Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/05 8:08 am - Tour of Walla Walla


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/05
 

Tour of Walla Walla - USCF Stage Race Washington USA
Results Courtesy AGR Technology of Denver, CO and to the Tour of Walla Walla

Photos by Greg Descantes www.descantes.com

April 23-24, 2005

Final GC

Pro-1-2
1. Ian Tubbs (Broadmark Capital Cy)1:12:46
2. Matt Weyen (Orbea)at 0:03
3. Noah Young (Broadmark Capital)0:08
4. Kenny Williams (Saturn for Seattle)0:18
5. Brad Fairall (Symmetrics)0:22
6. Flavio Rattazzi (Garage)0:24
7. Brandon Archibald (The Valley Athletic)0:27
8. Russell Stevenson (Benaroya Research)0:28
9. Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)s.t.
10. Chad Nikolz (Benaroya Research)0:30
11. Troy Heithecker (Benaroya Research In)0:32
12. Damien Waugh (Rocky Mountain Bicyc)0:48
13. Derek McMaster (Team Coastal)0:53
14. Seth Davis (Broadmark)s.t.
15. Morgan Schmitt (-)0:54
16. Andrew J. Mcdirmid (Starbucks Double Sho)0:55
17. Kiel Reijnen (First Rate Mortgage)0:59
18. Jesse Sampson (Veloce/FELT)1:00
19. Kacey Chamberlin (Pazzo Velo Cycling T)1:01
20. Dustin Macburnie (Broadmark Capital Co)1:03
21. Michael Emde (Starbucks Doubleshot)s.t.
22. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark Capital)1:04
23. Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)1:06
24. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)1:14
25. Brad Slater (Rocky Mountain Bicyc)1:16
26. Esteban Jukich (Team Orbea)1:19
27. Michael Murdin (Garage)1:20
28. Robert M. Campbell (The Valley Athletic)1:22
29. Neil Casserly (Garage)s.t.
30. Charles Warner (Valley Athletic Club)1:26
31. Jeff Theis (Lost River Cycling)1:27
32. Tim Root (Bode/BCC)1:28
33. Matt Green (Rovky Mountain/Busin)1:33
34. Jason Schniepp (Wines of Washington/)1:34
35. Jon Perry (Benaroya Research)1:35
36. Owen Gue (Broadmark Capitol)1:38
37. Eric Kameka (Escape Velocity / De)1:39
38. Gordon Ross (Escape Velocity)s.t.
39. Brian Ecker (First Rate Mortgage)1:46
40. James Stangeland (Wines of Washington)1:55
41. Jonathan Denison (Team Orbea)1:59
42. Chris Worsfold (Bayside cycling club)2:00
43. Mike Henry (Benaroya Research In)2:03
44. Doug Davis (Benaroya Research)s.t.
45. Luke Pennington (S8M/Besaldo)2:13
46. Steven Parker (Team Orbea)2:17
47. Tom Peterson (Recycled Cycles)2:21
48. Rob Britton (RCC)2:26
49. Thomas Grant (-)2:28
50. Chad Brothers (Wines of Washington/)2:30
51. Maurice Worsfold (Bayside)2:41
52. Wesley Pierce (-)2:42
53. Zach Houghton (Valley Athletic Club)2:44
54. Jason Werst (Orbea)3:07
55. Warren Atkey (Wines of Washington)3:15
56. Dakin Bell (Benaroya Research)3:16
57. Tad Hamilton (Team Orbea)3:40
58. Michael Pruitt (Starbucks Doubleshot)3:42
59. Christoph Hurley (Intermountain Orthop)4:27
60. Gary Lardizabal (old town bicycle)4:52
61. John Frey (Bike Gallery)5:05
62. Mark Knokey (Starbucks Doubleshot)5:37
63. R.j. Remund (Unattached)6:25
64. Dan Skinner (Indy-Pendent)7:30
65. John-christopher Reid (Team Coastal)11:28
Women
1. Suz Weldon (Subway/Pro Cycling)1:09:13
2. Lisa Sweeney (AdventureBound.ca)0:40
3. Naomi Cooper (dEVo/Powerbar/Ryders)1:14
4. Jenny Trew (Team Coastal)1:16
5. Helena Coney (-)1:18
6. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)1:19
7. Moriah Macgregor (Dizzy Chicks)1:20
8. Miranda Duff (Team Rubicon)1:22
9. Kari Bolton (baddlands cycling cl)s.t.
10. Allison Beall (-)1:26
11. Tia Bartos (-)1:39
12. Annette Hanson (First Rate Mortgage/)1:41
13. Shari Shanks (Half Fast Velo)s.t.
14. Gina Kavesh (Wines of Washington/)s.t.
15. Heather Vanvalkenburg (Sorella Forte/ TVG)1:46
16. Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek VW)1:58
17. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (Team Group Health)2:07
18. Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision)2:13
19. Lisa Dunnwald (Team Group Health)2:14
20. Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)s.t.
21. Janet Grachal (Baddlands Cycling Cl)2:15
22. Taylor Boglioli (Gregg's/ Trek)2:24
23. Joanne Stevens (Sunnyside Sports)2:26
24. Carrie Eller (Team Tamarack)2:27
25. Sarah Applegate (Team Group Health)2:55
26. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)3:16
27. Andrea Fisk (Rad Racing NW)5:23
28. Catherine Diviney (Half Fast Velo)6:32
Cat 3
1. Bruce Golla (Valley/Specialized)1:01:28
2. Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan C)0:03
3. Peter Nowadnick (Rolling Bay Wheelmen)0:06
4. Douglas Shanks (Half Fast Velo)0:12
5. Nikos Mills (Garage)0:17
6. Tom Wick (Byrne Specialty Gase)s.t.
7. Eric Kapfhammer (Starbucks Doubleshot)0:27
8. Alex Motz (Gregg's Trek/VW)0:35
9. Nicholas Weise (Webcor/Alto-Velo)0:39
10. Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)0:40
11. Timothy Welter (Mobile Money/Elliott)s.t.
12. Yanni Papadopoulos (The Valley Athletic)0:47
13. Bradley Marquardt (Broadmark)s.t.
14. Blake Wiedenheft (GAS-Heritage Homes)0:50
15. Jeff Nettles (Avanti/Ticycles)s.t.
16. Brad Cowley (MobileMoney Racing)s.t.
17. Brad Morgan (GAS/Heritage Homes R)0:52
18. Dan Quirk (Veloce/FELT)s.t.
19. Josh Whitmore (Team Stampede/5 Vall)s.t.
20. John O'donnell (Recycled Cycles Raci)0:54
21. Tyler Given (Benaroya Research In)0:55
22. Brian Lannutti (Mobile Money)0:59
23. Ted Burgess (Team Dobbiaco)1:02
24. Dirk Mynatt (First Rate Mortgage)1:05
25. Grant Boursaw (Gregg's Trek VW)1:08
26. Devin Bodony-Johnson (classic cycle)1:11
27. Theodore Chauvin (Broadmark Cycling Te)1:13
28. J. Michael Manning (Emerald Velo)1:14
29. Jeff Ain (dEVo/Powerbar/Ryders)1:16
30. Kevin Masterson (Garage)1:20
31. Duncan Steele (dEVo/powerbar)1:22
32. Nicolas Mamula (Sunnyside)s.t.
33. Aaron Johnson (Team GAS/Heritage Ho)1:24
34. Anderson Eriik (Benaroya Research In)1:26
35. Alan Schmitz (Broadmark Cyling)s.t.
36. Andrew J. Howell (Recycled Cycles)1:31
37. Harry Pepe Iii (Wines of Washington/)1:32
38. Bob Presta (5 Valley Velo)1:34
39. Nathan Morse (Starbucks Doubleshot)1:35
40. Chuck Shuster (-) 1:37
41. Philippe Huber (Recycled Cycles Raci)1:40
42. Brian Hall (Broadmark Capital)1:44
43. Soren Klingsporn (Broadmark Capital)s.t.
44. Klaas Vanden Beld (Intermountain Orthop)1:45
45. Aaron Johnson (beneroya research in)1:48
46. Damian Schmitt (Sunnyside Sports)1:50
47. Sloane Anderson (Recycled Cycles Raci)1:51
48. Paul Milan (First Rate Mortgage)1:53
49. Jason Lewis (Veloce/Felt)1:55
50. Brad Ritter (Collin's/Specialized)1:57
51. Lance Simanek (Benaroya Research In)1:59
52. Ryan Clarke (Dr Walker Sports Chi)2:02
53. Drew Carlson (Rauxa Direct)2:11
54. Edward Bertany (Wines Of Washington/)2:19
55. Shane Fletcher (Veloce Bicycles)2:32
56. Michael Gordon (Five Valley Velo)2:42
57. Fred Rehberger (Wines of Washington/)2:50
58. Matt Daniel (Mobile Money)3:26
Cat 4-5
1. Patrick Stanko (Second Ascent)1:03:49
2. Maurie Kowalski (Lactic Acid Racing)0:02
3. Joe Wessel (Fresh Air Experience)0:10
4. Ryan Brown (-)0:12
5. Nicholas Rhodes (Second Ascent)0:18
6. Jason Scott (Second Ascent/Step D)s.t.
7. Thomas S. Butler (L'Ecole No. 41)0:22
8. Scott Cooley (Spokane Rocket Velo)s.t.
9. Eric Knapp (None)0:26
10. Eric Erkel (Spokane Rocket Velo)s.t.
11. Dean Rogers (-)0:28
12. Lucas Fennell (Escape Velocity)0:29
13. Jeff Fuchs (Sunnyside Sports)0:31
14. Karl Englund (")
15. Reid Warner (Wines of Washington/)0:32
16. Doug Welzel (Mobile Money)s.t.
17. Jeff Streifling (Wheatland Wheelers)0:33
18. Sean Jennart (-)0:34
19. Jason Frazier (Union Bay Cycling)0:35
20. Ryan Allison (-)0:36
21. Chris Kelsey (Spokane Rocket Velo)0:37
22. Patrick Raney (Unnatatched)0:38
23. Sean Duffy (Wheatland Wheelers)0:39
24. Rob Polasek (Zoka Coffee)0:41
25. Eric Vozza (Chinook Tri-City)0:42
26. Austin Macdougall (Devo/Powerbar/Ryders)0:45
27. Mike Barringer (FSA/Vision tech 4 Co)0:46
28. Brian Sather (EOU.edu Distance Edu)0:48
29. Brent Carlson (second ascent)0:50
30. Matt Potma (-)0:51
31. Mark Hinman (Wines Of Washington)0:56
32. Kenneth Beahm (Wines of Washington)0:58
33. John Nidecker (Jet City Velo/Byrne)1:00
34. Bob Converse (Starbucks Doubleshot)1:03
35. Scott Zajac (Wines of Washington)1:05
36. Jon Hernandez (Unattached)1:06
37. Mark Rathbun (Winse of Washington/)1:08
38. Taku Imai 1:10
39. James Leinbach 1:11
40. Dave Saager (L`Ecole #41)1:15
41. Mark Belanger (Mobile Money)1:23
42. David Hassinger (Echelon)s.t.
43. Justin Craig (avanti/ti cycles)1:33
44. Joshua Kern (Union Bay Cycling)1:39
45. Shawn Ongers (L'ecole No. 41)1:50
46. Frederick Soo (Wines of WA / Rauxa)s.t.
47. Greg Estes (Wines of Washington)1:51
48. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)2:31
49. Kelly Johns (Baddlands)4:36
50. Barney Gill (Vision 4 Corners/ FS)4:54
51. Josh Jankowski (Union Bay Cycling/Wi)5:01
52. Derrick Watkins (Chinook Cycling)5:14
53. Scott Seamster (-)5:38
54. Donny Leadon (Mt Adams Cycling/ Ch)5:52
55. Sean R. Matt (Wines of Washington)5:58
56. Tim Sherrill (Lake Washington Velo)6:16
57. Steven Basden (Half Fast Velo)6:26
58. Davaid "Scott" Jensen (L'Ecole)6:36
59. Mike Stewart (Wines of Washington)7:02
60. Steven Markley (Broadmark/Lake Washi)7:07
61. Hyun Lee (Boradmark Capital Cy)7:08
62. Jeremy Cottle (Second Ascent)8:10
63. Allen Kraft (North River Racing)8:32
64. Neil Saunders (Chinook Cycling/ Mou)8:45
65. Reggie Gonzalez (l'ecole #41)8:47
66. Reid Tucker (lactic acid racing)9:06
67. Bernie Hayden (Aurora Cycling Club)15:49
Masters 40+
1. Mike Eddy (Byrne Specialty Gas)52:50
2. Clint Chase (Byrne Spec. Gases)0:05
3. Russell Thorstrom (Aero Cyclos)0:10
4. Kevin Fiske (Excel Sports)0:18
5. Eric Greenberg (Flathead Cycling)0:24
6T . Mike Burdo (Excel Sports)0:29
7T . Michael Fadich (Wenatchee Valley Vel)s.t.
8. Craig Gracyalny (Baddlands Cycling Cl)0:33
9. Mauro Felizia (Wenatchee Valley Vel)0:35
10. Duke Anderson (1st Rate Mortgage)0:41
11. Les Korcala (Wines of Washington)0:45
12. Jim Teague (Team Zoka)0:51
13. Alastair Lockett (Excel Sports)0:59
14. Tim Eylar (Vertical Earth)1:06
15. Todd Fawcett (-)1:15
16. Brian Gore (Team Zoka)1:33
17. Pete Banko (-)s.t.
18. Jeff Penrod (Flathead Cycling)1:41
19. Doug Perrin (Sunnyside Sports)1:47
20. Stephen Getsiv (Bike N Hike / Giant)1:54
21. Barry Johnson (1st Rate Mortgage)1:55
22. Jeffrey Joswig-Jones (Twin Rivers)1:59
23. Daniel Wren (second ascent)3:24
24. Paul Beveridge (Wines of Washington/)3:29
25. Alistair Leigh (Byrne Specialty Gase)14:24
26. Bob Mcmichael (AERO Cyclos)15:03
27. Bernie Boglioli (Jet City Velo/Byrne)15:29
28. Mark Farsdahl (Chinook Yakima)16:32
29. Larry Adams (Baddlands)17:03
30. Corrie Martin (Byrne Specialty Gas)17:06
31. Bob Crawford (Wines of Washington/)18:58
32. Rob Mitchell (AeroCyclos)19:33
33. David Foster (Wines of Washington/)22:03
34. Gordy Bolstad (Wines of Washington/)24:10
35. Richard Allen (Five Valley Velo27:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login