Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/05 7:01 am - Tour of Shenandoah


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/05
 

April 29/05 7am EDT - Tour of Shenandoah

Posted by Editoress on 4/29/05.


Tour of Shenandoah Waynesboro, Virginia, USA

April 27th

Stage 1: Massanutten Resort Time Trial, 3. miles
1. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining), 9:09
2. Brent Bookwalter (ABG-Endeavor), at 0:01
3. Zack Walker (MacGuire), 0:22
4. Jeremiah Bishop (TOS Composite), 0:23
5. Stefano Barberi (TIAA-CREF), 0:27
6. Scottie Weiss (Hincapie Sports), 0:30
7. Garret Peltonen (ABG-Endeavor), s.t.
8. Chris Isaac (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 0:35
9. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team), 0:35
10. Charles Pendry (Inland-BTD), 0:36

17. Brandon Crichton (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 0:47
23. Dan Maggiacomo (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 0:54
48. Nathan Chown (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 1:20
58. Martin Lazarski (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 1:31


Stage 2: Harrisonburg Criterium, 30. miles
1. Garret Peltonen (ABG-Endeavor), 1:09:22
2. Stefano Barberi (TIAA-CREF)
3. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team), both s.t.
4. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team), 0:14
5. Ward Solar (Team Cobblestone-Nature's Path)
6. Jake Stephens (Team Cobblestone-Nature's Path)
7. Jared Babik (Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team)
8. Roman Kilun (MacGuire)
9. Nate Mitchell (TIAA-CREF)
10. Mark Olsen (ABG-Endeavor)

19. Brandon Crichton (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
38. Nathan Chown (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
40. Chris Isaac (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
45. Martin Lazarski (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
74. Dan Maggiacomo (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), all s.t.


April 28th

Stage 3: Staunton to The Homestead Road Race, 75. miles
1. Bryan Smith (TIAA-CREF), 3:08:18
2. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team), at 0:08
3. Nate Mitchell (TIAA-CREF), 0:17
4. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
5. Jeremiah Bishop (TOS Composite)
6. Chris Isaac (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
7. Tom Peterson (Recycled Cycles)
8. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining)
9. Brandon Crichton (Ital-Pasta/Belmire)
10. Steven Broglio (Honey Stinger/Spinergy), all s.t.

48. Dan Maggiacomo (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 2:41
49. Marty Lazarski (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), s.t.


GC
1. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining), 4:27:20
2. Brent Bookwalter (ABG-Endeavor), at 0:01
3. Stefano Barberi (TIAA-CREF), 0:08
4. Garret Peltonen (ABG-Endeavor), 0:11
5. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team), 0:20
6. Jeremiah Bishop (TOS Composite), 0:23
7. Bryan Smith (TIAA-CREF), 0:24
8. Scottie Weiss (Hincapie Sports), 0:30
9. Chris Isaac (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 0:35
10. Michael White (Rockville Harley Davidson/Mendocino), 0:37

16. Brandon Crichton (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 0:46
40. Dan Maggiacomo (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 3:18
47. Martin Lazarski (Ital-Pasta/Belmire), 3:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login