Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 24/04 9:28 am - Ontario 'Cross Correction, Herald Sun Tour, B.C. 'Cross


Posted by Editor on 10/24/04
 

Ontario 'Cross Provincials - CORRECTION

1 Day licences will be available. Click HERE to enter.


Herald Sun Tour - Australia

Stage 12 - Warragul to Mt Baw Baw 88 km

1 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Mitchell Building Supplies 2:44:53
2 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Provincial Victoria at 0:36
3 Chrisophe Le Mevel (Fra) Provincial Victoria 0:51
4 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Jayco 1:15
5 Jonas Ljungbald (Swe) Europcar - Pelaco 1:44
6 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Victorian State Home Loans 2:04
7 Ben Brooks (Aus) McGee - NSW Institute Of Sport 2:08
8 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco 2:18
9 Ruber Marin (Col) Subaru 2:29
10 Timo Scholz (Ger) Malaysia Airlines s.t.

26 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Active For Life 6:19
29 Dominique Perras (Can) Active For Life 7:02



Stage 13 - Traralgon Kermesse 57 km

1 William Walker (Aus) Jayco 1:17:07
2 Karl Menzies (Aus) Bicycle Superstore
3 Chris Sutton (Aus) McGee - NSW Institute Of Sport both s.t.
4 Paul Healion (Irl) Sungold Milk - Warrnambool at 0:03
5 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru
6 David Harrigan (Aus) Latrobe City
7 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Active For Life all s.t.
8 Domenic Gatto (Aus) Victorian State Home Loans 0:10
9 Dean Downing (GBr) Bendigo 0:15
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Half Mile Creek 0:23

34 Dominique Perras (Can) Active For Life 0:31

Final GC

1 Jonas Ljungbald (Swe) Europcar - Pelaco 26:39:55
2 David McKenzie (Aus) Bicycle Superstore at 1:30
3 Ben Brooks (Aus) McGee - NSW Institute Of Sport 1:51
4 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Provincial Victoria 3:12
5 Karl Menzies (Aus) Bicycle Superstore 3:38
6 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Active For Life 3:41
7 Timo Scholz (Ger) Malaysia Airlines 3:44
8 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco 4:27
9 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Mitchell Building Supplies 4:30
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) Latrobe City 4:47

17 Dominique Perras (Can) Active For Life 7:32
22 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Active For Life 10:01



Vanier Park Cross Classic - Vancouver, BC
Courtesy Greg Descantes

October 23, 2004

Men B - 40 minutes
1 Rob Gosselin (Atomic)
2 Nels Guloien (Sugoi)
3 Mark Bennett
4 Brad Collins (Sugoi)
5 Brent Hambleton (Bicisport)
6 Mark Husken (Steed Cycles)
7 Glenn Hendricks (Bayside)
8 Dave Watt (Trek - VW)

at 1 lap
Steve Fecho
Roger Bing Wo (Atomic)
ER Brown

at 2 laps
Gord Ross (Escape Velocity)
Joel Lemaire (Espoir Laval)

DNF Graham Martindale (Frontrunners)
DNF David Schneider (Escape Velocity)

Women - 40 minutes
1 Kelly Jones (Sugoi)
2 Amanda Butler (Soliton)
3 Jenny Trew (Oak Bay Bicycles)

at 1 lap
Lesley Trivett (Soliton)

DNF Alena Radomsky (Oak Bay Bicycles)

Men A - 60 minutes
1 Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain/Business Objects)
2 Drew MacKenzie (Peyto Cycles)
3 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain)
4 Brad Issel (Symmetrics)
5 Dale Plant (Kona)
6 Basse Clement (Solo/Adobe)
7 Quinn Anderson (UMS)
8 James Sparling (Bow Cycle)
9 Warren Ellis (Eagle Homes)
10 Bryan Anderson (Sugoi)
11 Rick Rodland (FloraGlo/Norco)

at 1 lap
Chris Barth (Bayside)
Sven Sturm (ABS Santa Cruz)
Jason Fluckiger (Bayside)
Carl Hekkert (Los Gatos)
Andrew Ferguson (Soliton)
Jay Murray (Trek/VW)
Chris Reid (Oak Bay Bicycles)

DNF Will Freeman (Rad Racing NW)
DNF Dave Cressman (Soliton)
DNF Brad Slater (Solo/Adobe)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login