Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 12/04 5:01 am - MTB World Championships: Women's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/04
 

Mountain Bike World Championships Les Gets, France

Elite Women's XC

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor)2:02:12
2. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)at 1:06
3. Alison Sydor (Can)1:45
4. Marie-Helene Premont (Can)4:21
5. Sabine Spitz (Ger)4:33
6. Irina Kalentieva (Rus)5:07
7. Alison Dunlap (USA)6:44
8. Nina Gohl (Ger)8:29
9. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)8:59
10. Barbara Blatter (Sui)9:05
11. Cecile Rode (Fra)9:10
12. Anna Szafraniec (Pol)9:16
13. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)10:08
14. Kiara Bisaro (Can)10:39
15. Jimena Florit (Arg)11:28
16. Mary McConneloug (USA)12:50
17. Katrin Leumann (Sui)13:16
18. Katerina Hanusova (Cze)13:38
19. Nadja Walker (Sui)14:22
20. Andrea Huser (Sui)14:41
21. Severine Hansen (Fra)15:43
22. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)16:34
23. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)17:30
24. Kelli Emmett (USA)18:06
25. Chrissy Redden (Can)18:09
26. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)18:24
27. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)18:44
28. Anna Enocsson (Swe)19:20
29. Dara Marks (USA)19:52
30. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)20:28
31. Katrin Schwing (Ger)21:43
32. Monika Schachl (Aut)22:17
33. Lisa Mathison (Aus)-1Lap
34. Janka Stevkova (Svk)-1Lap
35. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)-1Lap
36. Claudia Marsilio (Ita)-1Lap
37. Robyn Wong (NZl)-1Lap
38. Jennifer Smith (NZl)-1Lap
39. Sabine Gentieu (Fra)-1Lap
40. Adelheid Morath (Ger)-1Lap
41. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)-1Lap
42. Trish Sinclair (Can)-1Lap
43. Eva Lechner (Ita)-1Lap
44. Daniela Louis (Sui)-1Lap
45. Jenny Copnall (GBr)-1Lap
46. Catherine Pendrel (Can)-1Lap
47. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)-1Lap
48. Gretchen Reeves (USA)-1Lap
49. Grete Treier (Est)-1Lap
50. Julie Rajol (Fra)-1Lap
51. Maaris Meier (Est)-1Lap
52. Rie Katayama (Jpn)-1Lap
53. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)-1Lap
54. Tarja Owens (Irl)-1Lap
55. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg)-1Lap
56. Karen De Wolfe (Can)-1Lap
57. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)-1Lap
58. Sonia Foote (NZl)-1Lap
59. Niki Gudex (Aus)-1Lap
60. Laura Lorenza (Mex)-2Laps
61. Marina Smirnova (Rus)-2Laps
62. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)-2Laps
63. Francisca Campos (Chi)-2Laps
DNF. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)
DNF. Sandra Klose (Ger)
DNF. Willow Koerber (USA)
DNF. Maria Ostergren (Swe)
DNF. Paola Pezzo (Ita)
DNF. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)
DNF. Maryline Salvetat (Fra)
DNF. Lene Byberg (Nor)
DNS. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)
DNS. Janys Estrada (Col)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login