Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 3/05 10:48 am - Grand Prix Raphael Léy


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/05
 

Grand Prix Raphael Lévy Bellefeuille QC, May 1st


Bibette (M & F)
1. Simon Godin (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)3:08
2. Louis Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:14
3. Vincent Wadell (Espoirs de Laval)3:16
4. Louis Beaupré (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:23
5. Catherine Garneau (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)3:32
6. Lexie Scott- Giasson (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:44
7. Abygail MacKlean (Indépendant)3:50
8. Gabriella Farallo (Indépendant)3:52
9. Sandrine L'Écuyer (Indépendant)3:59
Pee-Wee (F) 11km
1. Audrey Bernard (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))24:02
2. Tessa Collard (Espoirs de Laval)25:14
3. Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)25:47
4. Marie- Eve Poisson (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))26:33
5. FLORENCE BEAULIEU DORE (MT LAURIER)27:52
6. Audrey Labrie (Espoirs de Laval)28:17
7. Laurence Paquette (Espoirs de Laval)28:48
8. Laurence Dufour (Espoirs de Laval)29:29
9. Gabriella Boulay (Espoirs de Laval)29:44
10. Tess Scott- Giasson (Vélo Club Longueuil)30:41
11. Jennifer-Kim Garand (Vélo Club Longueuil)40:00
DNF. Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval)
Pee-Wee (M) 11 km
1. Charles Thibodeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)21:37
2. Yohan Patry (Espoirs de Laval -RP Indépend)21:41
3. Francis Lambert- Lemay (Vélo Club Longueuil)23:41
4. Sébastien Boivin (Espoirs de Laval)23:43
5. SIMOM PIERRE GAUTHIER (Espoirs)23:49
6. Gabriel Lacombe (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))23:57
7. Maxim Verreault (Vélo club Longueuil)24:20
8. Hubert Fratelli (Vélo Club Longueuil)24:28
9. CHRISTOPHE RIOPEL BENOIT (Espoirs)24:31
10. Marc- André Beaupré (Vélo Club Longueuil)24:35
11. Olivier Godin (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)25:22
12. Isaac Fontaine (Estricycle)25:27
13. Nicolas Labrie (Espoirs de Laval)25:32
14. Anthony Dauphin (Vélo Club Longueuil)25:43
15. VINCENT MONGEAU (Espoirs de Laval)26:32
16. Antoine St- Louis- Raymond (Estricycle)28:22
17. Olivier Brisebois (Espoirs de Laval)28:30
18. Maxime Pépin (Cycle Régis)32:51
DNF. Thomas Fontaine (Estricycle)
Minime (F) 22km
1. Edith Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)42:59
2. Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)43:30
3. Kasandra Boulay (Espoirs de Laval)46:38
4. MAUDE BEZEAU (Espoirs de Laval)48:15
5. VIRGINIE GAUTHIER (Espoirs)m.t.
6. Jennifer Giguère (Vélo Club Longueuil)51:11
7. Kasandra Dion- Poitras (Estricycle)51:18
8. Angela Chieco (Sherbrooke)52:15
9. Amanda Chieco (Sherbrooke)53:16
10. Marianne Chapleau (Espoirs de Laval)53:22
11. SARAH MONGEAU (Espoirs de Laval)53:25
12. Roxanne Charest (Vélo club Longueuil)53:50
13. Adriane Provost (Espoirs de Laval)54:08
DNF. Jessica Garneau (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)
Minime (M) 22km
1. JEAN SAMUEL DESHAIES (D AMOS)41:53
2. LOUIS ETIENNE GARCEAU (IND)42:08
3. Mickaël Nadeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)42:10
4. William Fontaine (Estricycle)m.t.
5. Frédéric Poisson (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))42:12
6. Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs de Laval)42:15
7. Laurent Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)42:18
8. Pierre- Étienne Boivin (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
9. Marc- Antoine Lagacé (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)42:28
10. Pierrick Naud (D'Amos Inc.)42:48
11. Francis Bélisle (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))42:51
12. Vincent Brizard (Mont-Laurier)m.t.
13. Laurent Gervais (LaPraicycle)42:57
14. Andrew Dalton (LaPraicycle)m.t.
15. Raphaël Massé- Viau (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
16. Maxime Gauthier (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)42:59
17. Christopher Bernard (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))43:01
18. Charles Bernier (Sherbrooke)m.t.
19. Jean- Mathieu Bédard (Sherbrooke)44:24
20. Samuel Labrie- Ross (Sherbrooke)44:27
21. Marc- Antoine Olivier (Espoirs de Laval)45:28
22. Yanik Fontaine (Estricycle)45:56
23. Dominique Faria (Vélo Club Longueuil)45:59
24. Alexandre Bousada (Vélocité Drummond)46:13
25. Michaël Dalterio (Espoirs de Laval)46:32
26. Guillaume Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)50:36
27. Frédéric Drolet (Mont-Laurier)51:49
28. TAIGA TINKLER (Mont-Laurier)52:02
29. Emile Mathieu- Bégin (Vélo Club Longueuil)55:12
30. Kevin Garand (Vélo Club Longueuil)58:12
DNF. Gabriel Normandeau (Espoirs de Laval)
Cadet (F) 33km
1. Madison Roy - Petitclerc (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:04:01
2. Lysanne Fratelli (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)m.t.
3. Emilie Ainsley- Perron (LaPraicycle)1:05:03
4. Shanie Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
5. Laurie- Anne Dupont - Renaud (Espoirs de Laval)1:05:13
6. Audrey Laroche (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:06:05
7. Catherine Couture (LaPraicycle)1:07:36
8. Amélie Godin (St-Hyacinthe)1:08:01
9. Stéphanie Drolet (Mont-Laurier)1:08:33
10. Virginie Tinkler (Mont-Laurier)1:08:54
11. Alice Mathieu- Bégin (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:11:45
12. Caroline Drolet (Mont-Laurier)1:12:34
13. Jessica Joly (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:13:26
14. Kim Lambert- Gosselin (LaPraicycle)m.t.
NT. Catherine Allard (Indépendant)
NT. Jessica Maertens (Mont-Laurier)
Cadet (M) 38.5 km
1. Guillaume Boivin (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:05:10
2. Simon Lambert- Lemay (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
3. Pier- Alexandre Marquette (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:05:18
4. Marc Allard (Volkswagen/Trek)1:05:19
5. Francis Morin (Indépendant)m.t.
6. Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen/Trek)1:05:21
7. Mathieu Turcotte (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:05:25
8. Alexandre Morin (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)1:05:30
9. François Chabot (LaPraicycle)1:05:32
10. Jérôme Boucher (Estricycle)1:05:39
11. William Garneau (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:05:42
12. Marc Dugas (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:05:45
13. Guillaume Pinglot (LaPraicycle)1:05:52
14. Vincent Veilleux (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:08:30
15. Félix Maclean (Espoirs de Laval)1:10:04
16. Charles Gervais- Lapierre (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
17. Ludovic Fleury (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)m.t.
18. Vincent Bernier (Sherbrooke)1:11:09
19. Arnaud Papillon (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:12:53
20. Dominic Lalllier (Sportif Bromont)1:14:43
21. Maxime Boisvert (Estricycle)1:14:45
22. Yaroslav Zems (Espoirs de Laval)1:15:11
23. Dominic Cantin (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:15:18
24. Etienne Gagnier (Espoirs de Laval)1:15:34
25. Mathieu Fortin (Mont-Laurier)m.t.
26. Guillaume Rubio (Indépendant)1:16:12
27. Yannick Bedard (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))1:16:37
28. Jonathan Giguère (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:16:47
29. Philippe Brizard (Vélo Club St- Hyacinthe)1:17:04
30. Julien Boulais (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:17:10
31. Marc- Olivier Poissant (Sportif Bromont)1:20:20
32. Benjamin Bousquet (Espoirs de Laval)1:24:41
33. Renaud Voyer (Espoirs de Laval)1:25:17
Junior (F) 38.5 km
1. Joelle Numainville (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)1:08:29
2. Ariane Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)1:14:24
3. Françoise Viens (Espoirs de Laval)1:23:55
4. Lex Albrecht (Vélo club Sud-Ouest)1:27:53
DNF. Edith Lapointe (Mont-Laurier)
Senior 3 (F) 44km
1. Julie Desroches (Indépendant)1:28:06
2. Marie- Eve Racicot (VéloClub Sud-Ouest)1:28:08
3. Mélanie Provencher (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.))1:37:13
Senior 1 (F) 49.5km
1. Joanie Caron (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:19:27
2. Katy St- Laurent (Indépendant)m.t.
3. Genevieve Gagnon (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)m.t.
4. Marie- Pier Bédard (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)1:19:43
5. Stéphanie Bourbeau (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:20:38
6. Elsie Torresan (Équipe Québec VM)1:22:27
7. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Indépendant)1:22:34
8. Julie Sanders (Indépendant)1:30:04
9. Vanessa Godbehere (53/12 de Montréal)1:34:01
10. Gabrielle Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)1:34:17
11. Sylvie Ménard (Indépendant)1:34:22
12. Amanda Cox (Espoirs de Laval/SG - TTN)1:36:59
13. Marie- Caroline Côté (53/12 de Montréal)1:37:04
14. Mélanie Besner (Premier Tech)1:51:36
NT. Marie- Hélène Côté (Indépendant)
NT. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Sportif Bromont)
NT. Caroline Théberge (Premier Tech)
NT. Leah Wilson (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
Senior 3 (M) 50.5km
1. Xavier Nadeau (Espoirs de Laval)1:17:17
2. Edward Forest (Equipe Iris-VM Indépendant)m.t.
3. David Gruber (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
4. Christian Ouellet (Équipe Perigny-RP Équipe)m.t.
5. Maxime Charbonneau (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
6. Raphael Henri- Jolicoeur (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
7. Martin Caya (Drummond)m.t.
8. Mathieu Gautier (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
9. Maxime Desrochers (Espoirs de Laval)1:17:23
10. Lucas Thibeault (Indépendant)m.t.
11. Chris North (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)m.t.
12. Jérémie Olivier (Espoirs de Laval)1:17:25
13. Alexandre Odulinski (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
14. Jean-Nicholas Lussier (Indépendant)m.t.
15. Guillaume Mailhot (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
16. Frederic Blais (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
17. Mathieu Fleury (Indépendant)m.t.
18. Nicolas Paquin (Équipe Perigny-RP Équipe)m.t.
19. Antoine Malo (Espoirs de Laval)1:17:43
20. Thomas Koniuszewski (Indépendant)1:18:23
21. Patrice Boucher (Indépendant)1:18:41
22. Jean- Michel Viau (Espoirs de Laval)1:25:40
23. Khaled Maalouf (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:26:21
24. Julien Beaudry (Procycle)1:26:23
25. Jean-Francois Gagné (Espoirs de Laval)1:26:33
26. David Dupuis (Sherbrooke)1:27:14
27. Pascal Lauzon (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
28. Loïc Marcille (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
29. David Durette (Sportif Bromont)m.t.
30. Mathieu Allaire (Indépendant)1:28:18
31. Martin Bouffard (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:28:46
32. Marc Lapointe (Ottawa Bicycle Club (On.))1:30:23
NT. Luc Belley (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Patrick Duranleau (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Jean- François Landry (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)
NT. Martin Picard (Indépendant)
NT. Aris A. Polyzos (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.))
NT. Benoit Richard (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Erik Wright (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Michael Sweeney (Indépendant)
Senior 1/2 (M) 71.5 km
1. Sébastien Moquin (Gypco Télé Annonce)1:53:16
2. Samuel Thibodeau (Gypco Télé Annonce)1:53:21
3. Ben'J Thibeault (Indépendant)m.t.
4. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Velocity Racing team)m.t.
5. François-Michel Deschamps (Indépendant)m.t.
6. Greg Reain (Cycle Logik Racing)m.t.
NT. Jean- Sébastien Maheu (Volkswagen/Trek -TTN)
NT. Alexandre Lavallée (Volkswagen/Trek -TTN)
NT. Mathieu Toulouse (MAXXIS)
NT. Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Yann Deville (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Pierre - Olivier Boily (Gypco/Télé-Annonce)
NT. Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)
NT. Mathieu Roy (Premier Tech)
NT. Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)
NT. Jean- Philippe Provost (Premier Tech-RP Xprezo-VM)
NT. Francis Martin (Premier Tech)
NT. Dave Mustaikis (Premier Tech)
NT. Ariel De Cardenas (Premier Tech)
NT. Louis- Francois Guimont (Premier Tech)
NT. Marc- Wayne Addison (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. Carl Desroches (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. David Roy (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. Antoine Stundner (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. Andrew Leach (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. David O'Brien (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Bruno Lafontaine (Équipe Perigny- RP Équipe)
NT. Jonathan Boulanger (Équipe Perigny-RP Équipe Perig)
NT. Erik Lyman (Indépendant)
NT. Mathieu Boucher (Indépendant)
NT. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont-RP Sportif)
NT. Vincent Courcy (VCM Cycles Régis)
NT. Brandon Sant (VCOM)
NT. Robin Bolduc (Vélo Sommet)
NT. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)
NT. Andrew Kruger (Cycle Logik Racing)
NT. Jean-François Fortin (Gypco Télé Annonce)
NT. Mathias Letendre (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)
NT. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)
NT. Nicholas Rowe (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
NT. François Brunelle (Gypco Télé Annonce)
NT. François Doyon (Gypco Télé Annonce)
NT. Yves Lefebvre (Gypco Télé Annonce)
NT. John Malois (CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Indépen)
NT. Benjamin Martel (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Paul Migner (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
NT. Sébastien Pilotte (Gypco Télé Annonce)
NT. Michel Detry (VCM Cycles Régis)
NT. Stéphane Lebeau (OPUS)
DNF. Martin St- Laurent (Volkswagen/Trek -TTN)
DNF. Raphael Tremblay (Volkswagen/Trek -TTN)
DNF. Alistair Howard (SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN)
DNF. Steve Maurice (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
DNF. Jean- Sébastien Béland (Gypco Télé Annonce)
DNF. Sébastien Tremblay (Indépendant)
DNF. Antoine Richer (VCM Cycles Régis)
NT: Timing problems
Master (F) 44km
1. Silvana Ferrara (VéloClub Sud-Ouest)1:16:40
2. Allison Mc Kay (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.))m.t.
3. April Flanders (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.))1:16:43
4. Alice Lester (VCOM)1:16:55
5. Anne- Marie Dupras (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:18:03
6. Wendy Van Der Weyden (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:19:59
7. Julie Marceau (Indépendante)m.t.
8. Sophie Matte (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.))1:25:13
9. Antonietta Lembo (Indépendant)m.t.
10. Anita MacKinnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:25:32
11. Geneviève Marquis (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:28:11
Master A (M) 55km
1. Pascal Bussières (Biogen Idec-RP Biogen Idec-VM)1:26:07
2. David J. Gazsi (Cycle Logik Racing)m.t.
3. Pierre Boilard (Biogen Idec)m.t.
4. Sean Wakefield (Ride with Rendall)1:26:11
5. Chuck Perreault (Indépendant)1:26:15
6. Martin Rooseboom (Cycles Patrick)1:27:03
7. Jean- Sébastien Zahra (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
8. Michel Detry (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
9. Paul Chedore (Cycle Logik Racing)1:27:05
10. Manuel Jean (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
11. Luc Langevin (Biogen Idec)m.t.
12. Ian Dalling (The Cyclery)m.t.
13. Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery)m.t.
14. Sébastien Amyot (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
15. Sylvain Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)m.t.
16. Daniel Ceccato (Mar y sierras)m.t.
17. Mario Iannacci (VCOM)m.t.
18. Marc Flageole (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)m.t.
19. Luc Blain (Bio Gen Idec)m.t.
20. Patrick Caron (Biogen Idec)m.t.
21. Miche; Courval (Indépendant)m.t.
22. Antonio- Nicolau Ferreira (Viafa Excavation)m.t.
23. Danick Archambault (Physick RP)m.t.
24. Fernando Ferreira (Viafa Excavation)m.t.
25. Cristian Orellana (VCOM)m.t.
26. Karl- Harold Mercier (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
27. Craig J. Burge (Indépendant)m.t.
28. Vasko Nicolov (Cycles Performance)m.t.
29. André Legault (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
30. Jean- François Gagné (Rack Ultra)m.t.
31. Thomas Walker (Physick RP)m.t.
32. Michel Brazeau (VCOM)m.t.
33. Daniel Belleville (Montérégie/Vélo 2000)m.t.
34. Martin Prud'Homme (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
35. Eric Desjardins (Équipe Perigny)m.t.
36. Francis Bélanger (Les Rouleurs de l'Otaouais)m.t.
37. Stéphane Martel (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)m.t.
38. Audrey Lemieux (Quark)m.t.
39. Fernand Rooseboom (Cycles Patrick)m.t.
40. Richard Pelletier (Indépendant)m.t.
41. David Albert (VCOM)m.t.
42. Nicholas Rossman (VCOM)m.t.
43. Martin Reiher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)m.t.
44. Didier Cojan (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
45. Pierre Pigeon (CVM BMO/ABC-RP CVM BMO/)1:27:14
46. Enzo Cicoria (Viafa Excavation)m.t.
47. Michel Turcotte (Indépendant)m.t.
48. Samir Aifia (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
49. Richard Borden (Cycles Patrick)m.t.
50. Sylvan Adams (SportsExperts.Lfsca.MSwiss)m.t.
51. Marc Coté (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
52. Mike Leach (The Cyclery)m.t.
53. Dominique Desjardins (Montérégie/Vélo 2000)m.t.
54. Stéphane Tremblay (Équipe Perigny)1:27:19
55. Patrice Brisson (Indépendant)1:27:24
56. ??m.t.
57. Juan Marco (Équipe Perigny)1:27:28
58. Carl Vandekerckhove (VCM Cycles Régis)1:27:31
59. Hugo Pelletier (Montérégie/Vélo 2000)1:30:27
60. Jean- François Blais (Cycles Régis)1:33:33
61. Yanick Belleville (Montérégie/Vélo 2000)1:34:58
62. David May (VCOM)1:36:47
63. Nicolas Ross (Indépendant)1:37:02
64. Raymond Russo (Espoirs de Laval)1:37:04
65. Vincent Jourdain (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)1:37:12
66. Marc Tremblay (Accro-Vélo)1:37:29
67. Charles Bougie (Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)1:40:32
68. Jean- François Hamelin (Espoirs de Laval)1:45:31
NT. Dominique Mc Neely (Espoirs de Laval)
NT. Eric Moody (Équipe Perigny)
NT. Régis Picoux (VCM Cycles Régis)
NT. Stéphane Dodier (SportsExperts.Lfsca.MSwiss)
NT. Didier Le Gall (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)
NT. Yannick Archambault (Physick RP)
NT. Scott Puskas (Indépendant)
NT. Sébastien Huot (Viafa Excavation)
NT. James Brooks (Indépendant)
NT. Richard Derome (Rack Ultra)
DNF. Marc Lapointe (Ottawa Bicycle Club (On.))
Master B (M) 49.5km
1. Jose Jorge (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)1:19:19
2. Marc Coté (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
3. Éric Provost (OPUS)m.t.
4. Stéphane Lebeau (OPUS)m.t.
5. Michel Gauvin (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:19:21
6. Robert Brisson (OPUS)m.t.
7. Pierre- Étienne Grégoire (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)1:19:23
8. Claude Fortin (Volkswagen/Trek)m.t.
9. Jacques Philie (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)m.t.
10. Stuart Copelovitch (VCOM)m.t.
11. Sylvan Adams (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)m.t.
12. Jonathan Boocock (Cycle Logik Racing)m.t.
13. Marc Boily (Indépendant-RP Indépendant)m.t.
14. Robert Duguay (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
15. Tom Stevens (Cycle Logik Racing)m.t.
16. Alain Gravel (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
17. Ronald Ross (Cycle Logik Racing)m.t.
18. Michel Savoie (VCOM)m.t.
19. Guy Lépine (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
20. Daniel Quance (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)m.t.
21. Alain Gosselin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)m.t.
22. Mark Roundell (Westboro Crank Masters)m.t.
23. ??m.t.
24. Marc Courtemanche (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
25. Marc Lapointe (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
26. Alain Poisson (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))m.t.
27. Luc Major (VCOM)m.t.
28. Alain Major (Cycles Performance-RP Cycles)m.t.
29. David Landry (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)m.t.
30. Stéphan Déry (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)m.t.
31. Michel Leblanc (Indépendant)m.t.
32. Jacques Ranger (Indépendant)m.t.
33. Grégoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)1:19:35
34. Richard Hollobon (VCOM)1:19:36
35. Scott Mc Farlane (VCOM)m.t.
36. Michel Lalonde (Multi-Laser Racing)1:19:38
37. David Wiseman (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)m.t.
38. Normand Renaud (Espoirs de Laval)1:19:40
39. Jean- Marc Emard (Indépendant)m.t.
40. Gaston Lalonde (VCOM)m.t.
41. Daniel Gilbert (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
42. Robert Faltus (Indépendant)1:19:56
43. Luc Faucher (VCM Cycles Régis)1:20:02
44. Jerry Mc Diarmid (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)1:20:04
45. Gilbert Maillette (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:20:30
46. François Faust (Oakville Race Team)1:20:36
47. Pierre. C Lacoste (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:22:28
48. Gilles Forgues (VCOM)1:26:12
49. Thomas Leroux (Indépendant)1:26:52
50. Philippe Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
51. Martin Lorange (Indépendant)1:26:57
52. Jacques Migner (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
53. Érik Giasson (Vélo Club Longueuil)m.t.
54. Denis Chapleau (Espoirs de Laval)1:36:02
55. Yves Du Sablon (Indépendant)m.t.
NT. Pierre Beaulé (Indépendant)
NT. François Billette (Bernard Hinault)
NT. Paul Desrosiers (Bernard Hinault)
NT. Ronald Faltus (Indépendant)
NT. Laurent Garzon (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)
NT. Michel Larose (Indépendant)
NT. Serge St- Germain (Indépendant)
NT. Alexander Vega (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)
NT. Jacques Guernon (Espoirs de Laval)
NT. Luc Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
NT. Nick Tosques (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)
NT. Pierre Leblanc (Indépendant)
NT. Pierre Allaire (Indépendant)
NT. Jean-François Soulière (Espoirs de Laval)
NT. Jacques Warren (Indépendant)
NT. Serge Garceau (Indépendant)
NT. Alain Charbonneau (Indépendant)
NT. Michel Jean (Bio Gen Idec)
Master C (M) 44km
1. Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa)1:16:32
2. Pierre L' Ecuyer (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
3. Marcel Levaque (Sherbrooke)m.t.
4. Vincent Richard (Cycles Performance)m.t.
5. Gérard- Louis Robert (The Track Team/Energex)m.t.
6. Guy Marcotte (Sherbrooke)m.t.
7. Alain- Patrick Brault (Espoirs de Laval)m.t.
8. Daniel Nadeau (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
9. Léonard Lighter (SportsExperts MartinSwiss)m.t.
10. Francois Martel (Indépendant)1:16:37
11. Gilles Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)m.t.
12. Marcel Côté (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)m.t.
13. Francois Beauchemin (VCOM)m.t.
14. Paul- Aimé Lacroix (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)1:16:40
15. Denys Mantha (VCOM)m.t.
16. Pierre Cloutier (VCM Cycles Régis)m.t.
17. Alain Langlois (VCOM)1:16:45
18. Alain Goulet (Indépendant)m.t.
19. Gilbert Bessin (Bernard Hinault)m.t.
20. Yves Carbonneau (Vélo-2 Max(T.R.))m.t.
21. Jacques Caron (Espoirs de Laval)1:16:48
22. Alain Bastien (VéloClub Sud-Ouest)1:18:49
23. José Sant (Bernard Hinault)1:19:57
24. Pierre Dumais (Espoirs de Laval)1:27:57
25. Carroll Roy (Indépendant-RP Sports Excell)1:28:00
DNF. C. Daniel Bédard (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Roger Lessard (Indépendant-RP Indépendant)
Master D (M) 44km
1. Herbert Nebbs (VCOM)1:16:38
2. Ernest Pastorek (ABC Cycles Sports)1:16:43
3. Claudel Desroches (Indépendant)1:21:06
4. Robert Fransham (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)1:26:47
5. Patrick Lesbats (Cycles Patrick)1:35:54
DNF. Valentino D' Arduini (Indépendant)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login