Canadian Cyclist 3T Vola 24/7 May 4
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Jakroo March 30
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Quebec Tourism CC1 - Apr30
 

Daily News


 

March 25/05 1:50 am - Track World Championships: Women's Sprint, Results from Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/05
 

Track World Championships Los Angeles CA

Women's Sprint - Qualifying

timespeed
1. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Belorus)11.27863.841
2. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Netherlands)11.38663.235
3. Shuang Guo (China)11.49462.641
4. Tamilia Abassova (Russia)11.53262.434
5. Lori-Ann Muenzer (Canada)11.54362.375
6. Willy Kanis (Netherlands)11.55462.316
7. Clara Sanchez (France)11.61761.978
8. Kerrie Meares (Australia)11.6561.802
9. Elisa Frisoni (Italy)11.6661.749
10. Anna Meares (AUS)11.68661.612
11. Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)11.72561.407
12. Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)11.75261.266
13. Jennie Reed (USA)11.77561.146
14. Tian Fang (China)11.79661.037
15. Oxana Grishina (Russia)11.85860.718
16. Céline Nivert (France)11.93360.336
17. Susann Panzer (Germany)11.95760.215
18. Rebecca Conzelman (USA)11.98560.075
19. Ioulia Aroustamova (Russia)12.30158.531
20. Alena Prudnikova (Russia)12.31858.451
DNS. Christin Muche (Germany)/td>


Fastest 16 riders continue to 1/8 finals later today

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas Assos Sale - May 13
 

 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login