Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 4/05 4:11 am - Women's World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/05
 

Women's World Cup Standings

After World Cup #4

1. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team126 points
2. Oenone Wood (AUS) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung115
3. Susanne Ljungskog (SWE) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team102
4. Suzanne De Goede (NED) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink99
5. Trixi Worrack (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung80
6. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan75
7. Linda Serup (DEN) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team52
8. Nicole Cooke (GBR) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan50
9. Miho Oki (JPN) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo50
10. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas48
11. Katherine Bates (AUS) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink46
12. Tina Pic (USA)41
13. Monia Baccaille (ITA)35
14. Monica Holler (SWE) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe30
15. Regina Schleicher (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung30
16. Giorgia Bronzini (ITA)27
17. Sara Carrigan (AUS) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink27
18. Jenny Macpherson (AUS)27
19. Melissa Holt (NZL) 24
20. Magali Le Floch (FRA)24
21. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas24
22. Luisa Tamanini (ITA) 23
23. Nicole Brandli (SUI) Team Bigla 21
24. Madeleine Sandig (GER)19
25. Sigrid Corneo (ITA) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas18
26. Sabrina Emmasi (ITA) Team Bigla 18
27. Anita Valen (NOR) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-Tinterim18
28. Barbara Lancioni (ITA) S.S Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli17
29. Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (FRA) TPA15
30. Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (GER) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team15
31. Katie Brown (AUS) S.S Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli13
32. Andrea Graus (AUT) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe10
33. Kate Nichols (AUS)10
34. Tatiana Shishkova (RUS) FEN10
35. Sarah Grab (SUI)9
36. Verena Joos (GER)9
37. Tammara Boyd (NZL)8
38. Lynn Gaggioli (USA)8
39. Sarah Duster (GER) TSC7
40. Veerle Ingels (BEL) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-Tinterim7
41. Edwige Pitel (FRA) Univega Pro Cycling Team6
42. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (DEN) TSA6
43. Lada Kozlikova (CZE) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team5
44. Olga Slyusareva (RUS) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas5
45. Evy Van Damme (BEL) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-Tinterim5
46. Nathalie Bates (AUS) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink4
47. Alessandra D Ettorre (ITA)4
48. Anna Zugno (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4
49. Judith Arndt (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3
50. Josephine Groenveld (NED) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink3
51. Dorthe Lohse (DEN)3
52. Andrea Graus (AUT) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe2
53. Tatiana Guderzo (ITA) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Coffe2
54. Sofie Creux (FRA)1
55. Natalyna Kachalka (UKR) A.S. Team F.R.W1
56. Helen Kelly (AUS)1
57. Emma Rickards (AUS)1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login