Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 28/04 10:15 am - Burnaby Velodrome Race Series #1: Day 3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/04
 

Burnaby Velodrome Race Series #1 Burnaby, BC

Results from Day 3 (November 28th)

A Group

Omnium
1. Zach Bell
2. Robert Veroba
3. Matt Chater
4. Keith Bruneau
5. David Mc Elhaw
6. Travis Smith
7. Stephen Mclaughry
8. Marsh Cooper
9. Min Van Velzen
10. Philippe Abbott
10. Andrew Pinfold

Snowball
1. Marsh Cooper, 8
2. Chris Reid, 5
3. Mike Mccorkell, 3
4. Adrian Hegyvary, 2
5. James Sparling, 1
6. Leif Clarke, 1
7. Martin Gilbert, 1

Tempo
1. Marsh Cooper
2. Mark Macdonald
3. Martin Gilbert
4. Chris Reid
5. Tim Kilcullen

Keirin
1. Matt Chater
2. Keith Bruneau
3. Joel Regimbald
4. David Mc Elhaw
5. Rene Regimbald
6. Leif Clarke
7. Stephen Mclaughry
8. Zach Grant
9. Ross Harbottle
10. Marsh Cooper

Feature Scratch Race (Sunday)
1. Robert Veroba
2. Marsh Cooper
3. Zach Bell
4. Philippe Abbott
5. James Sparling
6. Geoff Argue
7. Andrew Pinfold
8. Chris Reid
9. Mike Mccorkell
10. Min Van Velzen

Olympic Sprint
1. The Track Team Energex (Y. Morin, T. Smith, C. Mackinnon), 39.36
2. L. Muenzer, K. Bruneau, M. Chater, 41.10
3. 2 Micks and a Beer (D. McElhaw, M. Barlee, S. Mclaughry), 41.36
4. Juventus (Z. Grant, J. Regimbald, S. Madsen), 42.34
5. Olympic Oval (R. Harbottle, R. Regimbald, M. Macdonald), 44.43
6. Dr Walker Chiropractor (M. Chandler, M. Butschler, C. Anstey), 45.85
7. C. Reid, J. Sparling, P. Abbot, 45.89
8. The Geezers (M. Cooper, A. George, R. Juryn), 46.07
9. A. Rossiello, A. Souza, D. McLaughlin, 46.61
10. J. Trew, B. Loster, M. Sullivan, 47.72

B Group

Omnium
1. Andrew George
2. Matt Barlee
3. Jeremy Storie
4. Gordon Ross
5. Christopher J. Anstey
6. Mandy Poitras
7. Anselmo Rossiello
8. Gina Grain
9. Eric Smith
10. David Jenkins

Snowball
1. Jeremy Storie, 6
2. Gordon Ross, 5
3. Mandy Poitras, 3
4. Andrew George, 2
5. Richard Juryn, 2
6. Anselmo Rossiello, 1
7. Gerry Van Gaans, 1
8. Michael Cooper, 0
9. Jenny Trew, 0

Tempo
1. Jeff Ain, 8
2. Gordon Ross, 5
3. Gerry Van Gaans, 5
4. Heather VanValkenburg 4
5. Mark Butschler, 1
6. Michael Cooper, 1

Keirin
1. Matt Barlee
2. Christopher J. Anstey
3. Anne-Brit Ericksen
4. Andrew George
5. David Jenkins
6. Anselmo Rossiello
7. Jack Pilecki
8. Jeff Ain
9. Breanna Loster
10. Gordon Ross

Feature Scratch Race (Sunday)
1. Jeremy Storie
2. Andrew George
3. Mandy Poitras
4. Gina Grain
5. Gordon Ross
6. Anselmo Rossiello
7. David Jenkins
8. Michael Cooper
9. Jeff Ain
10. Richard Juryn
DNF Christopher J. Anstey
DNF Jenny Trew
DNF Jack Pilecki

C Group

Omnium
1. Albert Souza
2. James Shaw
3. Cody Campbell
4. Austin Macdougall
5. Bob Lindsay
6. Ron Gordon
7. Monique Sullivan
8. Danielle McLaughlin
9. Ian Alberts
10. Peter Reichman
11. Heather VanValkenburg

Snowball
1. Cody Campbell, 12
2. Austin Macdougall, 10
3. Albert Souza, 8
4. Monique Sullivan, 3
5. Bob Lindsay, 2
6. Ron Gordon, 1
7. Peter Reichman, 0
8. Michael Rothengatter, 0
9. Danielle McLaughlin, 0

Tempo
1. Austin MacDougall, 4
2. Cody Campbell, 4
3. Bob Lindsay, 4
4. Danielle McLaughlin, 2
5. Ron Gordon, 2
6. Michael Rothengatter, 0
DNF Peter Reichman

Feature Scratch Race (Sunday)
1. Albert Souza
2. Austin Macdougall
3. Cody Campbell
4. Ron Gordon
5. Bob Lindsay
6. Danielle McLaughlin
7. Peter Reichman

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login