Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 2/05 1:17 am - MTB World Cup DH #1 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 05/2/05
 

UCI Mountain Bike Downhill World Cup #1 - Vigo, Spain

Men
1. Steve Peat (GBR)2:25.8
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Hondaat 2.87 seconds
3. Samuel Hill (AUS)4.59
4. Mick Hannah (AUS)4.6
5. Nathan Rennie (AUS)7.39
6. Fabien Barel (FRA) Kona Les Gets7.42
7. Matti Lehikoinen (FIN) Team G-Cross Honda7.7
8. Mickael Pascal (FRA) Maxxis-Msc8.78
9. George Atherton (GBR)9.34
10. Bryn Atkinson (AUS)9.85
11. Oscar Saiz Castane (ESP) Giant-Racing-Team9.98
12. David Vazquez (ESP) Maxxis-Msc10.07
13. Daniel Atherton (GBR)10.34
14. Marcus Klausmann (GER) Ghost International Racing10.61
15. Julien Camellini (FRA) Commencal Oxbow11.17
16. Frank Schneider (GER)11.51
17. Nico Vink (BEL) Merlan Duo-Be One11.96
18. Marc Beaumont (GBR)12.08
19. Justin Havukainen (AUS)12.12
20. Dave Wardell (GBR)12.64
21. Pascual Canals Flix (ESP)13.09
22. Damien Spagnolo (FRA) Q-Bikes Les Sybelles13.47
23. Cedric Gracia (FRA) Siemens Cannondale Mtb13.63
24. Bernat Guardia Pascual (ESP)13.8
25. Justin Leov (NZL)14.15
26. Rob Warner (GBR)14.28
27. Damien Mermoud (SUI)14.53
28. Cyrille Kurtz (FRA)14.61
29. Markolf Berchtold (BRA) Maxxis-Msc15.13
30. Filip Polc (SVK)15.22
31. Will Longden (GBR)15.29
32. Ivan Oulego Moreno (ESP)16.03
33. Vlastimil Hyncica (CZE)16.08
34. Himar Sanchez Salminen (ESP)16.62
35. Thomas Braithwaite (GBR)17.06
36. Adam Vagner (CZE)17.09
37. Yoann Barelli (FRA) Lapierre International17.1
38. Alan Beggin (ITA)17.6
39. Mauricio Estrada Pulgarin (COL)17.64
40. Thibaut Ruffin (FRA) Amercian Products Factory17.9
41. Carlo Gambirasio (ITA)18.06
42. Florent Payet (FRA)18.32
43. Fabien Pedemanaud (FRA) Amercian Products Factory18.49
44. Maxime Remy (FRA)18.7
45. Dan Harper (GBR)18.91
46. Scott Beaumont (GBR) Team Kona Beaumont Racing19.01
47. Ashley Mullane (GBR)19.02
48. Vincent Saut (FRA) Lapierre International19.29
49. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racing19.63
50. Chris Ball (GBR)19.68
51. Marcio Ferreira (BRA)20.14
52. Alexandre Sicard (FRA)20.57
53. Jon Cheetham (GBR)20.66
54. Rowen Sorrell (GBR)20.75
55. Kamil Tatarkovic (CZE) Kona Les Gets21.16
56. Lain Cookson (GBR)21.57
57. Matt Simmonds (GBR)21.6
58. Neil Donoghue (GBR)21.74
59. Enrique Cabanes Casero (ESP)21.79
60. Robin Baloochi (USA)21.88
61. Remy Charrier (FRA)21.94
62. Lars Peyer (SUI)22.02
63. Samuel Zbinden (SUI)22.27
64. Ben Reid (IRL)22.31
65. Philip Shucksmith (GBR)22.52
66. Pierre Charles Georges (FRA)22.81
67. Chris Marshal (GBR)23.39
68. Lee Bertram (GBR)23.71
69. Espen Johnsen (NOR)23.78
70. Daniel Critchlow (GBR)24.27
71. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP)24.46
72. Benoit Stoclet (FRA) Amercian Products Factory25.24
73. Richard Thomas (GBR)25.57
74. Paul Angus (GBR)25.81
75. Jesus Montenegro Iglesias (ESP)25.94
76. Herman Oelund (SWE)26.12
77. Andreas Sieber (GER)40.69
78. Romain Saladini (FRA)42.45
79. Jorge Aguin Castro (ESP) Commencal Oxbow01:02.9
DNF. Dan Stanbridge (GBR)
Women
1. Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)2:55.7
2. Tracy Moseley (GBR) Kona Les Getsat 0.41 seconds
3. Kathy Pruitt (USA)5.69
4. Rachel Atherton (GBR)6.24
5. Cline Gros (FRA) Team Morzine Avoriaz7.33
6. Emmeline Ragot (FRA) Q-Bikes Les Sybelles4.47
7. Vanessa Quin (NZL)7.55
8. Helen Gaskell (GBR)8.05
9. Mio Suemasa (JPN)9.53
10. Scarlett Hagen (NZL)9.56
11. Marielle Saner (SUI) Maxxix-Msc11.04
12. Melissa Buhl (USA)13.07
13. Nolvenn Le Caer (FRA)14.83
14. Anita Molcik (AUT) Arb Rsp Downhill Racing17.46
15. Claire Buchar (CAN) Merlan Duo-Be One17.73
16. Pascaline Reusser (SUI)18.75
17. Miriam Blas Otondo (ESP)21.2
18. Petra Bernhard (AUT) Ms-Racing Team Europe21.34
19. Anja Rees Jones (GBR)27
20. Mireia Bosca Ballester (ESP)27.42
21. Diana Marggraff (ECU) Zenith-Mtb-International29.45
22. Victoria Hernandez Molinas (ESP)30.55
23. Violeta Alfageme (ESP)36.3
24. Daniela Bossard (SUI)36.75
25. Jules Coventry (GBR)50.49
26. Ajnoha Fontan Omil (ESP)52.62
27. Jaymie Mart (GBR)53.61
28. Petra Wiltshire (GBR)1:02.7
29. Michelle Mccartney (IRL)1:10.6
30. Zsofia Koczka (HUN) 1:40.4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login