Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 8/05 8:07 am - NORBA #1: Full ITT Results


Posted by Editor on 03/8/05
 

NORBA National #1 Boerne and Comfort, Texas

ITT

Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis)10:39.60
2. Trent Lowe (Subaru-Gary Fisher)10:42.00
3. Adam Craig (Giant)11:00.30
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Gary Fisher)11:03.70
5. Chris Sheppard (Haro Bicyc)11:03.90
6. Sid Taberly (Specialized)11:11.40
7. Seamus McGrath (Haro Bicyc)11:11.90
8. Ryan Trebon (Kona/Clark)11:13.00
9. Barry Wicks (Kona/Les Gets)11:17.30
10. Mathieu Toulouse (Team Maxxis)11:18.30
11. Roddi Lega (Norco Factory)11:18.60
12. Jason Sager (Team Hotel)11:23.50
13. Liam Killeen (Specialized)11:26.10
14. Ricky Federau (Gearsracin)11:27.60
15. Peter Wedge (Kona/Les Gets)11:27.70
16. Michael Broderick (Kenda/Seve)11:31.40
17. Carl Decker (Giant)11:32.00
18. Bart Gillespie (Biogen-Ide)11:32.80
19. Nick Ranno (Trek Rocky)11:33.70
20. Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)11:36.78
21. Brent Miller (WTB/Fox Shox)11:37.10
22. Mark Weir (WTB/Fox Shox)11:38.60
23. Kris Sneddon (Kona/Clark)11:38.80
24. Nick Waite (U23 Nation)11:39.60
25. Cody Peterson (3d Racing)11:43.40
26. Eric Jones (Biogen-Ide)11:43.50
27. Jesse Jakomait (Dark Horse)11:44.20
28. Alan Obye (U23 Nation)11:45.80
29. Amon Pease (Intense)11:45.90
30. Todd Wells (Gt/Hyundi)11:48.00
31. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)11:49.60
32. Carsten Bresser (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)11:49.88
33. Takahiro Ogasawara (Subaru-Gary Fisher)11:50.20
34. Sam Jurekovic (U23 Nation)11:50.60
35. Keiichi Tsujiura (Bridgeston)11:57.10
36. Karl Platt (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)11:57.77
37. Raita Suzuki (Bridgeston)11:57.80
38. Thomas Turner (Cannondale)12:02.10
39. Andy Mills (Trek/Volkswagen)12:03.00
40. Nathan Phillips (Solar Ecli)12:03.50
41. Sam Schultz (U23 Nation)12:05.60
42. Matt Gordon (Team Six)12:05.80
43. Eric Ransom (Tamarack R)12:06.80
44. Charles Storm (Btd Racing)12:07.00
45. Bryan Fawley 12:12.20
46. Christian Favata 12:13.70
47. Douglas Ryden (Pro Cyclin)12:14.00
48. Tim Carleton (Sport Swap)12:18.00
49. Evan Plews (Santiam Bi)12:18.60
50. Jesse Rients (Nature Val)12:18.80
51. Lucas Livermon (Pacesetter)12:21.60
52. Thomas Spannring (Stein Erik)12:21.80
53. Earl Bradley (Trek Factory)12:23.70
54. Charles Pendry (Inland - B)12:24.70
55. Jeremiah Bishop (Trek/Vw)12:27.59
56. Guido Visser (Bromont/Cy)12:28.10
57. Robert Cotton (Structural)12:30.10
58. Jay Henry (Ford/Speci)12:31.22
59. Joshua Powers (Red Rock R)12:32.30
59. Todd Johnson (Jackson Ho)12:32.30
61. Josh Kravetz 12:42.80
62. Michael Janelle (Tokyo Joes)12:52.54
63. Nat Ross (Subaru- Ga)12:57.44
64. Eric Jellum (Ford/Giant)13:02.70
DNF. Chris Eatough (Trek/Vw)
Pro Women
1. Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)12:27.50
2. Marie Helene Premont (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
3. Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Women)12:45.90
4. Susan Haywood (Trek-Volks)12:46.30
5. Willow Koerber (Subaru-Gary Fisher)12:46.90
6. Mary Mcconneloug (Kenda/Seven)12:47.40
7. Katerina Hanusova (Luna Women)12:49.10
8. Kiara Bisaro (Gearsracing)12:50.00
9. Dara Marks-Marino (Ford/Specialized)12:57.10
10. Georgia Gould (Tamarack)12:58.00
11. Heather Irmiger (Tokyo Joes)13:04.40
12. Kathy Sherwin (Biogen-Ide)13:05.50
13. Alison Dunlap (Luna Women)13:10.00
14. Kerry Barnholt (Subaru-Gary Fisher)13:10.20
15. Lyne Bessette (Elicycle/Louis Garneau)13:12.90
16. Megan Monroe 13:13.50
17. Kelli Emmett (Ford/Specialized)13:21.60
18. Jaqueline Mourao (Scottusa/R)13:23.70
19. Jenny Copnall (Subaru-Gary Fisher)13:27.60
20. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Ford/Speci)13:39.90
21. Erin Winter (Trek)13:44.00
22. Carolyn Popovic (Bike Works)13:46.10
23. Nina Baum (Cannondale)13:53.50
24. Zephanie Blasi (Kenda Tire)14:03.50
25. Kimberly Flynn (Defeet)14:04.00
26. Alicia Hamilton (Dark Horse)14:04.60
27. Kristy Mantz (Snowshow/D)14:12.00
28. Laura Anderson 14:14.20
29. Melissa Thomas (Tokyo Joes)14:16.62
30. Kristi Lewis (Sun & Ski)14:20.70
31. Laura Bowles (Back To Di)14:35.40
32. Gretchen Reeves (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)14:39.67
33. Mandi Riddle (Snowshoe)14:40.90
34. Theresa Mattingly 14:45.50
35. Paula Burks (Defeet)14:47.90
36. Rebecca Gross (Sun And Ski)14:51.10
37. Robin Farina 14:57.70
38. Monique Sawicki (Team Mata)15:00.32
39. Kyia Malenkovich (Headmethon)15:07.37
40. DJ Morisette (Ellsworth/)15:19.80
41. Shannon Gibson (Crazy Cat)15:20.31
42. Jennifer Tilley (Sunflower)15:23.30
43. Suzanne Aguero (Orbea/Mad)15:23.90
44. Cheryl Olson (Advantage)15:40.00
45. Hillary Harrison (Kenda/Pinn)17:43.84
DNF. Sarah Faulkner (Trek/Vw)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login