Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 7/04 9:19 am - Hardwood Hills `Cross


Posted by Editoress on 11/7/04
 

Hardwood Cross Hardwood Hills, Oro Station ON, Sunday November 7th
Courtesy OCA

Sponsored by Hardwood Hills, OCA, Orange Sports, Louis Garneau, BikeSports, Schwalbe, McAuslan

Novice (4 Laps)
1. Laviolette, Andrew (Team Hardwood - RU17)29:49
2. Bell, Mathew (Team Hardwood - RJ)at 2:14
3. Winfield, Mark (Team Hardwood - RU15)5:02
4. Simms, Kevin (Team Hardwood - RMA)5:04
5. Summers, Noah (Independent - RU13)-1 Lap
6. Fusco, Nick (Independent - RU15)-1 Lap
DNF. Geer, Andrew (Independent - RU13)DNF
Master BCD (7 Laps)
1. Campbell, Ed (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)51:29
2. Kalinowski, John (Chain Reaction - RMB)at 0:34
3. Laycock, Glen (Independent - RMB)3:35
4. Cheskey, Rob (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC)4:25
5. Hill, Hugh (Team Hardwood - RMB)5:16
6. Vandelaar, Dave (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)5:48
7. Goncalves, Carlos (Westhaven Homes - RMB)5:54
8. Summers, Mark (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMB)6:34
9. Dean, Paul (Westhaven Homes - RMB)7:17
10. Fabbro, David (Team Hardwood - RMC)7:27
11. Spencer, Ron (Independent - RMB)7:28
12. Wade, Richard (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMC)8:05
13. Clarke, Gordon (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMC)-1 Lap
14. Kohn, Martin (Independent - RMC)-1 Lap
15. Smith, Wayne (Team Hardwood - RMB)-1 Lap
16. Brenton, Elmore (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMD)-1 Lap
17. Perry, Don (Independent - RMC)-1 Lap
18. Avann, Gordon (Skiis & Biikes - RMB)-1 Lap
19. Morrow, Francis (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC)-1 Lap
20. Perrin, Pierre (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMB)-1 Lap
21. Kocemba, Jan (Independent - RMD)-1 Lap
22. Sowden, Martin (Chain Reaction - RMC)-1 Lap
23. Buckley, Tim (Independent - RMC)-1 Lap
24. Jackson, Richard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMC)-2 Lap
25. Ouimet, Andre (Independent - RMD)-2 Lap
26. Brennan, Jimmy (Independent - RMB)-2 Lap
Women (6 Laps)
1. Lagler, Anita (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)54:11
2. Guzda, Rhonda (Biovail / Cervelo - RS3)at 1:15
3. Haagmans-Hawke, Kim (Team Lifesavers - RMW)3:15
4. Greene, Leslie (Chain Reaction - RMW)4:42
5. Batty, Charlotte (3 Rox Racing - RU15)5:27
6. Nixdorf, Heidi (Independent - RMW)-1 Lap
7. Crosscombe, Pat (Cycle Solutions - RMW)-1 Lap
8. Hauk, Christine (Coach Chris.Ca - RMW)-2 Lap
Junior Men (8 Laps)
1. Wilson, Andrew (3 Rox Racing - RU17)01:00:49
2. Eades, Jeff (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)at 1:07
3. Manning, Ian (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RJ)1:35
4. Hancock, Cory (3 Rox Racing - RU17)-1 Lap
5. Spurr, Tristan (Independent - RJ)-1 Lap
DNF. Lewis, Ted (Independent - RU17)
Master A Men (8 Laps)
1. Chant, Vernon (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)57:44
2. Heck, Stephen (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)at 0:01
3. Merchant, Rodney (Dukes Cycle - RMA)3:17
4. Tobias, Kris (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)4:09
5. Greene, Paul (Independent - RMA)4:18
6. Berridge, Matt (Independent - RMA)4:41
7. Van Til, Mike (Independent - RMA)5:43
8. Crudeli, Eric (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)5:49
9. Kiziak, Chris (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)5:54
10. Tolomiczenko, Paul (Racer Sportif - RMA)5:58
11. Hopkins, Keith (Independent - RMA)-1 Lap
12. Monahan, Andrew (Independent - RMA)-1 Lap
13. Cameron, Glenn (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)-1 Lap
14. Hauk, Chris (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)-1 Lap
15. Woerner, Jason (Independent - RMA)-1 Lap
16. Strong, Richard (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RMA)-1 Lap
17. Lamb, Michael (Independent - RMA)-1 Lap
18. Doble, Andrew (Team Hardwood - RMA)-1 Lap
19. Redden, Christopher (Speed River Cycling Club - RMA)-1 Lap
20. Boyd, Gibson (Cavern Cycles - RMA)-1 Lap
21. Moore, Philip (Independent - RMA)-1 Lap
22. Olliver, Rod (Independent - RMA)-2 Lap
23. Antic, Harico (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMA)-2 Lap
DNF. McDonald, Keith (Cavern Cycles - RMA)
DNF. Fraser, Doug (Cavern Cycles - RMA)
Senior Men (8 Laps)
1. Coughlin, David (Independent - RS3)57:07
2. Dennis, Michael (Gears Racing.Com - RS2)at 2:02
3. Black, Kevin (Cavern Cycles - RS3)2:29
4. Sinclair, Sean (Speed River Cycling Club - RS3)-1 Lap
5. Kelly, Scott (Independent - RS3)-1 Lap
6. Smith, Simon (Team Hardwood - RS3)-1 Lap
7. Jonathan, Brent (Independent - RS3)-1 Lap
8. Alvarez, Ernesto (Cavern Cycles - RS3)-1 Lap
9. Straver, Eric (Independent - RS3)-2 Lap
DNF. Weber, Jeff (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
DNF. Stickle, John-Paul (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login