Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 8/05 8:22 am - NORBA #1: Full Short Track Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/05
 

NORBA National #1 Boerne and Comfort, Texas

Short Track

Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis)25:30.31
2. Trent Lowe (Subaru-Gary Fisher)25:30.98
3. Adam Craig (Giant)25:50.41
4. Barry Wicks (Kona/Les Gets)25:52.43
5. Brent Miller (Wtb/Fox Sh)25:55.39
6. Sid Taberly (Specialize)26:13.17
7. Mathieu Toulouse (Team Maxxis)26:19.41
8. Chris Sheppard (Haro adidas)26:20.16
9. Peter Wedge (Kona/Les Gets)26:29.60
10. Liam Killeen (Specialized)26:33.37
11. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Gary Fisher)26:42.59
12. Seamus McGrath (Haro adidas)26:46.91
13. Carsten Bresser (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)27:11.99
14. Michael Broderick (Kenda/Seve)27:23.00
15. Todd Wells (Gt/Hyundi)27:24.00
16. Ricky Federau (Gearsracin)27:25.00
17. Jeremiah Bishop (Trek/Vw)27:27.00
18. Roddi Lega (Norco Fact)27:30.00
19. Keiichi Tsujiura (Bridgeston)28:31.00
20. Ryan Trebon (Kona/Clark)28:32.00
21. Cody Peterson (3d Racing)28:35.00
22. Karl Platt (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)28:41.00
23. Sam Jurekovic (U23 Nation)28:42.00
24. Nick Waite (U23 Nation)28:44.00
25. Bart Gillespie (Biogen-Ide)28:45.50
26. Raita Suzuki (Bridgestone)28:45.70
27. Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain Business Objects/)28:45.80
28. Nick Ranno (Trek Rocky)28:46.00
29. Matt Gordon (Team Six)28:50.00
30. Jason Sager (Team Hotel)28:54.00
31. Takahiro Ogasawara (Subaru-Gary Fisher)28:55.00
32. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)28:59.00
33. Amon Pease (Intense)29:00.00
34. Jesse Jakomait (Dark Horse)29:53.00
35. Eric Jones (Biogen-Ide)29:54.00
36. Carl Decker (Giant)29:56.00
37. Eric Ransom (Tamarack R)30:30.00
38. Charles Storm (Btd Racing)30:31.00
39. Alan Obye (U23 Nation)30:32.00
40. Christian Favata30:33.00
41. Jay Henry (Ford/Specialized)30:34.00
42. Thomas Turner (Cannondale)30:35.00
43. Mark Weir (Wtb/Fox Sh)30:36.00
44. Guido Visser (Bromont/Cy)30:37.00
45. Andy Mills (Trek/Volks)30:41.00
46. Sam Schultz (U23 Nation)30:42.00
47. Charles Pendry (Inland - B)31:07.00
48. Bryan Fawley31:09.00
49. Douglas Ryden (Pro Cyclin)31:10.00
50. Earl Bradley (Trek Factory)31:11.00
51. Todd Johnson (Jackson Ho)31:12.00
52. Nathan Phillips (Solar Ecli)31:13.00
53. Evan Plews (Santiam Bi)31:15.00
54. Joshua Powers (Red Rock R)31:16.00
55. Tim Carleton (Sport Swap)31:17.00
56. Michael Janelle (Tokyo Joes)31:18.00
57. Thomas Spannring (Stein Erik)31:19.00
58. Lucas Livermon (Pacesetter)31:20.00
59. Jesse Rients (Nature Val)31:22.00
60. Robert Cotton (Structural)31:26.00
61. Nat Ross (Subaru- Ga)31:29.00
62. Kris Sneddon (Kona/Clark)31:35.00
63. Eric Jellum (Ford/Giant)31:38.00
64. Josh Kravetz (Cannondale)31:42.00
DNF. Chris Eatough (Trek/Vw)
Pro Women
1. Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)24:43.87
2. Katerina Hanusova (Luna Women)24:51.18
3. Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven)24:53.06
4. Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Women)24:55.34
5. Susan Haywood (Trek-Volks)24:56.28
6. Willow Koerber (Subaru-Gary Fisher)25:01.06
7. Dara Marks-Marino (Ford/Specialized)25:16.07
8. Alison Dunlap (Luna Women)25:24.86
9. Kathy Sherwin (Biogen-Ide)25:28.92
10. Kiara Bisaro (Gearsracin)25:31.88
11. Georgia Gould (Tamarack)25:33.93
12. Kerry Barnholt (Subaru-Gary Fisher)25:34.52
13. Jenny Copnall (Subaru-Gary Fisher)25:35.00
14. Kelli Emmett (Ford/Specialized)25:52.00
15. Lyne Bessette (Elicycle/Louis Garneau)26:24.64
16. Melissa Thomas (Tokyo Joes)27:02.10
17. Jaqueline Mourao (Scottusa/R)27:03.00
18. Heather Irmiger (Tokyo Joes)27:49.00
19. Megan Monroe27:51.00
20. Gretchen Reeves (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)27:59.00
21. Kyia Malenkovich (Headmethon)28:01.00
22. Carolyn Popovic (Bike Works)28:08.00
23. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Ford/Specialized)28:10.00
24. Kristy Mantz (Snowshow/D)29:04.00
25. Nina Baum (Cannondale)29:06.00
26. Erin Winter (Trek)29:08.00
27. Paula Burks (Defeet)29:09.00
28. Zephanie Blasi (Kenda Tire)29:10.00
29. Laura Anderson (Bicycle Jo)29:11.00
30. Alicia Hamilton (Dark Horse)29:14.00
31. Kristi Lewis (Sun & Ski)29:44.00
32. Kimberly Flynn (Defeet)30:24.00
33. Shannon Gibson (Crazy Cat)30:25.00
34. Laura Bowles (Back To Di)30:26.00
35. Monique Sawicki (Team Mata)30:36.00
36. Mandi Riddle (Snowshoe R)30:37.00
37. Theresa Mattingly30:39.00
38. Rebecca Gross (Sun And Sk)30:40.00
39. Robin Farina (Cumberland)30:44.00
40. D Morisette (Ellsworth/)30:45.00
41. Cheryl Olson (Advantage)30:49.00
42. Jennifer Tilley (Sunflower)30:50.00
43. Suzanne Aguero (Orbea/Mad)30:51.00
44. Hillary Harrison (Kenda/Pinn)30:52.00
DNS. Marie Helene Premont (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login