Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 30/05 9:28 am - Tour of the Gila Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 04/30/05
 

Tour of the Gila - New Mexico

Stage 3 - Inner Loop Road Race

Men -124 km

1 Jose Delarosa (Mex) Tecos 3:24:32
2 Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
3 David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders
4 Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai
5 Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing
6 Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark Capital Elite
7 Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering-V
8 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver
9 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Vitamin Cottage
10 Phil Wong (USA) Fiordi Frutta

17 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Broadmark Capital Elite all s.t.

GC
1 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Vitamin Cottage 8:14:22
2 Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering-VMG Belgrade at 0:03
3 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver 0:23
4 Vbaldo Mesa (Mex) Tecos 0:35
5 Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai 0:41
6 Phil Wong (USA) Fiordi Frutta 0:56
7 Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW 0:57
8 John Hunt (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler Fairfax 1:20
9 Gregorio Ladino (Mex) Tecos 1:36
10 Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks 1:50

18 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Broadmark Capital Elite 4:19


Women - 103 km

1 Ina Teutenburg (Ger) T-Mobile 3:59:23
2 Kristen LaSasso (USA) CRCA Team Lipton at 0:07
3 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) 1:06
4 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex
5 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile
6 Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team
7 Liza Rachetto (USA) CRCA Team Lipton Team
8 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light
9 Michelle Beltran (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light
10 Kori Seehafer (USA) T-Mobile all s.t.

49 Rhonda Stickle (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine 22:25
50 Tara Ross (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine s.t.


GC
1 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile 8:17:31
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) at 1:06
3 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex 4:31
4 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light 4:58
5 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders 5:13
6 Brooke Ourada (USA) T-Mobile 5:49
7 Kristen LaSasso (USA) CRCA Team Lipton 6:53
8 Kori Seehafer (USA) T-Mobile 7:02
9 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling 7:24
10 Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team 7:58

46 Tara Ross (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine 37:23
50 Rhonda Stickle (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine 44:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login