Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 27/05 1:21 am - Criterium International: Stage 2, 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/05
 

Criterium International France

Stage 2: Les Vieilles Forges to Montherme, 98.5 km
1. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:25:56
2. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, at s.t.
3. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 0:03
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 0:10
5. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 1:28
6. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
7. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
8. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
9. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
10. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:50
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:52
12. Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel, s.t.
13. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:01
14. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
15. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank, 2:07
16. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
17. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
18. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
19. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
20. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
21. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
22. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:14
23. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:19
24. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
25. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:21
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
27. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 2:27
28. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:30
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:32
30. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
31. Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:44
32. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 3:24
33. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 4:08
34. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance, 6:50
35. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
36. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
37. Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
38. David Munoz (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
39. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
40. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
41. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
44. Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
45. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
46. Lenaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
47. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
48. Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
50. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
51. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
52. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
53. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
54. Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
55. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
56. Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel
57. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
58. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
59. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
60. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
61. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
62. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
63. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
64. Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
65. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
66. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
67. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
68. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
69. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole
70. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
71. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
72. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
73. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
74. Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
75. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi
76. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
77. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
78. Francisco Lararuiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team
79. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
80. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
82. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
83. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
84. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 9:43
85. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
87. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
88. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, all s.t.

Outside time limit
Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences
Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
Emilien-Benoit Berges (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
Julien Laidoun (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel
Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
Iker Leonet (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
Imanol Erviti (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Aliaksandr Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance
Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance
David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
Sacha Urweider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Rafael Casero Moreno (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Christian Muller (Ger) Team CSC
Carlos Zarate (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
Antton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Augustin Alonso (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team
Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNS Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team

Stage 3: Charleville-Mezieres ITT, 8.3 km
1. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:05
2. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, at 0:03
3. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:11
4. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 0:12
6. Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel, 0:17
7. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 0:18
8. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t.
9. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC, 0:22
10. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 0:23
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
12. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 0:25
13. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 0:26
14. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole, 0:31
15. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
16. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 0:32
17. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 0:33
18. Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel, s.t.
19. Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:34
20. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:36
21. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
23. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 0:37
24. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 0:40
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, s.t.
27. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 0:42
28. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
29. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:43
30. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, s.t.
31. David Munoz (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 0:44
32. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
33. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, both s.t.
34. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:46
35. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
36. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, both s.t.
37. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:47
38. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
39. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 0:48
40. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 0:49
41. Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 0:50
42. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, s.t.
43. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance, 0:51
44. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 0:52
45. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
46. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 0:53
47. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
48. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, both s.t.
49. Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel, 0:55
50. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:56
51. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
52. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
53. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
54. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
56. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 0:57
57. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 0:58
58. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:00
59. Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t.
60. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:02
61. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:03
62. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:04
63. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 1:05
64. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:06
65. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
66. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:07
67. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 1:08
68. Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, 1:09
69. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:10
70. Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
71. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:13
72. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:14
73. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15
74. Francisco Lararuiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 1:18
75. Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech, 1:19
76. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
77. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel, 1:20
78. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel, s.t.
79. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:22
80. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 1:24
81. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.
82. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:25
83. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, s.t.
84. Lenaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel, 1:29
85. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:33
86. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:39
87. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 2:02
88. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:06
89. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:42

Final GC
1. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 7:12:08
2. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, at 0:08
3. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 0:23
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 0:50
5. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:28
6. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 1:43
7. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t.
8. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 1:57
9. Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel, 2:06
10. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:09
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:12
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 2:16
13. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2:21
14. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 2:27
15. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:35
16. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:40
17. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:41
18. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:47
19. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank, 2:48
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:54
21. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:55
22. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:56
23. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
24. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 3:00
25. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 3:04
26. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:10
27. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:15
28. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:16
29. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:28
30. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:31
31. Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana, 3:41
32. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 4:03
33. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 5:13
34. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC, 7:09
35. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 7:20
36. Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel, s.t.
37. Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:21
38. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 7:24
39. David Munoz (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 7:31
40. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:33
41. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
42. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:34
43. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
44. Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 7:37
45. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, s.t.
46. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance, 7:38
47. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 7:39
48. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 7:40
49. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
50. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, both s.t.
51. Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel, 7:42
52. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:43
53. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
54. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, both s.t.
55. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 7:45
56. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi, 7:47
57. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 7:50
58. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 7:51
59. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 7:52
60. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 7:53
61. Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, 7:56
62. Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 7:57
63. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:58
64. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:00
65. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8:01
66. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel, 8:02
67. Francisco Lararuiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 8:05
68. Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech, 8:06
69. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
70. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel, 8:07
71. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8:09
72. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 8:11
73. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.
74. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 8:12
75. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, s.t.
76. Lenaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel, 8:16
77. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8:20
78. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 8:26
79. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 8:49
80. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8:53
81. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9:29
82. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 9:55
83. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 10:17
84. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 10:22
85. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 10:36
86. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 10:37
87. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 10:47
88. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:56
89. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole, 20:13

Points GC
1. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 25 pts
2. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 23
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 22
4. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 15
5. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 12

Mountains GC
1. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 36 pts
2. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 19
3. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
4. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel, 8
5. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 4

Young rider GC
1. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7:12:16
2. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, at 1:35
3. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 2:19
4. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:27
5. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank, 2:40

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 21:38:10
2. Rabobank, at 2:07
3. Comunidad Valenciana, 5:05
4. Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 9:18
5. Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:13
6. Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:44
7. Francaise Des Jeux, 11:45
8. Gerolsteiner, 11:54
9. Ag2r Prevoyance, 12:23
10. Credit Agricole, 13:35
11. Agritubel, 15:22
12. Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 16:57
13. Liquigas-Bianchi, 17:02
14. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:10
15. Saunier Duval-Prodir, 21:11
16. T-Mobile Team, 21:16
17. Bouygues Telecom, 21:52
18. Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 23:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login