Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 11/04 6:27 am - MTB Worlds: Elite Men's and Women's DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/04
 

Mountain Bike World Championships Les Gets, France

Elite DH

WomenIntermed.TimeGap
1. Vanessa Quin (NZl)2:19.123:08.040
2. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)2:21.963:10.822.78
3. Celine Gros (Fra)2:21.793:12.023.98
4. Marla Streb (USA)2:24.333:13.765.72
5. Marielle Saner (Sui)2:21.323:14.416.37
6. Kathy Pruitt (USA)2:26.643:16.298.25
7. April Lawyer (USA)2:31.673:22.2014.16
8. Lisa Sher (USA)2:30.963:22.4114.37
9. Danika Schroeter (Can)2:28.813:22.6014.56
10. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)2:34.343:24.4916.45
11. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)2:32.883:26.5018.46
12. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)2:25.923:28.3420.3
13. Anneke Beerten (Ned)2:36.213:28.8720.83
14. Amelie Thevoz (Sui)2:39.043:31.8223.78
15. Claire Buchar (Can)2:41.213:35.1927.15
16. Miriam Blas (Esp)2:37.673:35.7127.67
17. Michelle Dumaresq (Can)2:28.853:36.7428.7
18. Katrina Strand (Can)2:48.093:43.8735.83
19. Anka Martin (RSA)2:49.263:48.0740.03
20. Katarina Siskova (Svk)2:50.623:51.2843.24
21. Janelle Cassidy (Can)2:59.373:56.4648.42
22. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)2:54.284:04.5956.55
23. Dalma Kiss (Hun)3:04.274:05.8857.84
24. Helena Boskova (Svk)3:07.314:09.691:01.65
25. Antje Kramer (Ger)2:58.524:11.761:03.72
26. Gale Dahlager (USA)3:03.364:16.501:08.46
27. Jaymie Michelle Mart (Bar)3:18.504:21.901:13.86
28. Caroline Milot (Can)3:21.744:26.491:18.45
DNF. Julia Lasso (Ecu)
DNS. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra)
DNS. Anita Molcik (Aut)
MenIntermed.TimeGap
1. Fabien Barel (Fra)1:56.582:40.780
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA)1:57.662:41.360.58
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)1:58.172:42.201.42
4. Joel Panozzo (Aus)1:59.562:42.812.03
5. Nathan Rennie (Aus)1:58.852:42.822.04
6. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp)1:59.592:43.592.81
7. Julien Camellini (Fra)1:59.992:44.013.23
8. Cedric Gracia (Fra)2:00.632:44.503.72
9. Marc Beaumont (GBr)2:00.612:44.994.21
10. Gee Atherton (GBr)2:01.262:45.334.55
11. Steve Peat (GBr)1:55.522:45.474.69
12. Justin Havukainen (Aus)2:01.272:46.375.59
13. Karim Amour (Fra)2:01.362:46.475.69
14. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)2:02.212:46.525.74
15. Damien Mermoud (Sui)2:02.132:46.966.18
16. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)2:01.862:47.116.33
17. Jared Rando (Aus)2:02.172:47.426.64
18. Sebastien Autale (Fra)2:03.142:47.827.04
19. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)2:03.912:48.017.23
20. Dan Atherton (GBr)2:02.882:48.047.26
21. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:04.072:48.187.4
22. Nico Vink (Bel)2:03.122:48.747.96
23. Markus Klausmann (Ger)2:03.902:49.208.42
24. Craig Pattle (NZl)2:04.812:49.268.48
25. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:03.932:49.478.69
26. Justin Leov (NZl)2:04.112:49.568.78
27. Yoann Barelli (Fra)2:04.562:49.969.18
28. Marcel Beer (Sui)2:04.182:50.149.36
29. Sascha Ehrmann (Ger)2:03.772:50.159.37
30. Jared Graves (Aus)2:04.662:50.299.51
31. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)2:04.062:50.719.93
32. Chris Vandine (USA)2:04.662:50.7810
33. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)2:06.782:51.1410.36
33. Tom Holland (NZl)2:05.992:51.1410.36
35. Neil Donoghue (GBr)2:06.632:51.3010.52
36. Claudio Caluori (Sui)2:05.092:51.3110.53
37. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:06.272:51.5110.73
38. D Klaassenvanoorschot (USA)2:05.572:52.2911.51
39. Sebastian Vasquez (Chi)2:06.002:52.4011.62
40. Gertje Tholen (Ned)2:07.622:53.0312.25
41. Mathieu Laurin (Can)2:07.312:54.1613.38
42. Filip Polc (Svk)2:02.792:54.3213.54
43. Nino Antic (Cro)2:08.612:55.0814.3
44. Andrew Neethling (RSA)2:08.062:55.1014.32
45. Michal Marosi (Cze)2:09.992:56.0515.27
46. Oscar Yunge (Chi)2:10.002:56.3215.54
47. Will Longden (GBr)2:11.832:56.8716.09
48. M Estrada Pulgarin (Col)2:10.482:57.3016.52
49. Bruno Zanchi (Ita)2:10.622:57.4316.65
50. Andreas Sieber (Ger)2:10.142:57.5316.75
51. Himar Sanchez Salminen (Esp)2:10.812:57.6316.85
52. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Bra)2:11.742:57.6916.91
53. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)2:10.962:58.0717.29
54. Walter Martinschitz (Aut)2:10.812:58.5117.73
55. Andrew Yoong (Irl)2:11.452:58.8118.03
56. Eric Goss (Can)2:12.532:58.8218.04
57. Stefan Kudella (Ger)2:11.642:59.3818.6
58. Jukka Keinonen (Fin)2:12.182:59.5118.73
59. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:12.942:59.7919.01
60. Espen Johnsen (Nor)2:12.882:59.8619.08
61. Matthias Haas (Aut)2:11.223:00.2719.49
62. Tim Mackersy (NZl)2:12.983:00.5819.8
63. John Lawlor (Irl)2:13.293:00.7419.96
64. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)2:12.323:00.9320.15
65. Judd Devall (USA)2:13.323:01.2520.47
66. Bas De Bever (Ned)2:13.903:01.2620.48
67. Toni Berg (Fin)2:12.123:01.3520.57
68. Matej Charvat (Cze)2:13.953:01.6220.84
69. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)2:14.093:02.4921.71
70. Michael Jones (Can)2:14.833:02.5421.76
71. Thomas Ryser (Sui)2:16.273:02.9122.13
72. Colin Ross (Irl)2:15.663:03.7923.01
73. Aku Tuunainen (Fin)2:15.723:03.9623.18
74. Markus Petschenig (Aut)2:16.913:04.0223.24
75. Sven Martin (RSA)2:16.493:05.6424.86
76. Andres Sotomayor (Ecu)2:17.553:06.6725.89
77. Zigis Skolins (Lat)2:19.373:07.5326.75
78. Michael Golles (Aut)2:19.623:07.7726.99
79. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)2:20.953:08.3727.59
80. Nuno Duarte (Por)2:20.053:08.5027.72
81. Claudio Loureiro (Por)2:21.153:09.4328.65
82. Martin Raffo (Arg)2:18.933:09.7428.96
83. Oscar Pellegrina (Arg)2:20.883:10.2229.44
84. Andre Beato (Por)2:20.573:10.3829.6
85. Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)2:23.433:10.7329.95
86. Marco Fidalgo (Por)2:22.063:12.8832.1
87. Andy Smith (Irl)2:23.623:14.1233.34
88. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp)2:28.343:15.0334.25
89. Jose Sousa (Por)2:25.613:16.1335.35
90. Gonzalo Rodriguez (Arg)2:24.593:16.5535.77
91. Sergey Maltsev (Rus)2:27.313:17.1236.34
92. Stephan Noser (Lie)2:29.053:17.2936.51
93. Marcio Ferreira (Por)2:24.423:17.8237.04
94. Sorin Parau (Rou)2:28.133:18.9638.18
95. Diego Naranjo (Ecu)2:29.043:19.5038.72
96. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)2:25.483:20.4539.67
97. Robert Sgarbi (Bra)2:31.173:21.9541.17
98. Gary Barnard (RSA)2:35.983:24.2743.49
99. Derrick Chambers (Can)2:34.793:24.9444.16
100. Geza Kinda (Rou)2:50.413:44.581:03.80
101. Dustin Adams (Can)3:52.005:12.272:31.49
102. A Pittigliani Junior (Bra)4:53.326:16.983:36.20
DSQ. Diego Contreras (Ecu)
DNF. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
DNF. Juan Franco (Col)
DNS. Vincent Saut (Fra)
DNS. Rene Wildhaber (Sui)
DNS. Jure Logar (Slo)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login