Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 7/04 11:33 am - Vuelta: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/04
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 4: Soria to Zaragoza, 167 km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:23:01
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
5. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
6. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
7. Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
8. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
10. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
11. Ion Del Rio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
12. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
13. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
14. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
15. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
16. Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
17. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
18. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
19. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
20. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
21. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
22. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
23. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
24. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
25. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
26. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
27. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
28. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
29. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
30. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
31. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
32. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
33. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
34. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
35. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
36. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
37. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
38. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
39. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
40. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
41. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
42. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Cafes Baque
43. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44. Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
45. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
46. Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
47. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros
48. David Herrero (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
49. Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
50. Aitor Perez (Esp) Cafes Baque
51. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
52. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
53. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
54. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
55. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
56. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
57. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
58. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
59. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
61. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
62. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
63. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
64. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
65. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
66. Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
68. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
69. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
70. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
71. Klaus Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
72. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
73. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
74. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
75. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
76. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
77. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
78. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
79. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
80. Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
81. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
82. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
83. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team
84. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
85. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
86. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
87. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
88. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
89. Angel Gomez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
90. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros
91. Jose Julia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
92. Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
93. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
95. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
96. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
97. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
98. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
99. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
100. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
101. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
102. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
103. Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque
104. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
105. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
106. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
107. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
108. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
109. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
110. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
111. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
112. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
114. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
115. Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team
116. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
117. Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
118. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
119. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
120. Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre
121. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
122. Aitor Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123. Jose Garrido (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
124. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
125. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
127. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
128. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco
129. Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque
130. Unai Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
131. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
132. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Cafes Baque
133. Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque
134. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
135. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
136. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
138. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
139. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
141. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
142. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
143. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
144. David Plaza (Esp) Cafes Baque
145. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
146. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque
147. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros
148. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
149. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
150. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
151. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
152. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
153. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
154. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
155. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156. Joan Horrach (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
157. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
158. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
159. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
160. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
161. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
162. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
163. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
164. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
165. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
166. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
167. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
168. David Latasa (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
169. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
170. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
171. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
172. Julian Sanchez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
173. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Cafes Baque
174. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
175. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
176. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
177. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco
178. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
179. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
180. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
181. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
182. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
183. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
184. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
185. David Fernandez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, all s.t.
186. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:48
187. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:30

GC
1. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 13:38.5:9
2. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, at 0:18
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 0:24
4. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
5. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
6. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
7. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, all s.t.
8. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 0:40
9. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
10. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 0:47
11. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 0:5:5:
12. Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team
13. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:5:7
14. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:03
15. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 1:11
16. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
17. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
18. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 1:14
19. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
20. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:20
21. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
22. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
23. Joan Horrach (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
24. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 1:22
25. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
26. David Latasa (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
27. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:25:
28. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
30. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
31. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:28
32. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:34
33. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:37
34. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros
35. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:38
36. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:41
37. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
38. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
39. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 1:46
40. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 1:47
41. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 1:48
42. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
43. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
44. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
45. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros, 1:5:2
46. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
47. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
48. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros
49. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Bodysol, 1:5:9
50. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:01
51. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 2:02
52. Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC, 2:04
53. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Bodysol, 2:05:
54. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
55. Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
56. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
57. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
58. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
59. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
60. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 2:08
61. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:09
62. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 2:10
63. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
64. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
65. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 2:13
66. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
67. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
68. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
69. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
70. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:14
71. Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72. Angel Gomez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
73. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
74. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
75. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
77. Aitor Perez (Esp) Cafes Baque, 2:18
78. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Cafes Baque
79. Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque
80. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
81. Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque
82. David Plaza (Esp) Cafes Baque
83. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 2:21
84. Klaus Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:24
85. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
86. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 2:25:
87. David Herrero (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
88. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
89. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
90. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria
91. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 2:29
92. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
93. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:32
94. David Fernandez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 2:35:
95. Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 2:36
96. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:37
97. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
98. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 2:40
99. Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque, 2:41
100. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:43
101. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:45:
102. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:5:1
103. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 2:5:2
107. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:5:6
108. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC, 3:02
109. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:10
110. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
111. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 3:12
112. Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:16
113. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
114. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco
115. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 3:21
116. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 3:22
117. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
118. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:25:
119. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 3:26
120. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
121. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:27
122. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 3:28
123. Ion Del Rio (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 3:41
124. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank, 3:43
125. Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:5:1
126. Aitor Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:5:2
127. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco, 3:5:4
128. Julian Sanchez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 3:5:7
129. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:5:8
130. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:5:9
131. Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre
132. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 4:01
133. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:05:
134. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:23
135. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
136. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque, 4:26
137. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Cafes Baque
138. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 4:36
139. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco, 4:40
140. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 4:41
141. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:43
142. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:47
143. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:5:1
144. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:5:6
145. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:5:9
146. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 5:00
147. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco, 5:02
148. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
149. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 5:05:
150. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 5:19
151. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 5:27
152. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 5:28
153. Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
154. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 5:31
155. Jose Garrido (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:32
156. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 5:37
157. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 5:39
158. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 5:44
159. Jose Julia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 5:47
160. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 5:49
161. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi, 5:5:3
162. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank, 5:5:5:
163. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 6:11
164. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 6:12
165. Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Bodysol, 6:15:
166. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:21
167. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 6:40
168. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 6:42
169. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 6:47
170. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank, 6:5:4
171. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 6:5:8
172. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre, 7:00
173. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 7:03
174. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco, 7:07
175. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
176. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 7:19
177. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:36
178. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:37
179. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 7:5:4
180. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Cafes Baque, 8.03
181. Unai Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 8.14
182. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 8.22
183. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 8.49
184. Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:17
185. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC, 9:5:2
186. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:5:8
187. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 11:00

Points GC
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 52 pts
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 48
4. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 46
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, 27
6. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 25:
7. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 25:
8. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 20
9. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 20
10. Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco, 20

Mountains GC
1. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 6 pts
2. David Fernandez (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria, 6
3. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 4
4. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
5. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 2

Team GC
1. US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 40:5:8.09
2. T-Mobile Team at 1:03
3. Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme, 2:17
4. Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login