Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 16/05 9:56 am - Sea Otter Classic: Laguna Seca Circuit race


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/05
 

Sea Otter ClassicMonterey CA

Laguna Seca circuit race

Men - 60miles/96.5km
1. Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering/VMG) 2:27:41
2. Chris Wherry (HealthNet/Maxxis)
3. Dave Clinger (Webcor) both s.t.
4. Doug Ollerenshaw (HealthNet/Maxxis) 0:03
5. Gord Fraser (HealthNet/Maxxis) 0:10
6. Daniel Ramsey (Seasilver) 0:22
7. Mike Jones (HealthNet/Maxxis) 0:29
8. Cameron Hughes (Subway) s.t.

GC
1. Chris Wherry (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
2. Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering) at 0:06
3. Gord Fraser (Health Net Presented by Maxxis) 0:15
4. David Clinger (Webcor) 0:16
5. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net Presented by Maxxis) 0 :18

this is all that is currently available for the men's race

Women- 38 miles/61km
1. Tina Pic (Quark)1:42:38
2. Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)both s.t.
4. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)0:05
5. Helen Kelly (Quark)0:11
6. Sima Trapp (Subway)0:11
7. Michelle Beltran (Colavita/Cooking Light W)0:11
8. Laura Vangilder (Quark)0:11
9. Kimberley Cunningham (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)0:11
10. Catherine Powers (TDS-Schwalbe)0:11
11. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)0:11
12. Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light W)0:11
13. Kim Anderson (Colavita/Cooking Light W)0:11
14. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)0:11
15. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)0:11
16. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)0:11
17. Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light W)0:11
18. Kristen Sanders (Monex)0:11
19. Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light W)0:11
20. Lauren Franges* (Victory Brewing Cycling)0:11
21. Lynn Gaggioli (Monex)0:11
22. Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)0:11
23. Mari Holden (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)0:11
24. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile Professional Cyling)0:11
25. Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)0:11
26. Grace Fleury (Quark)0:11
27. Suzanne Weldon (Subway)0:15
28. Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)0:15
29. Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)0:15
30. Michelle Hyland* (TDS-Schwalbe)0:29
31. Candice Blickem (Quark)0:35
32. Kristin Caldwell (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)0:35
33. Audrey Lemieux* (Quark)0:35
34. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Cycling)0:35
35. Catherine Malone (Webcor Builders)0:35
36. Penny Avril (Touchstone Climbing)2:52
37. Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing)2:52
38. Erin Alders (Team Tamarack)3:13
39. Brooke Blackwelder (Team Tamarack)3:16
40. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)3:16
41. Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)3:16
42. Starr Falk (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:16
43. Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:16
44. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing Cycling)3:16
45. Mo Devlin (Touchstone Climbing)3:16
46. Laura Charameda (Monex)3:16
47. Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat (Velo Bella)5:27
48. Pat Ross (Touchstone Climbing)5:27
49. Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)5:27
50. Jen Chapman (Velo Bella)5:27
51. Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)5:27
52. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing Cycling)5:27
53. Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)12:12
54. Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)12:12
55. Lauren Gaffney (Ford-Basis)12:12
56. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)12:12
57. Crystal Yap (Subway)12:12
58. Melissa Sanborn (Subway)12:12
59. Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)12:12
60. Cindy Carroll (Victory Brewing Cycling)12:12
61. Lisa Hunt (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)12:12
62. Cynthia Mommsen (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)12:12
63. Taitt Sato (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)12:12
64. Martina Patella (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)12:12
65. Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)12:12
66. Laura Yoisten* (Diet Cheerwine)12:12
67. Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)12:12
68. Shawn Beidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)12:12
69. Rebecca Broeder (TDS-Schwalbe)12:12
OTL. Suzy Peters (Velo Bella)
OTL. Emily Westbrook (Subway)
OTL. Maria Luzia Bello (Monex)
OTL. Natalie Mik* (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)
OTL. Carrie Eller (Team Tamarack)
OTL. Holly Borowski (Team Tamarack)
OTL. Moriah Jo Macgregor (Team Tamarack)
OTL. Clara Beard* (Diet Cheerwine)
DNF. Brenda Lyons (Velo Bella)
DNF. Julie Belanger* (Diet Cheerwine)
GC
1. Tina Pic (Quark)1:45:32
2. Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)at 0:04
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)0:11
4. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)0:21
5. Lauren Franges* (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)0:21
6. Laura Vangilder (Quark)0:24
7. Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)0:26
8. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)0:26
9. Mari Holden (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)0:26
10. Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)0:28
11. Helen Kelly (Quark)0:29
12. Kim Anderson (Colavita/Cooking Light Women's)0:30
13. Sima Trapp (Subway)0:30
14. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)0:30
15. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)0:34
16. Michelle Beltran (Colavita/Cooking Light Women's)0:35
17. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile Professional Cycling)0:35
18. Suzanne Weldon (Subway)0:36
19. Grace Fleury (Quark)0:36
20. Catherine Powers (TDS-Schwalbe)0:36
21. Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)0:39
22. Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)0:40
23. Lynn Gaggioli (Monex)0:40
24. Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light Women's)0:40
25. Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light Women's)0:41
26. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)0:43
27. Kristen Sanders (Monex)0:44
28. Kimberley Cunningham (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)0:45
29. Candice Blickem (Quark)0:45
30. Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light Women's)0:51
31. Michelle Hyland* (TDS-Schwalbe)0:58
32. Audrey Lemieux* (Quark)0:58
33. Catherine Malone (Webcor Builders)1:03
34. Kristin Caldwell (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)1:12
35. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)1:18
36. Sarah Bamberger (Touchstone Climbing)3:29
37. Penny Avril (Touchstone Climbing)3:29
38. Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)3:36
39. Laura Charameda (Monex)3:38
40. Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)3:40
41. Starr Falk (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)3:42
42. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)3:42
43. Erin Alders (Team Tamarack)3:45
44. Brooke Blackwelder (Team Tamarack)3:46
45. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)3:47
46. Mo Devlin (Touchstone Climbing)3:56
47. Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)5:48
48. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)5:48
49. Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat (Velo Bella)5:55
50. Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)6:00
51. Jen Chapman (Velo Bella)6:00
52. Pat Ross (Touchstone Climbing)6:03
53. Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)12:28
54. Melissa Sanborn (Subway)12:33
55. Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)12:33
56. Crystal Yap (Subway)12:35
57. Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)12:35
58. Rebecca Broeder (TDS-Schwalbe)12:39
59. Cynthia Mommsen (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)12:39
60. Laura Yoisten* (Diet Cheerwine)12:42
61. Lauren Gaffney (Ford-Basis)12:44
62. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)12:46
63. Martina Patella (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)12:46
64. Shawn Beidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)12:47
65. Taitt Sato (Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized)12:48
66. Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)12:49
67. Lisa Hunt (Morgan Stanley / Specialized)12:49
68. Cindy Carroll (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)12:54
69. Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)12:56
Team GC
1. Quark5:17:31
2. T-Mobile Professional Cycling Teat 0:02
3. Webcor Builders0:24
4. Colavita/Cooking Light Women's0:50
5. Morgan Stanley / Specialized/241:32
6. Victory Brewing Cycling Team4:02
7. Monex4:07
8. Ford-Basis5:52
9. Touchstone Climbing9:55
10. Subway12:44
11. Tds-Schwalbe13:18
12. Velo Bella14:32
13. Lgbrc / Easton / Specialized28:16
14. Diet Cheerwine 30:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login