Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 15/05 12:10 pm - Sea Otter: Road Prologue Women's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/05
 

Sea Otter ClassicMonterey CA

Prologue: Laguna Seca ITT, 1.75 miles/2.82 km

1. Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:04.044
2. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:04.663
3. Candice Blickem (Quark)3:04.808
4. Tina Pic (Quark)3:04.831
5. Lauren Franges* (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:04.917
6. Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)3:07.583
7. Laura Vangilder (Quark)3:07.972
8. Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:09.008
9. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:09.217
10. Christine Thornburn (Webcor Builders)3:09.674
11. Mari Holden (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:09.834
12. Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)3:10.534
13. Helen Kelly (Quark)3:12.223
14. Kim Anderson (Colavita/Cooking Light)3:13.178
15. Sima Trapp (Subway)3:13.567
16. Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)3:14.464
17. Suzanne Weldon (Subway)3:15.012
18. Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)3:15.191
19. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:15.501
20. Melissa Sanborn (Subway)3:15.821
21. Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)3:15.825
22. Laura Charameda (Monex)3:16.506
23. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)3:17.412
24. Emily Westbrook (Subway)3:17.480
25. Crystal Yap (Subway)3:17.584
26. Audrey Lemieux* (Quark)3:17.719
27. Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)3:17.752
28. Michelle Beltran (Colavita/Cooking Light)3:18.398
29. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)3:18.416
30. Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:18.519
31. Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)3:18.733
32. Grace Fleury (Quark)3:19.093
33. Catherine Powers (Tds-Schwalbe)3:19.984
34. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)3:19.995
35. Starr Falk (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:20.631
36. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:20.717
37. Rebecca Broeder (Tds-Schwalbe)3:21.202
38. Cynthia Mommsen (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)3:21.340
39. Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat (Velo Bella)3:22.460
40. Catherine Malone (Webcor Builders)3:22.522
41. Brenda Lyons (Velo Bella)3:23.001
42. Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)3:23.444
43. Michelle Hyland* (Tds-Schwalbe)3:23.586
44. Lynn Gaggioli (Monex)3:23.599
45. Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)3:23.829
46. Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light)3:24.200
47. Laura Yoisten* (Diet Cheerwine)3:24.252
48. Clara Beard* (Diet Cheerwine)3:24.405
49. Brooke Blackwelder (Team Tamarack)3:24.710
50. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)3:25.221
51. Natalie Mik* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:25.743
52. Lauren Gaffney (Ford-Basis)3:26.140
53. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)3:26.750
54. Erin Alders (Team Tamarack)3:26.910
55. Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)3:27.288
56. Moriah Jo Macgregor (Team Tamarack)3:27.390
57. Kristen Sanders (Monex)3:27.508
58. Jen Chapman (Velo Bella)3:27.699
59. Kimberley Cunningham (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)3:28.072
60. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)3:28.223
61. Martina Patella (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:28.794
62. Shawn Beidgen (Tds-Schwalbe)3:29.068
63. Taitt Sato (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:30.935
64. Pat Ross (Touchstone Climbing)3:30.993
65. Kristin Caldwell (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)3:31.188
66. Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing)3:31.205
67. Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)3:31.261
68. Lisa Hunt (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)3:31.471
69. Penny Avril (Touchstone Climbing)3:31.563
70. Julie Belanger* (Diet Cheerwine)3:33.404
71. Mo Devlin (Touchstone Climbing)3:34.061
72. Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light)3:34.222
73. Suzy Peters (Velo Bella)3:34.278
74. Holly Borowski (Team Tamarack)3:36.100
75. Cindy Carroll (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:36.501
76. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:37.695
77. Carrie Eller (Team Tamarack)3:37.848
78. Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)3:38.636
79. Maria Luzia Bello (Monex)3:41.201

*Best young rider

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login