Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 28/04 8:59 am - Burnaby Velodrome Race Series #1: Day 2 Results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/04
 

Burnaby Velodrome Race Series #1 Burnaby, BC

Results from Day 2 (November 27th)

A Group

200m time trial
1. Travis Smith, 10.83
2. Steen Madsen, 11.38
3. Matt Chater, 11.50
4. Cameron Mackinnon, 11.54
5. David Mc Elhaw, 11.65
6. Keith Bruneau, 11.68
7. Stephen Mclaughry, 11.68
8. Lori-Ann Muenzer, 11.94
9. Yannik Morin, 12.03
10. Joel Regimbald, 12.12
11. Zach Grant, 12.69
12. Ryan Clarke, 12.71
13. Ryan Miller, 12.75
14. Rene Regimbald, 12.75
15. Ross Harbottle, 12.85
16. Mike Mccorkell, 13.08
17. Adrian Hegyvary, 13.28
18. Chris Reid, 13.33

Short Scratch Race (Saturday)
1. Zach Bell
2. Min Van Velzen
3. Philippe Abbott
4. Andrew Pinfold
5. Marsh Cooper
6. Adrian Hegyvary
7. Geoff Argue
8. Chris Reid

Sprints
1. Travis Smith
2. Stephen Mclaughry
3. David Mc Elhaw
4. Lori-Ann Muenzer
5. Yannik Morin
6. Keith Bruneau
7. Matt Chater
8. Steen Madsen

Points Race
1. Zach Bell, 71
2. Min Van Velzen, 47
3. Cameron Mackinnon, 36
4. Philippe Abbott, 31
5. Andrew Pinfold, 30
6. Robert Veroba, 20
7. Mark Macdonald, 20
7. Rene Regimbald, 20
9. Martin Gilbert, 11
10. Marsh Cooper, 4

B Group

200m time trial
1. Matt Barlee, 12.03
2. Eric Smith, 12.32
3. Christopher Anstey, 12.70
4. Breanna Loster, 12.71
5. Jack Pilecki, 12.72
6. Mike Chandler, 12.84
7. Anselmo Rossiello, 12.87
8. Mark Butschler, 12.89
9. Andrew George, 12.93
10. David Jenkins, 12.93
11. Jeff Ain, 12.94
12. Gerry Van Gaans, 13.14
13. Jenny Trew, 13.23
14. Anne-Brit Ericksen, 13.29
15. Paul Craig, 13.32
16. Bruce Denis, 13.44
17. Claire Cameron, 13.52
18. Miranda Duff, 13.56
19. Richard Juryn, 13.85
20. Heather VanValkenburg 13.86
21. Norman Kalmanovitch, 14.05
22. Ian Alberts, 14.50

Short Scratch Race (Saturday)
1. Mandy Poitras
2. Jeremy Storie
3. Bruce Denis
4. Paul Craig
5. Gerry Van Gaans
6. David Jenkins
7. Gina Grain
8. Andrew George
9. Jeff Ain
10. Eric Smith

Sprints
1. Matt Barlee
2. Eric Smith
3. Christopher Anstey
4. Breanna Loster
5. Anselmo Rossiello
6. Andrew George
7. Mike Chandler
8. Jack Pilecki

Points Race
1. Gordon Ross, 46
2. Jeremy Storie, 25
3. Andrew George, 24
4. Mandy Poitras, 18
5. Gina Grain, 11
6. Jeff Ain, 8
7. David Jenkins, 4
8. Michael Cooper, 0
9. Jenny Trew, -40

C Group

200m time trial
1. James Shaw, 13.17
2. Albert Souza, 13.24
3. Monique Sullivan, 13.33
4. Cody Campbell, 13.83
5. Bob Lindsay, 13.84
6. Austin Macdougall, 13.91
7. Danielle McLaughlin, 14.25
8. Ron Gordon, 14.34
9. Peter Reichman, 14.78
10. Michael Rothengatter, 15.06

Short Scratch Race (Saturday)
1. James Shaw
2. Cody Campbell
3. Bob Lindsay
4. Austin Macdougall
5. Monique Sullivan
6. Ron Gordon
7. Ian Alberts
8. Danielle McLaughlin
9. Michael Rothengatter
10. Peter Reichman

Sprints
1. James Shaw
2. Albert Souza
3. Bob Lindsay
4. Monique Sullivan
5. Ian Alberts
6. Cody Campbell
7. Danielle McLaughlin
8. Ron Gordon

Points Race
1. James Shaw, 36
2. Cody Campbell, 32
3. Austin Macdougall, 30
4. Albert Souza, 26
5. Ron Gordon, 0
6. Bob Lindsay, 0
7. Heather VanValkenburg, 0
8. Peter Reichman, -20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login