Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 3/05 12:20 pm - Progel Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/05
 

Progel Redlands Bicycle Classic

Stage 2: Beaver Medical Group Criterium
1. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team1:29:41
2. Charles Dionne (CAN) Webcor Builders
3. Brice Jones (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGelboth s.t.
4. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Teamat 0:04
5. Karl Menzies (AUS) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team
6. Jason Bausch (USA) Team SeaSilver
7. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team SeaSilver
8. Dan Schmatz (USA) Team SeaSilver
9. Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
10. Gord Fraser (CAN) Health Net presented by Maxxis
11. Stephen Tilford (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar
12. Jeff Hopkins (AUS) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
13. Neil Shirley (USA) Team SeaSilver
14. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
15. Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
16. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe
17. David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders
18. Jason Van Marle (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
19. Nathon Miller (USA) Monex
20. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe
21. Danny Pate (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
22. Jacob Erker (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
23. Matt Dubberly (USA) McGuire/Langdale
24. Eric Saunders (USA) McGuire/Langdale
25. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
26. Edward King (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness
27. Jermy Powers (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
28. David Richter (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team
29. Jonathan Baker (USA) VitaminCottage.com
30. Liam Kileen (GRB) California Giant-Village Peddlar
31. Scott Moniger (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
32. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
33. Geoff Rapaport (USA) McGuire/Langdale
34. Dave McCook (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
35. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
36. Marco Rios (MEX) Kahala-La Grange
37. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (CAN) Canadian National Team II
38. Richard England (AUS) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team
39. Roman Kilun (UZB) McGuire/Langdale
40. Curtis Gunn (USA) Team SeaSilver
41. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
42. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
43. John Hunt (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar
44. Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
45. Chris Foster (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
46. Ben Brooks (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
47. Trent Lowe (AUS) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
48. Cameron Hughes (AUS) Subway Pro Cycling Team
49. Matty Rice (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
50. Andrew Bajadali (USA) VitaminCottage.com
51. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
52. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
53. Daniel Holt (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
54. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
55. Marc Anderson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
56. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Canadian National Team II
57. Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness
58. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
59. Todd Cornelius (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team
60. Brian Jensen (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar
61. Frank Pipp (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team
62. Michael Hernandez (USA) Team Spine
63. Christian Meier (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
64. Pat Dunaway (USA) McGuire/Langdale
65. Anthony Colby (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
66. Nick Reistad (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team
67. Kirk Albers (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
68. Dave Harward (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
69. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders
70. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
71. Dominique Perras (CAN) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
72. Chris Jones (USA) Team Spine
73. Victor Ayala (MEX) Kahala-La Grange
74. Carlos Vargas (USA) Monex
75. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
76. Justin England (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
77. Phil Abbott (CAN) Canadian National Team II
78. Svein Tuft (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
79. Mike Wilk (USA) VitaminCottage.com
80. Dustin MacBurnie (CAN) Canadian National Team II
81. Stuart Gillespie (USA) Team TIAA_CREF
82. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
83. Josh Dillon (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness
84. Andrew Edwards (USA) VitaminCottage.com
85. Brian Sheedy (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team
86. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
87. Johnny Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
88. Mike Zagorski (GBR) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
89. Stefano Barberi (USA) Team TIAA_CREF
90. Lance Doherty (USA) Team Spine
91. Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA_CREF
92. Luke Stockwell (AUS) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
93. Andy Guptill (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness
94. Chad Beyer (USA) VitaminCottage.com
95. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team SeaSilver
96. Chris Greene (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar
97. Chris Walker (USA) PTC
98. Jon Tarkington (USA) VitaminCottage.com
99. Cameron Brenneman (USA) Kahala-La Grange
100. Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
101. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
102. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe
103. Chris Brennan (USA) VitaminCottage.com
104. Louie Amelburu (USA) PTC
105. Bernard van Ulden (USA) Webcor Builders
106. Eugene Boronow (USA) TSX
107. Marc Colland (USA) Webcor Builders
108. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Teamall s.t.
109. Zach Walker (USA) McGuire/Langdale0:55
110. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari0:58
111. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team TIAA_CREF
112. Godfrey Hayden (NZL) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
113. Nick Waite (USA) USA
114. Cory Lange (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling
115. Ryan Roth (CAN) Canadian National Team IIall s.t.
116. Omer Kem (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team1:06
117. Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Builders1:10
118. Mark Yap (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
119. Thad Dulin (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahariboth s.t.
120. Alan Obye (USA) USA1:22
121. Jesse Gordon (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic1:38
122. Glen Mitchell (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada1:42
123. Mathew Moon (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness1:55
124. Chris McDonald (USA) Team Spine2:02
125. Ryan Trebon (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe2:12
126. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis3:51
127. Sid Taberly (AUS) California Giant-Village Peddlar3:51
128. Cheechi Giancarlo (USA) Monex4:03
129. Glenn Fant (USA) Monex8:09
TC. Kyle Barbary (USA) Team Spine
TC. Cody Peterson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
TC. Derek McMaster (CAN) Canadian National Team II
TC. Sam Jurekovic (USA) USA
TC. Luis Pulido Naranjo (MEX) Kahala-La Grange
TC. Josh Horowitz (USA) Kahala-La Grange
DNF. Jeff Sherstobitoff (CAN) Canadian National Team II
DNF. Alex Welch (USA) USA
DNF. Emile Abraham (USA) Monex
DNF. Alex Candelario (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel
DNS. Michael Anderson (USA) PTC
GC
1. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis6:18:51
2. Trent Lowe (AUS) Jittery Joe's - Kalahariat 0:07
3. Liam Kileen (GRB) California Giant-Village Peddlar0:31
4. Ben Brooks (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel1:00
5. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling1:22
6. Danny Pate (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel1:23
7. Cameron Brenneman (USA) Kahala-La Grange1:45
8. Scott Moniger (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis1:47
9. John Hunt (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar1:55
10. Andrew Bajadali (USA) VitaminCottage.com1:59
11. Anthony Colby (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling2:15
12. Cameron Hughes (AUS) Subway Pro Cycling Team2:17
13. Jacob Erker (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling2:21
14. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders3:02
15. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team3:04
16. Karl Menzies (AUS) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team3:10
17. Jonathan Baker (USA) VitaminCottage.com3:29
18. Josh Dillon (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness3:36
19. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe3:39
20. Dustin MacBurnie (CAN) Canadian National Team II3:44
21. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team3:47
22. Luke Stockwell (AUS) Texas Roadhouse Cycling4:04
23. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe4:08
24. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team4:13
25. Marco Rios (MEX) Kahala-La Grange4:14
26. Dominique Perras (CAN) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada4:16
27. Andy Guptill (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness4:23
28. Brian Sheedy (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team4:27
29. Roman Kilun (UZB) McGuire/Langdale4:50
30. Edward King (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness5:19
31. Chad Beyer (USA) VitaminCottage.com5:21
32. Carlos Vargas (USA) Monex5:24
33. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (CAN) Canadian National Team II5:29
34. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team5:45
35. Jon Tarkington (USA) VitaminCottage.com5:49
36. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders5:54
37. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team SeaSilver6:11
38. Glen Mitchell (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada6:14
39. Matt Dubberly (USA) McGuire/Langdale6:21
40. Matty Rice (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel6:24
41. Jason Bausch (USA) Team SeaSilver6:30
42. Brian Jensen (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar6:35
43. Chris Brennan (USA) VitaminCottage.com6:35
44. Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness6:37
45. Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Builders6:53
46. Geoff Rapaport (USA) McGuire/Langdale6:56
47. Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team7:03
48. Richard England (AUS) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team7:09
49. Bradley Fairall (CAN) Canadian National Team II7:15
50. Chris Walker (USA) PTC7:36
51. Jason Van Marle (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic7:38
52. Christian Meier (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling7:44
53. Stephen Tilford (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar7:50
54. Stefano Barberi (USA) Team TIAA_CREF8:14
55. Neil Shirley (USA) Team SeaSilver8:21
56. Andrew Edwards (USA) VitaminCottage.com8:36
57. Curtis Gunn (USA) Team SeaSilver8:41
58. Charles Dionne (CAN) Webcor Builders9:00
59. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada9:13
60. Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA_CREF9:21
61. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team9:28
62. Svein Tuft (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling10:54
63. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team10:58
64. Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari11:06
65. Justin England (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis11:06
66. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team11:18
67. Cheechi Giancarlo (USA) Monex11:19
68. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team11:20
69. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team11:20
70. Chris Jones (USA) Team Spine11:33
71. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis11:50
72. Johnny Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari12:01
73. Chris McDonald (USA) Team Spine12:29
74. Ryan Roth (CAN) Canadian National Team II12:31
75. Mike Zagorski (GBR) Texas Roadhouse Cycling12:35
76. Frank Pipp (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team13:01
77. Marc Anderson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling13:32
78. Phil Abbott (CAN) Canadian National Team II13:54
79. David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders13:55
80. Nick Waite (USA) USA13:59
81. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team TIAA_CREF14:34
82. Nathon Miller (USA) Monex14:50
83. Lance Doherty (USA) Team Spine15:00
84. Ryan Trebon (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe16:02
85. Brice Jones (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel16:03
86. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team SeaSilver16:19
87. Marc Colland (USA) Webcor Builders16:34
88. Eric Saunders (USA) McGuire/Langdale16:38
89. Todd Cornelius (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team16:41
90. Stuart Gillespie (USA) Team TIAA_CREF16:41
91. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis16:54
92. Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling17:00
93. Dan Schmatz (USA) Team SeaSilver17:03
94. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari17:13
95. Louie Amelburu (USA) PTC17:15
96. Thad Dulin (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari17:34
97. Mike Wilk (USA) VitaminCottage.com17:37
98. Jeff Hopkins (AUS) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari17:51
99. Cory Lange (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling18:02
100. Omer Kem (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team18:04
101. Nick Reistad (USA) Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team18:54
102. Kirk Albers (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel19:16
103. Chris Greene (USA) California Giant-Village Peddlar19:51
104. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling20:03
105. Daniel Holt (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic20:13
106. Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada20:39
107. Godfrey Hayden (NZL) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada21:33
108. David Richter (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team23:35
109. Dave Harward (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic23:38
110. Victor Ayala (MEX) Kahala-La Grange25:15
111. Jesse Gordon (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic26:21
112. Chris Foster (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari26:23
113. Pat Dunaway (USA) McGuire/Langdale26:37
114. Sid Taberly (AUS) California Giant-Village Peddlar26:43
115. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis26:53
116. Eugene Boronow (USA) TSX27:38
117. Jermy Powers (AUS) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel28:19
118. Zach Walker (USA) McGuire/Langdale29:43
119. Bernard van Ulden (USA) Webcor Builders32:30
120. Glenn Fant (USA) Monex34:10
121. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada36:17
122. Gord Fraser (CAN) Health Net presented by Maxxis37:06
123. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari37:16
124. Mathew Moon (USA) Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness38:43
125. Michael Hernandez (USA) Team Spine39:53
126. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe44:38
127. Alan Obye (USA) USA46:30
128. Dave McCook (USA) Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGel49:02
129. Mark Yap (USA) Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic50:59
Team GC
1. California Giant-Village Peddlar18:37:23
2. Team Redlands JellyBelly PoolGelat 0:06
3. VitaminCottage.com1:32
4. Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team2:34
5. Symmetrics Cycling2:49
6. Louis Garneau/Sakonnet/Mercy Fitness3:21
7. Kahala-La Grange3:52
8. Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycing Team4:13
9. Health Net presented by Maxxis5:12
10. Webcor Builders5:13
11. Canadian National Team II6:37
12. McGuire/Langdale7:27
13. Texas Roadhouse Cycling8:46
14. Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada9:22
15. Team SeaSilver12:01
16. Aerospace Engineering Pro Equipe13:11
17. Jittery Joe's - Kalahari14:32
18. Monex21:19
19. Team TIAA_CREF22:17
20. Subway Pro Cycling Team25:27
21. Team Spine26:31
22. Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic41:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login