Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 18/05 3:20 am - Sea Otter: Full DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/05
 

Sea Otter Classic Monterey CA

Human Kinetics Publishers

DH

Men
1. Jared Graves02:20.1
2. Steve Peat (Team Orange)02:20.9
3. Fabien Barel (Kona Lesgets)02:21.4
4. Mick Hannah (Haro Bicycles)02:21.5
5. John Kirkcaldie (Team Maxxis)02:22.3
6. Cedric Gracia (Siemens/Cannondale)02:23.3
7. Mike King02:23.5
8. Ryan Finney02:23.6
9. Brian Lopes (G.T.)02:24.1
10. Bryn Atkinson (G.T.)02:25.0
11. David Klaassenvanoorsch (Khs Bicycles)02:25.6
12. Henry O'Donnell (Santa Cruz)02:25.7
13. Cody Warren (Haro Bicyc)02:25.9
14. Richard Houseman02:26.2
15. Sam Hill (Iron Horse)02:27.1
16. Kamil Tartakovic (Kona Lesge)02:27.3
17. Duncan Riffle02:27.3
18. Curtis Keene (Wtb)02:27.5
19. Curtis Beavers02:27.7
20. Andrew Neethling (Honda Turn)02:27.8
21. Garrick Anderson (Bombshell)02:27.9
22. Kirt Voreis (Santa Cruz)02:28.4
23. Waylon Smith02:28.6
24. Colin Bailey (Maxxis)02:29.2
25. Filip Polc02:29.2
26. Chris Powell (Specialize)02:30.3
27. Kyle Strait (Specialize)02:30.4
28. Christopher Herndon (Cane Creek)02:30.5
29. Aaron Peters (Mongoose)02:30.7
30. Travis Collins02:30.8
31. Daniel Umland (Odi/Southr)02:31.7
32. Uthman Ray Iv02:32.1
33. Sven Martin02:32.1
34. Julius Syvanen02:32.1
35. Nico Vink (Merlanduo-)02:32.4
36. Forrest Arakawa (Wtb/Fox Shox)02:32.9
37. Nathan Rennie (Santa Cruz)02:33.1
38. Lars Sternberg02:33.1
39. Cole Bangert02:33.2
40. Evan Turpen (Specialize)02:33.2
41. Jeff Evans02:33.2
42. Jiro Nakamura (Wtb)02:33.3
43. Adam Smithson (Gt Austral)02:33.4
44. Justin Havukainen (Iron Horse)02:33.4
45. Cameron Zink (Santa Cruz)02:33.6
46. Geritt Beytagh (Morewood B)02:33.6
47. Robin Baloochi (Cannondale)02:33.7
48. Sanjay Shanberg02:33.9
49. Matt Fisher (Full Tilt)02:34.1
50. Dave Wardell (G.T.)02:34.4
51. Steve Wentz (Turner Fox)02:34.8
52. Tyler Morland02:35.7
53. Daniel Weinman (Angel Fire)02:36.1
54. David Ryce (Cycle Solu)02:36.1
55. Jon Wilson (Ritchey)02:36.4
56. Joe Haley (Cane Creek)02:36.6
57. Kevin Bartkowski (Cove Bikes)02:36.6
58. Curtis Zamora (Honda Turn)02:37.8
59. Luke Strobel (Turner Fox)02:38.2
60. Adam Billinghurst (Sram/Cove)02:38.3
61. Quinton Spaulding (Khs Bicycl)02:39.5
62. Eric Rasmussen02:40.1
63. Tony Gardikis (Intense Cy)02:42.1
64. Michael Town02:44.1
65. James Schwanke02:44.9
66. Ross Milan (Yeti)02:45.2
67. Chris Dewar02:45.6
68. Dan Krenicki02:46.5
69. Jon Canfield (Honda/Turn)02:47.7
70. Junwon Jang02:48.6
71. Nate Adams (Big Crank)02:49.6
72. Naoki Masuda (Team Unaut)02:51.8
73. Sean Mcclendon (Avent Bomb)03:21.6
74. Hugo Donais (Norco Fact)12:14.9
DNF. Jordie Lunn (Fluidride)
DNF. Brian Long (Ellsworth)
DNF. Tom Wehe (Kenda/Norc)
DNF. Michael Robinson (Intense Cy)
DNF. Brian Schmith (Mongoose)
DNF. Adam Craig (Giant Bicy)
DNF. Sean Methven (Turner / 6)
DNF. Eric Carter (Mongoose)
DNF. Wade Bootes (Teamwbr)
DNF. Judd De Vall (Mongoose)
DNF. Bas De Bever (Merlanduo-)
Women
1. Tracy Moseley (Kona Lesgets)02:36.6
2. Kathy Pruitt (Luna Women)02:36.7
3. Fionn Griffits (Norco Factory)02:41.3
4. Sabrina Jonnier (Intense Cycles)02:41.9
5. Vanessa Quin (Intense)02:49.0
6. Anneke Beerten (Specialized)02:49.6
7. Melissa Buhl (Khs Bicycl)02:50.1
8. April Lawyer (Maxxis)02:51.9
9. Lisa Myklak02:54.0
10. Tara Llanes (Giant Bicycles)02:55.5
11. Claire Buchar (Merlanduo)02:55.9
12. Melissa Miller (Swd Racing)02:58.7
13. Joanna Petterson (Morewood)03:00.3
14. Anka Martin03:00.7
15. Tenille Smith03:02.2
16. Amelia Colasurdo (Cannondale)03:04.5
17. Susanne Liljeroos (Turner/Azo)03:05.8
18. Kote Driscollthomas03:06.6
19. Wendy Reynolds (Cannondale)03:07.8
20. Katie Holden (Coalition6)03:08.5
21. Allie Rau (Velo Bella)03:09.0
22. Leana Gerrard (Cannondale)03:09.1
23. Emily Johnston (Magura)03:15.7
24. Jenny Corneilson03:19.4
25. Gale Dahlager (Sportlegs)03:41.7
DNF. Laura Strother (Ride Monke)
DNF. Asa Salas (Planet X)
DNF. Kristina Martinez
DNF. Jill Kintner (Yeti)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login