Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/05 8:47 am - Casco Tour d'Habitat


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/05
 

Casco Tour d'Habitat Lyn ON, Saturday May 7th
Presented by Cranks Bicycle Shoppe & Rona

Senior 3 & Junior Men - 76.8 km
1. Dale Beaton (Bike Race Ottawa - RJ)1:51:50
2. Keith Moore (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RS3)at 0:32
3. Simon Knott (Aztech / Cyclepath - RS3)
4. Peter Meier (J And J / Tabasco - RS3)
5. Shawn Clarke (The Cyclery - RS3E)
6. Jamey Gildiner (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
7. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
8. John Large (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RS3)
9. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RS3E)
10. Wai-Ben Wong (Frank's Red Hot - RS3)
11. Vincent Caron (Skivelo/Vincent Renaud - RS3)
12. Casey Macleod (Aztech / Cyclepath - RS3)
13. Michael Flavell (Cycle Logik Racing - RJ)
14. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)
15. Jared Whiteside (J And J / Tabasco - RS3)
16. Jon Walker (Velocity Racing - RS3)
17. Paul Venturelli (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
18. Andrew Gummer (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
19. Mario Muredda (Frank's Red Hot - RS3)all s.t.
20. Tim Reid (Multi-Laser Racing - RS3)0:49
21. Neil Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)1:04
22. Derrick St. John (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)1:24
23. Christopher North (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RS3)
24. Mathieu Lafontaine (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RS3)both s.t.
25. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)2:23
26. Duncan Salisbury (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
27. Jon Kinsie (East Side Cycle - RJ)
28. Marc Lapointe (Ottawa Bicycle Club (On.) - RS3)
29. Nicholas Winfield (Ottawa Bicycle Club (Ont.) - RS3)all s.t.
30. Andrew Lees (Velocity Racing - RS3)3:36
31. Anthony Prior (Velocity Racing - RS3)
32. Neil Schiemann (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)
33. Andrew Willing (J And J / Tabasco - RS3)
34. Ryan Phelps (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RS3)
35. Andrew Fell (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RS3)
36. Michael Hain (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS3)all s.t.
37. Tyler Lawson (Aztech / Cyclepath - RS3E)5:10
38. Michel Ray (Independent - RS3)10:45
39. Darren English (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RJ)10:55
40. Nicholas Vienneau (Independent - RS3)11:55
DQ. Warren Macdonald (J And J / Tabasco - RS3)
DQ. Kelvin Cheung (J And J / Tabasco - RS3E)
DQ. Richard Bell (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RJ)
DQ. Mark Tenbult (J And J / Tabasco - RJ)
DNF. Damian Kurzawinski (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS3E)
DNF . Andrew D. Milne (Velocity Racing - RS3)
Master A Men - 76.8 km
1. David Gazsi (Cycle Logik Racing - RMA)1:51:40
2. Ka-Yu Law (Independent - RMA)
3. Eric Crudeli (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
4. David Woolley (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
5. Don Andrews (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RMA)
6. Ka-Hung Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMA)
7. Greg Bishop (Velocity Racing - RMA)all s.t.
8. Craig J. Burge (Independent - RMA)0:43
9. John Wiman (Team Biovail - RMA)
10. Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais-Rp - RMA)
11. Eric Moody (equipe Perigny-Rp - RMA)
12. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
13. Mark Davies (Team Biovail - RMA)
14. Erwan Peres (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais-Rp - RMA)all s.t.
15. Robert Parniak (Independent - RMA)3:51
16. Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMA)1:34
17. John Condron (Multi-Laser Racing - RMA)s.t.
18. Steven Alexander (Team Biovail - RMA)2:33
19. Chris Cavacuiti (Team Biovail - RMA)
20. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMA)
21. Oliver Meyn (Lanterne Rouge - RMA)all s.t.
22. Eric Wright (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMA)14:37
23. Delko Dosen (Frank's Red Hot - RMA)s.t.
DQ. Martin Ray (Elite Racing Association - RMA)
DNF. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
DNF . Vincent Caron (Skivelo/Vincent Renaud - RMA)
DNF. Paul Meier (Independent - RMA)
DNF. Chris Grainger (Multi-Laser Racing - RMA)
DNF . James Brooks (Independent - RMA)
DNS. David Stachon (Independent - RMA)
DNS. Dave Rudnicki (Independent - RMA)
DNS. Sean Dukelow (Independent - RMA)
Master B/C/D Men - 76.8 km
1. Jon Gee (Multi-Laser Racing - RMB)02:03:02
2. Ronald Ross (Cycle Logik Racing - RMB)
3. Paul Datars (Westboro Crank Masters - RMB)both at s.t.
4. Phill Vermette (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)2:28
5. John Gardner (J And J / Tabasco - RMB)2:43
6. Peter Schuck (Westboro Crank Masters - RMB)2:58
7. Rick Sudac (Westboro Crank Masters - RMC)
8. Stephen Basiren (J And J / Tabasco - RMB)both s.t.
9. Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMC)3:28
10. Pierre Leblanc (Independent - RMB)
11. David Wall (Multi-Laser Racing - RMB)
12. Paul O'Blenes (The Cyclery - RMB)
13. William Thompson (Independent - RMB)
14. Michel Lalonde (Multi-Laser Racing - RMB)
15. Steven Bonisteel (Kingston Velo Club - RMB)all s.t.
16. Allen Cameron (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMB)4:58
17. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall - RMB)7:21
18. Christopher Strasser (J And J / Tabasco - RMB)8:34
19. Terry Hodge (Brockville Cycling Club - RMD)15:18
DNF. Glen Mccrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)
DNF. Michael Mcgonegal (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Gary Romkey (Westboro Crank Masters - RMC)
DNF. Mark Frederick (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMB)
DNF. Jim Laird (Multi-Laser Racing - RMC)
DQ. Taras Kowalczyszyn (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMC)
DQ. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
DQ. Jonathan Boocock (Cycle Logik Racing - RMB)
DQ. Tom Stevens (Cycle Logik Racing - RMB)
DQ. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
DQ. Harry Musson (Independent - RMC)
DQ. Fabien Grignard (equipe Perigny-Rp - RMB)
DNF . Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)
DNF . Jim Wadleigh (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RMC)
DNS. Bradley Martel (Ride With Rendall - RMB)
DNS. Colin Campbell (The Cyclery - RMB)
DNS. Mark Frederick (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMB)
DNS. Jonathan Wyatt (Brockville Cycling Club - RMC)
DNS. Peter Hein (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RMD)
Women - 76.8 km
1. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)1:56:55
2. Natasha Elliott (Cycle Logik Racing - RS3)at 3:38
3. Kathy Lewis (Multi-Laser Racing - RMW)3:41
4. Anna Garnett (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS2)3:55
5. Melissa Chappel (J And J / Tabasco - RS3)7:19
6. Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail - RS2)
7. Heather Davidson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)10:05
8. Helen Paterson (Groundwear / Cyclepower - RS3)22:19
DNF. Julie Green (Independent - RMW)
DQ. Lisa Sweeney (Adventurebound.Ca - RS3)
DNF . Tricia K. Spooner (Cycle Logik Racing - RS2)
DNS. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine - RS1)
Cadet Men - 38.4 km
1. Ricardo Perea (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RU17)59:20
2. Brodie Somerville (Brockville Cycling Club - RU17)at 12:25
3. Jason Daplyn (Independent - RU17)12:33
DNF . Simon Lamarche (Bike Race Ottawa - RU17)
DNF . Matt Robertson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RU17)
DNF . Sean Powers-Kelly (Bike Race Ottawa - RU17)
Cadet Women - 38.4 km - Average Speed 29.52 km/h
1. Kim Filteau (Bike Race Ottawa - RU17)01:18:03
Senior 1/2 Men - 96.0 km
1. Greg Reain (Cycle Logik Racing - RS1)2:19:02
2. Brooke Boocock (Cycle Logik Racing - RS2)at 0:38
3. Bruce Krip (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
4. Nicholas Rowe (Sg/Espoirs De Laval - Ttn - RS1)
5. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)1:52
6. Osmond Bakker (Cycle Logik Racing - RS1)
7. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)3:14
8. Marc- Wayne Addison (Sg/Espoirs De Laval - Ttn - RS1)
9. John Fee (Velocity Racing - RS2)
10. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS1)
11. Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)7:49
12. Andrew Kruger (Cycle Logik Racing - RS2)8:38
13. Dave Vukets (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)
14. Gerald Chen (Velocity Racing - RS2)
DQ. Carl Desroches (Sg/Espoirs De Laval - Ttn - RS1)
DQ. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS2)
DQ. Robin Bolduc (Velo Sommet-Rp - RS2)
DNF . Jeffrey Bakal (Multi-Laser Racing - RS2)
DNS. Alistair Howard (Sg/Espoirs De Laval - Ttn - RS1)
DNS. Andrew Leach (Sg/Espoirs De Laval - Ttn - RS1)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login