Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 5/05 8:47 am - Murcia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/05
 

Vuelta a Murcia Spain

Stage 3: Mula to Fortuna, 155.8 km

1. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:59:27
2. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3. Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
4. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
5. Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6. Wesley Van Der Linden (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
7. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
8. Sergio Escobar (Esp) Illes Balears
9. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
10. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
11. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
12. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
13. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
14. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
15. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
16. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
17. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears
18. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
19. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
20. Roger Beuchat (Sui) Team Barloworld-Valsir
21. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
23. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
24. Javier Benitez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
25. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
26. Jose L. Carrasco (Esp) Illes Balears
27. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports
28. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
29. Ivan Mayoz (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
30. Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
31. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
32. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
33. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
34. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
35. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
36. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir
37. Ruben Oarbeascoa (Esp) Kaiku
38. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
39. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
40. Jose L. Martinez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
41. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears
43. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
44. Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir
45. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
46. Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
47. Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports
48. Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
49. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
50. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
51. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku
52. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears
53. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
55. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Kaiku
56. Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports
57. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
58. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
59. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank
60. Javie Pascual Llorente (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
61. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears
62. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
63. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
64. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
65. Yon Bru (Esp) Kaiku
66. Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku
67. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
68. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
69. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
71. David Plaza (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir
72. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
73. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
74. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita
75. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
76. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
77. Adolfo Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
78. David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
79. Jose Almagro (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
80. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
81. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
82. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
83. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
84. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita
85. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
86. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
87. Ivan Santos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
88. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
89. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
90. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports
91. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
92. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
93. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
94. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
95. Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank
96. Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears
97. Antonio Berasategui (Esp) Kaiku
98. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
99. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 0:24
100. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:25
101. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:37
102. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
103. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:58
104. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports, s.t.
105. Jose A. Lopez (Esp) Kaiku, 4:13
106. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:05
107. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
108. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 9:13
109. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
110. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
111. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
112. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
113. Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
114. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
115. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
116. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, all s.t.
117. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 17:25
118. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

GC
1. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8:12:10
2. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, at 0:21
3. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears, 0:51
4. David Plaza (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 0:53
5. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears, 1:00
6. Sergio Escobar (Esp) Illes Balears, 1:04
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 1:17
8. Jose L. Martinez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 1:20
9. Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 1:22
10. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:31
11. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:38
12. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita, 1:45
13. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:50
14. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita, 1:55
15. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Kaiku, 1:56
16. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank, 1:57
17. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:58
18. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
19. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:59
20. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku, 2:00
21. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
22. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:03
23. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team, 2:04
24. Ruben Oarbeascoa (Esp) Kaiku, 2:05
25. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:08
26. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t.
27. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:09
28. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:10
29. Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 2:11
30. Ivan Santos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
31. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, both s.t.
32. Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:12
33. Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:14
34. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:19
35. David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:20
36. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank, 2:22
37. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
38. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
39. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
40. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:25
41. Jose L. Carrasco (Esp) Illes Balears, s.t.
42. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:27
43. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:28
44. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:29
45. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 2:32
46. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 2:33
47. Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku, 2:34
48. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:36
49. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:37
50. Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, s.t.
51. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank, 2:39
52. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:40
53. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:42
54. Javie Pascual Llorente (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t.
55. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:44
56. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 2:46
57. Ivan Mayoz (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t.
58. Adolfo Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:52
59. Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank, 2:55
60. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:56
61. Javier Benitez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:59
62. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:00
63. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
65. Antonio Berasategui (Esp) Kaiku, all s.t.
66. Jose Almagro (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:04
67. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
68. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:06
69. Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 3:08
70. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:10
71. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:11
72. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:14
73. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:15
74. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:16
75. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:17
76. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:19
77. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 3:23
78. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports
79. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, both s.t.
80. Yon Bru (Esp) Kaiku, 3:29
81. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:30
82. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
83. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:31
84. Wesley Van Der Linden (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
85. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:33
86. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:37
87. Roger Beuchat (Sui) Team Barloworld-Valsir
88. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, both s.t.
89. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:40
90. Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:45
91. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:46
92. Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 3:48
93. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:53
94. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team, 4:01
95. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 4:05
96. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:13
97. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 4:14
98. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:25
99. Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:29
100. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:34
101. Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 4:52
102. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 4:56
103. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 6:54
104. Jose A. Lopez (Esp) Kaiku, 7:03
105. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 7:06
106. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 7:37
107. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 8:28
108. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10:31
109. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 11:35
110. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 12:19
111. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 12:32
112. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 12:37
113. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 12:39
114. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 12:45
115. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 13:08
116. Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 14:05
117. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 20:18
118. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 20:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login