Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 2/05 2:54 am - Springbank Park Road Race Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/05
 

37th Annual Springbank Park RR London, ON
Courtesy LCW

Sunday May 1st

Mens 1-2-Pro (72 km)
1. Kevin (Buck) Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)1:40:11
2. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
3. Thorben Wieditz (Pavan CT / Teranet - RS1)
4. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.com - RS1)
5. Giusseppe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
6. Nathan Faulkner (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)
7. Chris Isaac (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)
8. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Bike Club - RS2)
9. Peter Morse (Chain Reaction - RS1)
10. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
11. Ryan Roth (Gears Racing.com - RS1)
12. Brandon Crichton (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS2)
13. Adam Wade (BikeSports - Pfaff RT - RS1)
14. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RS1)
15. Jeffery Hansen (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)
16. Todd Scheseke (Queens City Cyclists - RS1)
17. Paolo Eugeni (Reynold Koolini RT - RMA)
18. Malcom Munro (Pavan CT / Teranet - RS1)
19. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS2)
20. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf CC - RS1)
21. Ian Manning (BikeSports - Pfaff RT - RS2)
22. Unknown
23. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga BRC - RS2)
24. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga BRC - RS2)
25. Jason Maclaren (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)
26. Michael Moore (Gears Racing.com - RS1)
27. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf CC - RS2)
28. Patrick Shea (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS1)
29. Benjamin De Bray (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS1)
30. Dave Vukets (Gears Racing.com - RS2)
31. Bruce Krip (Vaughan Midweek CC - RS1)
32. Robert Mann (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS2)
33. Matthew Guse (Gears Racing.com - RS2)all s.t.
34. Greg Roth (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)0:14
35. Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf CC - RS2)
36. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
37. Matt Hansen (Independent - RS1)
38. Matt Forfar (St.Catharines CC - RS2)
39. Nathan Chown (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)0:20
40. Daniel Maggiacomo (ItalPasta - Belmire - RS1)
41. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing.com - RS1)
42. Unknown
43. John-Paul Stickle (St.Catharines CC - RS2)
44. Shane Lavell (St.Catharines CC - RS2)all s.t
45. Tyler Holtzman (St.Catharines CC - RS2)0:27
46. Mark Goveia (Reynold Koolini RT - RMA)0:39
DNF. Keith Gauld (Waterloo CC / The Flying - RS2)
DNF. Michael Dennis (Vaughan Midweek CC - RS2)
DNF. Rob Hiscock (St.Catharines CC - RS2)
DNF. Chris Helwig (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RS2)
DNF. Michael Barlyski (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RS2)
Women Senior 1-2-3-Masters (45km)
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1W)1:21:00
2. Julia Farell (Wheels Of Bloor - RS1W)
3. Susan Palmer-Komar (Colvita/Cooking Lite - RS1)
4. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine - RS1W)
5. Anna Tratnyek (Mississauga BRC - RS2)
6. Nada Pasko (Vaughan Midweek CC - RS3W)
7. Julia Bradley (Wheels Of Bloor - RS1W)
8. Maogosha Pyjor (Wheels Of Bloor - RS2W)
9. Kerry Traynor (Queens City Cyclists - N/A)
10. Lesley Chown (St.Catharines CC - RS3W)all s.t.
11. Lisa Woodside (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RMW)0:08
12. Ireen Wieditz (Wheels Of Bloor - RS3W)s.t
13. Anne Guzman (Independent - RS3W)0:12
14. Lucida Wallace (Mississauga BRC - RMW)0:37
15. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynolds Cycle - RMW)s.t
16. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers - RMW)0:43
17. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf CC - RS3W)1:51
18. Jaymie Mcgowan (McMaster CC - RS3W)2:01
DNF. Christine Hauk (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RMW)
DNF. Celeste Merey (Independent - RS3)
Junior Women (36km)
1. Hayley Roberts (McMaster Cycling Club)1:06:52
Master A Men (45km)
1. Kevin Davis (Chain Reaction)1:11:11
2. Paolo Eugeni (Reynold Koolini RT)
3. Nicholas Dwyer (Reynold Koolini RT)
4. Gerard Yeates (Sport Swap Racing)
5. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes)
6. Carlos Goncalves (Westhaven Homes)
7. Carlos Barros (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)
8. Eric Crudeli (BikeSports - Pfaff RT)
9. Jeff Sharafbayani (Neworld Cycle)
10. Mark Goveia (Reynold Koolini RT)
11. Scott Busch (KHS Bicycles Canada)
12. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
13. William Kowalczyk (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)
14. Ivan Cernigoy (London Centennial Wheelers)
15. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)
16. Roberto Zuech (Reynold Koolini RT)
17. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing)
18. Michael Sankey (Brampton Cycling Club)
19. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)
20. David Woolley (BikeSports - Pfaff RT)
21. Richard Fryer (G. Caboto Velo)
22. John Pucic (D'ornellas Racing Team)
23. Scott Wood (Peterborough CC)
24. Craig Mccarthy (St.Catharines CC)
25. Roy Andrigo (Team Pusch)
26. Brian Lee (St.Catharines CC)
27. Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough CC)
28. Rob Fletcher (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)
29. Rob Sidhu (Independent)
30. Gord Woolley (BikeSports - Pfaff RT)
31. Phill Vermette (Vaughan Midweek CC)
32. Ian Fisher (Oakville Race Team)
33. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes)
34. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes)
35. Eric Petersen (Westhaven Homes)
36. Henry Dudko (Independent)
37. Paul Wilkinson (Peterborough CC)
38. Gregory Cushings (D'ornellas Racing Team)
39. Craig Vedova (Reynold Koolini RT)
40. Fred Brewer (Reynold Koolini RT)
41. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
42. Scott Murison (Peterborough CC)
43. Roberto Vani (Reynold Koolini RT)
44. Sean Klobucar (Reynold Koolini RT)
45. Julio Goncalves (Westhaven Homes)
46. Michael Forsdike (Reynold Koolini RT)
47. Chris Balogh (Independent)
48. Dave Scott (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
49. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas)
50. Chris Kiziak (BikeSports - Pfaff RT)all s.t.
51. Don Andrews (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:23
DNF. Mark Fergusson (London Centennial Wheelers)
DNF. Mark Mabberley (Independent)
DNF. Robert Ireland (Reynold Koolini RT)
DNF. Chris Hauk (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas)
DNF. Dwayne White (Independent)
57. Justin Thurgood (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas)
DNF. Matt Parnell (Peterborough CC)
Senior III Men (47.25 km)
1. Damian Kurzawinski (Vaughan Midweek CC)1:13:17
2. Jeremy Rethazy (Vaughan Midweek CC)
3. Devon Smibert (Café Racer / Canmore, AB)
4. Shawn Clarke (The Cyclery)
5. Chris Saunders (St.Catharines CC)
6. Isaac Smith (St.Catharines CC)
7. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
8. Dylan Lanspeary (Independent)
9. Duncan Jackson (Cycle Cambrige.com)
10. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
11. Paul Venturelli (Vaughan Midweek CC)
12. Justin Steeds (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
13. Unknown
14. Marco Li (Aquila Racing / Racer Spo)
15. Unknown
16. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambrige.com)
17. Unknown
18. Scan Forbes (London Centennial Wheelers)
19. Unknown
20. Christian Carvallo (Maple Leaf CC)
21. Garth Logan (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
22. Matthew Townsend (Reynolds Cycle)
23. Rob Hardy (Maple Leaf CC)all s.t.
24. Unknown 0:16
25. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf CC)s.t.
Junior Men (40.5 km)
1. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas)1:02:51
2. Alexander Korten (St.Catharines CC)
3. Charlie Bryer (Independent)
4. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton CC)
5. Kris Lysionek (Gears Racing.com)
6. Thomas Foster (Mississauga Bicycle Racin)all s.t.
7. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)0:04
8. Kevin Hazzard (Hamilton CC)0:10
DNF. Sean Maccormack (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
Master B/C/D Men (45km)
1. Mirek Mazur (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMB)1:05:13
2. Kevin Davis (Chain Reaction - RMB)
3. Tony Abramavicius (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMB)
4. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
5. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan CT / Teranet - RMB)
6. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)all s.t.
7. David Pierce (BikeSports - Pfaff RT - RMB)0:25
8. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)
9. Robert Szasz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)
10. Kees Louws (Independent - RMB)
11. Mark Hearn (St.Catharines CC - RMB)
12. Fred Pepper (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMB)
13. Dave Van De Laar (St.Catharines CC - RMB)
14. Phill Vermette (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMB)
15. Steve Copeland (London Centennial Wheelers - RMB)
16. Bob Steer (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RMC)
17. Tim Best (Sault Cycling Club - RMB)
18. Alex Pond (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMB)
19. Stephen Basiren (J AND J / TABASCO - RMB)
20. Brian Zolper (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
21. Dean Lowrie (Independent - RMB)
22. Elio Zanella (G. Cabot Velo - RMD)
23. Scott Roberts (London Centennial Wheelers - RMB)
24. Perry Gelakis (Coach Chris.ca / All Seas - RMB)
25. Don Macphail (Newmarket CC - RMB)
26. Peter Hein (Vaughan Midweek CC - RMD)
27. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMC)all s.t.
28. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)0:36
29. Paul Bowkunowicz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)s.t.
Cadet Men (36 km)
1. Ricardo Perea (Vaughan Midweek CC)finish time n/a
2. Jan Zak (Independent)
3. Connor Hammon (London Centennial Wheelers)
4. Darren Korten (St.Catharines CC)
5. John Lucenta (Maple Leaf CC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login