Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 1/04 7:44 am - Road World Championships: Espoir Men's Road Race Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/04
 

Road Cycling World Championships Verona, Italy

Espoir Men's Road Race - 177 km
1. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)4:33:33
2. Thomas Dekker (Ned)at 1:01
3. Mads Christensen (Den)1:02
4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)1:09
5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)1:30
6. Matti Breschel (Den)1:38
7. Giovanni Visconti (Ita)s.t.
8. Marc De Maar (Ned)1:41
9. Andreas Dietziker (Sui)1:50
10. Nick Ingels (Bel)1:51
11. Filipe Cardoso (Por)2:03
12. Matic Strgar (Slo)2:23
13. Janez Brajkovic (Slo)2:24
14. Andriy Grivko (Ukr)2:31
15. Eduard Vorganov (Rus)2:40
16. Jeremy Yates (NZl)
17. Philip Deignan (Irl)
18. Martin Pedersen (Den)
19. Rene Mandri (Est)
20. Honorio Machado Perez (Ven)
21. Koen De Kort (Ned)
22. Nicholas Roche (Irl)
23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel)
25. Lukas Fus (Cze)
26. Paul Martens (Ger)
27. Francois Parisien (Can)
28. Tyler Farrar (USA)
29. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
30. Evghenii Gutalov (Mda)
31. Andy Schleck (Lux)
32. Ivan Sever (Cro)all s.t.
33. Thomas Rohregger (Aut)2:42
34. Ricardo Martins (Por)
35. Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col)
36. Saul Raisin (USA)all s.t.
37. Tomaz Nose (Slo)2:47
38. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp)2:50
39. Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex)3:10
40. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol)
41. Olegs Melehs (Lat)both s.t.
42. Marcus Burghardt (Ger)4:25
43. Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp)s.t.
44. Benjamin Johnson (Aus)5:48
45. Andrei Kunitski (Blr)5:56
46. Milan Branicky (Svk)
47. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)
48. Markus Eibegger (Aut)all s.t.
49. Micael Isidoro (Por)5:57
50. Ashley Humbert (Aus)
51. Ella Rigotto (Ita)
52. Martin Mares (Cze)
53. Alex Alberto Cano Ardila (Col)all s.t.
54. Nebojsa Jovanovic (Scg)6:02
55. Peter Mazur (Pol)6:04
56. Dmitry Kozantchouk (Rus)s.t.
57. Serguey Firsanov (Rus)6:08
58. Heinrich Haussler (Ger)7:08
59. Branislav Samoilav (Blr) 10:41
60. Igors Dobrovolskis (Lat)
61. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)
62. Laurent Arn (Sui)all s.t.
63. Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) 11:49
64. Kevin Bouchard Hall (USA) 12:31
65. Carlos F. Vargas Artunduaga (Col) 14:02
66. Fredy O. Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) 14:04
67. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) 14:05
68. Paidi O'Brien (Irl) 16:12
69. Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukr)
70. Andrius Buividas (Ltu)
71. Benn Wurth (Lux)
72. Jan Barta (Cze)
73. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)
74. Denis Cioban (Mda)all s.t.
75. Carlo Westphal (Ger)16:16
76. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) 19:42
77. Andrei Laptsenkov (Est)
78. Timothy Duggan (USA)both s.t.
79. Dumitru Creciun (Mda) 22:51
80. Karolis Volungevicius (Ltu) 25:09
81. Goran Smelcerovic (Scg) 25:36
82. Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)s.t.
83. Ruslan Sambris (Mda) 25:38
84. Barnabas Vizer (Hun)s.t.
DNF. Miha Svab (Slo)
DNF. Claudio Corioni (Ita)
DNF. Daniel Gysling (Sui)
DNF. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr)
DNF. Jean-Paul Simon (Bel)
DNF. Ivan Gilmartin (Esp)
DNF. Peter Velits (Svk)
DNF. Joao Cabreira (Por)
DNF. Eckard Bergh (RSA)
DNF. Caspar Austa (Est)
DNF. Akos Haiszer (Hun)
DNF. Bastiaan Giling (Ned)
DNF. Andrej Omulec (Slo)
DNF. Ivan Shchegolev (Rus)
DNF. Konstantin Schubert (Ger)
DNF. Florian Stalder (Sui)
DNF. Sergey Danniker (Kaz)
DNF. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)
DNF. Juha-Matti Alaluusua (Fin)
DNF. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin)
DNF. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra)
DNF. Julien Loubet (Fra)
DNF. Sebastien Minard (Fra)
DNF. Andreas Johansson (Swe)
DNF. Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col)
DNF. Anders Lund (Den)
DNF. Peter Dawson (Aus)
DNF. Aaron Kemps (Aus)
DNF. Nicolas Sanderson (Aus)
DNF. Daryl Impey (RSA)
DNF. Jacobus Odendaal (RSA)
DNF. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol)
DNF. Artur Krol (Pol)
DNF. Cameron Evans (Can)
DNF. Chris Isaac (Can)
DNF. Dan Fleeman (GBr)
DNF. Kalvis Eisaks (Lat)
DNF. Miguel Chacon Sosa (Ven)
DNF. Artur Garcia Rincon (Ven)
DNF. Richard Ochoa Quintero (Ven)
DNF. Byron Guama (Ecu)
DNF. Wouter Weylandt (Bel)
DNF. Michael Pichler (Aut)
DNF. Jonas Holmkvist (Swe)
DNF. Matthew Crane (USA)
DNF. Andriy Buchko (Ukr)
DNF. Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr)
DNF. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
DNF. Dustin McBurnie (Can)
DNF. Evan Oliphant (GBr)
DNF. Kieran Page (GBr)
DNF. Christopher Myhre (Nor)
DNF. Lucas Haedo (Arg)
DNF. Marco Ortega Alvarez (Mex)
DNF. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
DNF. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex)
DNF. Tigran Korkotyan (Arm)
DNF. Dominique Cornu (Bel)
DNF. Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn)
DNF. Waylon Woolcock (RSA)
DNF. Haavard Nybo (Nor)
DNF. Stian Remme (Nor)
DNF. Justas Volungevicius (Ltu)
DNF. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp)
DNF. Hubert Schwab (Sui)
DNF. Marian Hecl (Svk)
DNF. António Jesus (Por)
DNF. Timothy Cassidy (Irl)
DNF. Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg)
DNF. Dor Dviri (Isr)
DNF. Kai Reus (Ned)
DNF. Martin Velits (Svk)
DNF. Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro)
DNF. Kasper Klostergaard (Den)
DNF. Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr)
DNF. Daniel Zsombok (Hun)
DNF. Marin Andrei (Rom)
DNF. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu)
DNF. Alexandr Kovdiy (Kaz)
DNF. Bernhard Kohl (Aut)
DNF. Dragan Spasic (Scg)
DNF. Andrew McQuaid (Irl)
DNF. Alan Dumic (Cro)
DNF. Peter Kusztor (Hun)
DNF. Marco Mauri (Smr)
DNF. Carlos Sanchez (Ecu)
DNF. Robert Mitosinka (Svk)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login