Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 18/04 5:00 am - Livigno World Cup: Results from DH Qualifications


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/04
 

World Cup Final Livigno, Italy

DH Qualifications

WomenInterTimeDiff
1. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc2:59.595:00.240
2. Rachel Atherton (GBr)3:02.635:04.554.31
3. Vanessa Quin (NZl)2:59.025:05.675.43
4. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz3:04.335:06.215.97
5. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)3:03.425:07.407.16
6. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team3:02.325:07.627.38
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)3:05.145:07.657.41
8. Michaela Thaler (Ita)3:05.765:10.8910.65
9. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:09.795:18.8418.6
10. Petra Bernhard (Aut)3:09.115:20.2319.99
11. Anneke Beerten (Ned)3:07.435:20.8520.61
12. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:10.155:20.9020.66
13. April Lawyer (USA)3:12.095:23.6823.44
14. Alice Kuhne (Sui)3:18.895:31.8931.65
15. Helena Boskova (Svk)3:28.575:50.9250.68
16. Jules Coventry (GBr)3:34.206:06.251:06.01
17. Dalma Kiss (Hun)3:58.646:12.911:12.67
18. Julia Lasso (Ecu)3:48.296:29.911:29.67
19. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut)4:50.258:02.253:02.01
DNS. Anka Martin (RSA)
DNS. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)
MenInterTimeDiff
1. Sam Hill (Aus)2:35.424:18.260
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:37.754:18.700.44
2. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets2:36.444:18.700.44
4. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:35.184:18.920.66
5. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange 2:36.544:19.220.96
6. George Atherton (GBr)2:37.604:21.633.37
7. Mick Hannah (Aus)2:37.344:22.404.14
8. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)2:38.634:22.574.31
9. Daniel Atherton (GBr)2:39.574:24.195.93
10. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannond2:39.174:25.066.8
11. DavidVazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 2:39.024:25.867.6
12. Joel Panozzo (Aus)2:39.064:26.528.26
13. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:40.854:26.788.52
14. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)2:41.084:27.028.76
15. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)2:40.794:27.389.12
16. Jared Graves (Aus)2:39.864:27.609.34
17. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc2:40.914:27.689.42
18. Justin Leov (NZl)2:42.374:28.7510.49
19. Will Longden (GBr)2:42.564:29.1410.88
20. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)2:41.764:29.4011.14
21. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:42.204:29.6211.36
22. Nico Vink (Bel) Be One / Madhouse2:43.044:30.0311.77
23. Rob Warner (GBr)2:44.454:30.1411.88
24. Neil Donoghue (GBr)2:36.974:30.1911.93
25. Kyle Strait (USA)2:42.694:30.6012.34
26. Lee Bertram (GBr)2:41.354:31.1312.87
27. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:42.254:31.2813.02
27. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)2:40.324:31.2813.02
29. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:40.864:31.6613.4
30. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)2:43.994:31.7213.46
31. Herman Oelund (Swe)2:44.214:31.7413.48
32. Justin Havukainen (Aus)2:42.524:31.8113.55
33. Maxime Remy (Fra)2:41.774:31.9413.68
34. Ben Reid (Irl)2:42.044:31.9613.7
35. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Commencal-Oxbow2:40.924:32.1013.84
36. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International R2:43.784:32.6314.37
37. Sebastian Vasquez (Chi)2:41.914:33.0414.78
38. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)2:42.814:33.1114.85
39. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Be One / Madhouse2:44.954:33.1614.9
40. Tom Holland (NZl)2:44.974:33.5415.28
41. Dan Harper (GBr)2:45.454:33.6915.43
42. Fabien Cibelly (Fra)2:44.144:34.4916.23
43. Chris Vandine (USA)2:45.464:34.5116.25
44. Andrew Neethling (RSA)2:43.824:34.7016.44
45. Himar Sanchez Salminen (Esp)2:44.374:34.7216.46
46. Hadley Boyce (NZl)2:44.364:34.8116.55
47. Julien Poomans (Fra)2:44.704:34.9216.66
48. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:45.424:35.1016.84
49. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team G-Cross Honda2:47.764:35.1316.87
50. Glyn O´Brien (Irl)2:44.804:35.8517.59
51. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)2:45.674:35.9717.71
52. Chris Ball (GBr)2:45.724:36.0017.74
53. Toni Berg (Fin)2:46.304:36.0217.76
54. Matej Charvat (Cze)2:44.364:36.2417.98
55. Oscar Yunge (Chi)2:43.864:36.7318.47
56. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)2:46.954:36.9218.66
57. Luca Pittino (Ita)2:45.544:37.1918.93
58. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)2:46.464:38.2419.98
59. Filip Polc (Svk)2:48.154:38.3720.11
60. Sascha Ehrmann (Ger)2:45.614:38.4720.21
61. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)2:45.154:38.6220.36
62. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc2:41.184:38.7620.5
63. Michal Marosi (Cze)2:47.014:38.8520.59
64. Stuart Thomson (GBr)2:45.524:38.9820.72
65. Christopher May (Ger)2:47.974:39.1720.91
67. Juan Franco (Col)2:47.534:39.3121.05
68. David Duggan (GBr)2:47.584:39.3221.06
69. Christopher Marshall (GBr)2:48.664:39.4321.17
70. Jarl Jensen (Aus)2:49.834:39.4821.22
71. Pavel Cep (Cze)2:47.724:39.5821.32
72. Ayden Eves (Aus)2:48.124:39.6821.42
73. John Lawlor (Irl)2:48.194:39.7921.53
74. Mathieu Laurin (Can)2:44.514:39.8621.6
75. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing4:40.1021.84
76. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse2:47.724:40.1721.91
77. Joel Mottl (Fra)2:47.684:40.4322.17
78. Pablo Daniel Cingolani (Arg)2:47.914:40.7422.48
79. Michael Gray (GBr)2:48.764:40.8722.61
80. Espen Johnsen (Nor)2:52.354:41.0122.75
81. Jon Cheetham (GBr)2:48.344:41.0622.8
82. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)2:50.424:41.3523.09
83. Craig Pattle (NZl)2:50.984:41.7323.47
84. Tim Mackersy (NZl)2:50.214:42.9024.64
85. Robert Smith (GBr)2:50.494:42.9724.71
86. Hugh Mansfield (Aus)2:49.594:43.1224.86
87. Stefano Lacchetta (Ita)2:50.184:43.5325.27
88. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Fusion Mtbpro Racing2:48.284:43.7425.48
89. Dominik Gspan (Sui)2:50.804:43.7525.49
90. Felipe Costa Wermuth (Bra)2:51.124:43.8025.54
91. Christophe Poupon (Fra)2:48.634:44.0325.77
92. Philip Shucksmith (GBr)2:52.554:44.1125.85
93. Maciej Jodko (Pol)2:49.814:44.1725.91
94. Aku Tuunainen (Fin)2:50.534:44.2225.96
95. Sven Martin (RSA)2:48.274:44.6726.41
96. Ashley Cross (GBr)2:50.614:44.7326.47
97. Sven Nadrowiz (Ger)2:49.724:45.0926.83
98. Marco Milivinti (Ita)2:52.144:45.4227.16
99. Massimo Rosson (Ita)2:53.524:45.4727.21
100. Alessandro Minazzo (Ita)2:52.634:45.4927.23
101. Vesa Virta (Fin)2:51.674:45.6927.43
102. James Hughes (GBr)2:53.584:45.9127.65
103. Jamie Faulkner (GBr)2:51.434:45.9327.67
104. Martin Raffo (Arg)2:51.184:46.3728.11
105. James Marples (GBr)2:48.874:46.8128.55
106. Oscar Pelegrina (Arg)2:52.724:46.8828.62
107. Gerard Wolfe (Irl)2:54.284:47.5729.31
108. Mathias Haas (Aut)2:45.944:47.9629.7
109. Aki Farm (Fin)2:54.724:48.0229.76
110. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)2:54.614:48.2930.03
111. Santiago De Santiago (Arg)2:51.094:48.8630.6
112. Jonty Neethling (RSA)2:54.204:49.8331.57
113. Yoann Barelli (Fra)2:58.064:49.8731.61
114. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)2:52.864:50.9832.72
115. Christian Horstmann (Ger)2:53.604:51.2432.98
116. Anderson Furlanetto (Bra)2:54.454:51.2833.02
117. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike 2:53.564:51.4233.16
118. Dave Smith (GBr)2:47.614:51.6133.35
119. Petr Heinik (Cze)2:53.864:51.6333.37
120. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)2:59.014:51.7333.47
121. Gianluca Billa (Ita)2:52.804:52.5434.28
122. Julian Lowndes (NZl)2:52.524:52.6634.4
123. Robin Baloochi (USA)2:59.194:53.1534.89
124. Sjur Faerden (Nor)2:56.644:53.6635.4
125. Pietro Gatto (Ita)2:58.644:54.7136.45
126. Rostislan Stencel (Cze)2:57.474:54.9936.73
127. Remi Tomassone (Fra)2:54.704:55.3137.05
128. Jochen Scheich (Ger)2:53.054:55.3237.06
129. Diego Contreras (Ecu)2:56.424:55.6837.42
130. Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol)2:54.054:55.9437.68
131. Artur Miskiewicz (Pol)2:57.684:56.3638.1
132. Michael Cowan (Irl)2:58.424:57.4839.22
133. Gregory O'Keeffe (Irl)2:57.724:58.6340.37
134. Christopher Panozzo (Aus)2:47.214:58.7240.46
135. Josef Lueger (Aut)2:59.544:59.0540.79
136. Andres Sotomayor (Ecu)2:59.474:59.0640.8
137. James Mcknight (GBr)2:59.194:59.4741.21
138. Ondrei Bárta (Cze)3:01.464:59.5941.33
139. Michael Kearton (Aus)2:49.874:59.6341.37
140. Simon Everitt (GBr)2:57.574:59.9841.72
141. Mike Hoerner (Ger)2:56.655:00.0841.82
142. Philipp Feldbacher (Aut)2:59.155:00.6042.34
143. Thomas Power (Irl)3:02.185:01.6743.41
144. Tamas Szedo (Hun)3:00.015:01.6943.43
145. Albert Badia Casals (Esp)3:00.885:01.8343.57
146. Jarah Breese (Aus)2:58.685:03.6145.35
147. Gillermo De Uslar (Mex)3:06.435:04.6446.38
148. Gonzalo Rodriguez (Arg)2:58.505:04.7246.46
149. Petr Takac (Cze)3:00.095:05.0346.77
150. Robert Sgarbi (Bra)2:59.245:05.2246.96
151. Andre Beato (Por)3:04.275:05.9147.65
152. Diego Naranjo (Ecu)3:03.065:06.0347.77
153. Filip Banaszak (Pol)3:01.575:06.6248.36
154. Wojciech Sliwka (Pol)3:00.255:07.6149.35
155. Jason Robert Marsh (NZl)3:02.765:09.1750.91
156. Ladislav Foret (Cze)3:03.435:09.5651.3
157. Silverio Vieira (Por)3:06.00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login