team3:03:08.07
6. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team3:03:11.49
7. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets3:03:19.04
8. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National3:03:29.86
9. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite3:04:29.37
10. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts3:04:38.36
11. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario3:05:21.44
12. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts3:07:23.78
13. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk3:07:52.03
14. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team3:07:52.51
15. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team3:08:47.78
16. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA3:09:43.59
17. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB3:10:00.53
18. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans3:10:08.55
19. Max Keeler (Can) Dalvay/taylors garage3:10:14.09
20. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio3:10:20.67
21. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa3:10:23.68
22. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario3:10:27.11
23. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas3:10:29.53
24. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB3:10:32.45
25. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance3:10:39.03
26. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio3:10:46.82
27. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NB3:11:32.43
28. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:11:33.05
29. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario3:11:39.27
30. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario3:11:48.40
31. Yuri Whitehead (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club3:11:57.79
32. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com3:12:58.87
33. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale3:13:18.05
34. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten3:13:47.25
35. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio3:14:31.33
36. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen3:15:10.92
37. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:15:46.14
38. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team3:16:34.53
39. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY3:19:49.85
40. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports3:19:50.36
41. Barry Miller (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team3:19:50.96
42. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club3:19:51.68
43. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies3:19:52.07
44. Joseph Adams (USA) Bliss Racing3:19:52.57
45. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts3:19:52.85
46. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage3:19:53.32
47. Francis Thomas (USA) Hampton Velo Club3:19:53.55
48. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached3:19:53.97
49. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas3:19:54.24
50. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley3:19:54.62
51. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:19:54.94
52. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached3:19:55.32
53. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club3:19:55.75
54. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:19:56.33
55. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance3:20:18.43
56. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio3:21:09.59
57. Jim Olney (USA) Mount Washington Valley Velo3:21:42.24
58. Colt Mcelwaine (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft3:23:16.63
59. Geoff O'toole (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:25:18.89
60. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club3:26:47.83
61. Josh Typrowicz-Cohen (USA) Banagans3:28:15.17
62. Landon Brown (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage3:30:11.41
63. Alex Buck (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio3:30:54.57
64. Chris Kohnle (USA) NECSA/Cuevas3:37:27.68
65. Liam Atkinson (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia3:40:24.34
66. Alex Quintero (USA) Necsa/Cuevas3:44:49.31
67. Mike Wiles (USA) NECSA3:45:21.04
68. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached3:49:14.26
69. Colby Marple (USA) NECSA-Cuevas3:53:19.32
70. Michal Jablonski (USA) Unattached3:58:11.46
71. Gordon Parola (USA) Cuevas Junior Develop. Program4:05:18.03
DNF. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy
DNF. Francis Martin (Can) Espoir Laval
Stage 3: Voler Burlington Criterium, 19.8 miles/31.8km
1. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite34:58
2. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario
3. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance
4. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National
5. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB
6. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
7. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
8. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale
9. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team
10. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA
11. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario
12. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
13. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
14. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario at :10all s.t.
15. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts0:45
16. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia (Lap at 5 to go)
17. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
18. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets
19. Barry Miller (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
20. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario
21. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com
22. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
23. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa
24. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies
25. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans
26. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance
27. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley
28. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
29. Jean-simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
30. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports
31. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
32. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk
33. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB (Lap at 10 to g)o
34. Max Keeler (Can) Dalvay/taylors garage
35. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia (Lap at 12 to go)
36. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
37. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY
38. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team
39. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
40. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen
41. Alex Buck (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio
42. Yuri Whitehead (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team (Lap at 17)
43. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
44. Geoff O'toole (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
45. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club
46. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NB
47. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario
48. Chris Kohnle (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
49. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten
50. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage
51. Landon Brown (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage
52. Joseph Adams (USA) Bliss Racing
53. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas
54. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached
55. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club
56. Jim Olney (USA) Mount Washington Valley Velo
57. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club
58. Colt Mcelwaine (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft (Lap at 18 to go)
59. Liam Atkinson (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
60. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached (Lap at19to go)
61. Josh Typrowicz-Cohen (USA) Banagans
62. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached
63. Colby Marple (USA) NECSA-Cuevas
64. Michal Jablonski (USA) Unattached
65. Gordon Parola (USA) Cuevas Junior Develop. Program
66. Francis Thomas (USA) Hampton Velo Club
67. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts
68. Mike Wiles (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
69. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team
DSQ. Alex Quintero (USA) Necsa/Cuevas
DSQ. Charly Vives (Can) Equipe Quebec Team
Final GC
1. David Veilleux (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts346
2. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Equipe Quebec Team346
3. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Ontario341
4. Jamey Driscoll (USA) NECSA/ACT Junior Elite339
5. Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario325
6. Jean-simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts284
7. Scott Jackson (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team279
8. Charles Marzot (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio276
9. Will Dugan (USA) Tosk/BCA264
10. Zachery Garland (Can) Canary Cycles/ Canadian National261
11. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Peerless Insurance241
12. Tim Gresh (USA) Red Rose Rockets239
13. William Goodfellow (Can) Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale233
14. Vincent Blouin (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts232
15. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Velo NB223
16. Clovis Auger (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts213
17. Michael Bucuk (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team201
18. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Ontario195
19. James Camut (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team191
20. Joshua Lipka (USA) BCA/Tosk188
21. Andrew Walters (USA) Banagans177
22. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio175
23. Shawn Clarke (Can) Team Ontario161
24. Mark Hinnen (Can) GearsRacing.com161
25. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia157
26. Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports157
27. Isaac Howe (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio156
28. Dale Beaton (Can) Bike Race Ottawa144
29. David Olscamp (Can) Velo NB131
30. Marc Trussler (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia128
31. Peter Salon (USA) NECSA/Cuevas128
32. Christopher Thornton (USA) HNECC/Peerless Insurance127
33. Alex Ferrero (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio114
34. Ian Manning (Can) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team109
35. Daniel Estevez (USA) BICYCLE ALLEY104
36. Eric Robertson (Can) Team Ontario104
37. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen98
38. Yuri Whitehead (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team97
39. Derek Timmermann (USA) Team Hampsten80
40. Connor Cushman (USA) Portland Velo Club69
41. Timothy Halliday (USA) Unattached67
42. Curtis Jay (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage60
43. Andrew Rech (USA) NECSA/Cuevas58
44. Tim Doud (USA) Peerless/Papa Wheelies56
45. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Team Snow Valley54
46. Barry Miller (USA) 2004 North East Regional Team48
47. Max Keeler (Can) Dalvay/taylors garage42
48. Stephen Keeping (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia22
49. Justin Leger (Can) Velo NB11
50. Alex Buck (USA) Coast-Coast/KAM/Stelvio10
51. Mark Pennell (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia-6
52. Ryan Short (USA) Unattached-10
53. Jean-michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports Experts-11
54. David Collier (USA) All American Bicycle Club-19
55. Wentworth Knipe (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club-22
56. Vincent Scalia (USA) Unattached-22
57. Francis Thomas (USA) Hampton Velo Club-24
58. Geoff O'toole (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia-30
59. Chris Kohnle (USA) NECSA/Cuevas-30
60. Landon Brown (Can) Dalvay by the Sea/ Taylor's Garage-30
61.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login