Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 10/04 7:15 am - MTB Worlds: Espoir Men full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/04
 

Mountain Bike World Championships Les Gets, France

Espoir Men XC- 37.9 kms

1. Manuel Fumic (Ger)1:56:10
2. Liam Killeen (GBr)at 0:04
3. Florian Vogel (Sui)2:14
4. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp)3:47
5. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)5:14
6. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)6:10
7. Gion Manetsch (Sui)6:53
8. Emil Lindgren (Swe)7:15
9. Filip Eberl (Cze)7:35
10. Tim Böhme (Ger)7:38
11. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)7:54
12. Martin Gujan (Sui)7:55
13. Miha Solar (Slo)8:35
14. Rudy Van Houts (Ned)8:39
15. Yury Trofimov (Rus)9:11
16. Jurg Graf (Sui)9:19
17. Simon Richardson (GBr)9:25
18. Tony Longo (Ita)9:35
19. Johannes Sickmüller (Ger)10:06
20. Philip Spencer (GBr)10:26
21. Dominiek Ranson (Bel)10:38
22. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)11:17
23. Till Marx (Sui)11:28
24. Max Plaxton (Can)11:51
25. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)11:57
26. Alexis Swetloff (Fra)12:00
27. Moritz Milatz (Ger)12:11
28. François Bailly Maitre (Fra)12:45
29. Frank Lehmann (Ger)12:59
30. Anze Bizjak (Slo)13:15
31. Kris Sneddon (Can)13:23
32. András Melts (Hun)13:33
33. Rene Tann (Ger)14:00
34. Caspar Austa (Est)14:11
35. Jacob Johansen (Den)14:13
36. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol)14:18
37. Daniel Suter (Sui)14:29
38. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)14:30
39. Michal Talavasek (Cze)14:37
40. Nick Waite (USA)14:51
41. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)14:54
42. Gonçalo Pereira (Por)15:15
43. Sam Schultz (USA)16:02
44. Mirko Farnisi (Ita)16:33
45. Hubert Pollinger (Ita)16:43
46. Tiago Dias (Por)17:00
47. András Parti (Hun)17:20
48. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)17:32
49. Derek Zandstra (Can)18:06
50. Alan Obye (USA)18:16
51. Benjamin Lemay (Fra)18:17
52. Andrea Tiberi (Ita)19:39
53. Nicolas Bazin (Fra)-1Lap
54. Bostjan Pahovnik (Slo)-1Lap
55. Gerald Burgsteiner (Aut)-1Lap
56. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)-1Lap
57. Nahuel Andrada (Arg)-1Lap
58. Fabien Bourly (Fra)-1Lap
59. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)-1Lap
60. Yannick Rannou (Fra)-1Lap
61. Evgueni Petchenine (Rus)-1Lap
62. Martin Lazarski (Can)-1Lap
63. Gonçalo Brito (Por)-1Lap
64. Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)-1Lap
65. Lewis Ferguson (Irl)-1Lap
66. John Devine (USA)-1Lap
67. Marco Sousa (Por)-2Laps
68. Nicholas Ranno (USA)-2Laps
69. Johan Van Zyl (RSA)-2Laps
70. John-Paul Pearton (RSA)-2Laps
71. Matt Hadley (Can)-2Laps
72. Alex Hagman (USA)-2Laps
73. Tristan Schouten (USA)-2Laps
74. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)-2Laps
75. Nick Hotchin (NZl)-2Laps
76. Andrew Watson (Can)-2Laps
77. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz)-2Laps
78. Javier Puschel (Chi)-2Laps
79. Normunds Lasis (Lat)-2Laps
80. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)-3Laps
81. Giorgos Fattas (Cyp)-3Laps
82. Alexey Medvedev (Rus)-3Laps
83. Bálint Nagy (Hun)-3Laps
84. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)-3Laps
85. Nikos Nikolaou (Cyp)-4Laps
DNF. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)
DNF. Pavel Boudny (Cze)
DNF. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)
DNF. Trent Lowe (Aus)
DNF. Steven Roach (GBr)
DNF. Julien Montaron (Fra)
DNF. Marcin Kobialka (Pol)
DNS. Olegs Melehs (Lat)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login