Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 14/05 11:50 am - Sea Otter: Road Prologue Men's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/05
 

Sea Otter ClassicMonterey CA

Prologue: Laguna Seca ITT, 1.75 miles/2.82 km

1. Gord Fraser Health Net / Maxxis)2:47.744
2. Chris Wherry (Health Net / Maxxis)2:48.078
3. Hayden Godfrey (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)2:49.269
4. Ian Tubbs* (Broadmark Capital)2:50.593
5. Mike Jones (Health Net / Maxxis)2:54.178
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)2:54.235
7. Daniel Ramsey (Seasilver)2:54.741
8. Ryan Yee (Seasilver)2:55.245
9. Erik Saunders (Mcguire/Langdale)2:55.271
10. John Kelly (Webcor)2:55.398
11. Dan Schmatz (Seasilver)2:55.720
12. Charles Dionne (Webcor)2:56.027
13. Mike Sayers (Health Net / Maxxis)2:56.444
14. Jason Bausch (Seasilver)2:56.519
15. Wayne Puckett* (Team Spine)2:56.955
16. Neil Shirley (Seasilver)2:56.990
17. Sterling Magnell* (Monex)2:57.218
18. Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)2:57.315
19. Bernard Van Ulden (Webcor)2:57.949
20. Scott Zwizanski (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)2:58.134
21. Ivan Stevic* (Aerospace Engineering)2:58.712
22. Peter Anderson* (Team Carina Homes)2:58.771
23. Scott Kasin* (Team Six Amd)2:58.831
24. Cameron Hughes (Subway)2:59.199
25. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net / Maxxis)3:00.435
26. Kyle Gritters* (Seasilver)3:00.491
27. David Richter (Subway)3:00.533
28. Karl Bordine* (Team Carina Homes)3:00.568
29. Andy Brown* (Team Carina Homes)3:00.643
30. Zach Walker (Mcguire/Langdale)3:00.979
31. Remi Mcmanus (Subway)3:01.021
32. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net / Maxxis)3:01.343
33. Carlos Vargas (Monex)3:01.588
34. Derik Archibald* (The Valley Athletic Club)3:01.894
35. Josh Goodwin (Monex)3:01.932
36. Galen Erickson** (The Valley Athletic Club)3:02.659
37. David Clinger (Webcor)3:02.817
38. Patrick Mcglynn** (Kahala / La Grange)3:03.324
39. Dan O'sullivan* (Mcguire Elite)3:04.226
40. Chris Frederick* (Aerospace Engineering)3:04.244
41. Marc Collard (Webcor)3:04.392
42. Ray Blickem* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)3:04.394
43. Todd Cornelius (Subway)3:04.470
44. Jackson Stewart (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)3:04.497
45. Roman Kilun (Mcguire/Langdale)3:04.535
46. Patrick Briggs* (California Giant/Bicycle P)3:04.593
47. Dustin Macburnie* (Broadmark Capital)3:04.694
48. Chris Mcdonald* (Karl Strauss/Sdbc)3:04.996
49. Russell Hamby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)3:05.016
50. Ted Huang (Webcor)3:05.053
51. Stuart Press* (Kahala / La Grange)3:05.087
52. Dave Gustafson* (Team Carina Homes)3:05.148
53. David Pierce* (Club One / Pmax Racing)3:05.236
54. Michael Brown* (Team Spine)3:05.280
55. Geoff Rapoport (Mcguire/Langdale)3:05.320
56. Max Spirin** (Mcguire Elite)3:05.368
57. Pat Caurant* (Team Spine)3:05.628
58. Marco Rios* (Kahala / La Grange)3:05.637
59. Scott Wingo* (Team Carina Homes)3:05.940
60. Mike Hoffman** (California Giant/Bicycle P)3:05.955
61. Colin Beardsley (Mcguire/Langdale)3:06.054
62. Lance Doherty* (Team Spine)3:06.073
63. Fred Stamm** (Mcguire Elite)3:06.099
64. Clemente Cavaliere* (Aerospace Engineering)3:06.367
65. Brandon Archibald* (The Valley Athletic Club)3:06.641
66. Kevin Vanes (Subway)3:06.912
67. Marc Anderson* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)3:06.938
68. Adam Switters** (Recycled Cycles)3:07.203
69. Chris Greene* (California Giant/Bicycle P)3:07.317
70. Randy Bramblett* (Mcguire Elite)3:07.912
71. Matt Frost* (Recycled Cycles)3:08.221
72. Robert Campbell* (The Valley Athletic Club)3:08.225
73. Chris Jones* (Karl Strauss/Sdbc)3:08.247
74. Michael Telega* (Recycled Cycles)3:08.424
75. Anton Jackson* (Broadmark Capital)3:09.473
76. Omer Kem (Subway)3:09.500
77. Anthony Colby* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)3:09.658
78. Dan Martin* (Recycled Cycles)3:09.661
79. Hugh Moran* (Aerospace Engineering)3:09.821
80. Michael Garrett* (Kahala / La Grange)3:09.882
81. Giancarlo Checchi (Monex)3:10.058
82. Tom Peterson** (Recycled Cycles)3:10.358
83. Jose Manuel Garcia* (Ub Racing / Palazzolo Pro)3:10.552
84. Nathan Miller* (Monex)3:10.626
85. Glenn Fant (Monex)3:10.627
86. Phil Roberts* (Mcguire Elite)3:10.843
87. Chris Deluise** (Aerospace Engineering)3:11.154
88. Brian Heneghan* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specializ)3:11.227
89. Randall Coxworth* (Karl Strauss/Sdbc)3:11.896
90. Chris Crawford* (Club One / Pmax Racing)3:12.025
91. Pat Dunaway (Mcguire/Langdale)3:12.284
92. Ryan Wong* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specializ)3:12.441
93. Kyle Barbary* (Team Spine)3:12.855
94. Stephen Shepherd* (Organic Athlete)3:12.857
95. Dor Dviri** (Aerospace Engineering)3:12.895
96. Luis Pulido Naranjo** (Kahala / La Grange)3:13.197
97. Nick Trusty* (Team Carina Homes)3:13.438
98. Paul Reichardt* (Team Spine)3:13.653
99. Bart Fidelus* (Team Six Amd)3:13.702
100. Daniel Vinson* (Organic Athlete)3:13.747
101. John Knotts* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specializ)3:14.059
102. Solomon Woras* (Broadmark Capital)3:14.072
103. Owen Gue** (Broadmark Capital)3:14.419
104. Eric Wright* (Organic Athlete)3:14.437
105. Graham Simpson* (Club One / Pmax Racing)3:14.553
106. Luis Zamundio** (Karl Strauss/Sdbc)3:14.566
107. Gregor Mraz* (Club One / Pmax Racing)3:15.262
108. Chris Doggs* (Karl Strauss/Sdbc)3:15.369
109. Emmet Hogan* (Mcguire Elite)3:15.425
110. Pat Caro* (Ub Racing / Palazzolo Pro)3:15.916
111. Doug Northcott* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)3:16.380
112. Kalen Gruber* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specializ)3:17.024
113. Alexi Martinez** (Ub Racing / Palazzolo Pro)3:19.234
114. Joshua Snead* (Recycled Cycles)3:19.854
115. Luke Stockwell* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)3:21.147
116. Dennis Hopp* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specializ)3:21.197
117. Emmanuel Suarez** (Ub Racing / Palazzolo Pro)3:21.406
118. Chris Montague-Breakwe (Club One / Pmax Racing)3:22.591
119. Justin Lucke* (Organic Athlete)3:22.933
120. Jacques Benoit* (Team Six Amd)3:23.238
121. Bryan Wright* (Organic Athlete)3:24.839
122. Kevin Rowe* (The Valley Athletic Club)3:27.674
123. Jose Quintero* (Team Six Amd)3:31.575
124. Andrew Fischer* (Broadmark Capital)3:54.673
125. Matt Mcnamara* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)4:03.786
126. Tyler Ofstad* (Kahala / La Grange)4:30.615
DNS. Gustavo Mendez** (Ub Racing / Palazzolo Pro)
DNS. John Hunt* (California Giant/Bicycle P)

*Best young rider
**Rebel Without a Contract

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login