Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 8/05 10:33 am - Madrid World Cup XC: Men's Full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/05
 

MTB World Cup #2 Madrid, Spain

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:06:11
2. José Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 0:15
3. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb0:25
4. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team0:56
5. Marco Bui (Ita)1:09
6. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing Team1:20
7. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team1:34
8. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing2:49
9. Jérome Chevallier (Fra)2:59
10. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc3:01
11. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos3:14
12. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb3:21
13. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team3:25
14. Florian Vogel (Sui)3:26
15. Christoph Soukup (Aut)3:55
16. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+4:05
17. Oli Beckingsale (GBr)4:12
18. Adam Craig (USA)4:23
19. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)4:41
20. Jochen Käss (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team5:18
21. Manuel Fumic (Ger)5:31
22. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)6:02
23. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International6:08
24. Sid Taberley (Aus) Specialized Factory Racing6:12
25. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow6:22
26. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team6:42
27. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher6:59
28. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp)7:16
29. Milan Spesny (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team7:38
30. Michael Weiss (Aut)7:44
31. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos7:50
32. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)8:02
33. Christof Bischof (Sui)8:09
34. Johannes Sickmüller (Ger)8:17
35. Nino Schurter (Sui)8:35
36. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team8:44
37. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team9:00
38. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher9:06
39. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)9:23
40. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)9:29
41. Miha Solar (Slo)9:32
42. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) SwissPower9:38
43. Radim Korinek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb9:40
44. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race9:45
45. Karl Platt (Ger)9:51
46. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team9:57
47. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International10:00
48. Yury Trofimov (Rus)10:09
49. Tim Böhme (Ger)10:14
50. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc10:38
51. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking10:38
52. Bas Peters (Ned)10:48
53. Martino Fruet (Ita)10:51
54. Klaus Nielsen (Den)10:56
55. Eloi Gispert (Esp) Massi-Abarth11:06
56. Michael Broderick (USA)11:22
57. Hannes Metzler (Aut)11:30
58. Stéphane Tempier (Fra)11:32
59. Haakon Austad (Nor)11:50
60. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team11:57
61. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc12:03
62. Simon Richardson (GBr)12:11
63. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)12:24
64. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team12:38
65. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos12:43
66. Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Esp)13:07
67. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking13:13
68. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea13:16
69. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race13:36
70. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc13:44
71. Thorsten Marx (Ger)13:51
72. Sébastien Hansen (Fra)13:56
73. Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Esp)13:58
74. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)14:23
75. Andras Melts (Hun)14:57
76. François Bailly Maitre (Fra)15:14
77. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)15:16
78. James Ouchterlony (GBr)15:34
79. David Couto Cerqueiro (Esp)15:54
80. Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'cyprus Int.16:45
81. Zak Toogood (GBr)17:06
82. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher17:34
83. Emil Jamnicz (Cze) Max Cursor17:45
84. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) Lotto18:16
85. Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)20:02
86. Jody Crawford (GBr)-1Lap
87. Till Marx (Sui)-1Lap
88. Rick Evers (Ned)-1Lap
89. Lukas Vlach (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team-1Lap
90. Marc Gölz (Ger)-1Lap
91. Fco. Javier Macias Bonaño (Esp)-1Lap
92. Eric Diaz Martin (Esp)-1Lap
93. Jose Carlos Macias Bonaño (Esp)-1Lap
94. Marco Lourenço (Por)-1Lap
95. Jose Antonio Segovia Botella (Esp)-1Lap
96. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
97. Damien Bynens (Bel)-1Lap
98. Jean-Eude Demaret (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race-1Lap
99. Onno Houwer (Ned)-1Lap
100. Dario Steinacher (Ita)-2Laps
101. Pierre Geoffrey Plantet (Fra)-2Laps
102. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-2Laps
103. Benjamin Giraux (Fra) Lapierre International-2Laps
104. Ludovic Mottet (Bel)-2Laps
105. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)-2Laps
106. Hubert Pollinger (Ita)-2Laps
107. Jordi Garrido Ocaña (Esp)-2Laps
108. José Silva (Por)-2Laps
109. Daniel Marques (Por)-2Laps
110. Jose Luis Arce Ballesteros (Esp)-2Laps
111. David Escolar Ballestero (Esp)-2Laps
112. Miguel Angel Calvente Alonso (Esp)-2Laps
113. Dror Pekatz (Isr)-3Laps
114. Nuno Oliveira (Por)-3Laps
115. Jordi Carnicer (Esp) Massi-Abarth-3Laps
116. Davide Marques (Por)-3Laps
117. Lukas Hanus (Svk)-3Laps
118. Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Esp)-3Laps
119. Carlos Tenorio Hernandez (Esp)-3Laps
120. Joao Marinho (Por)-3Laps
121. Sebastian Blanco (Arg)-3Laps
122. David Matos (Por)-3Laps
123. Rui Narigueta (Por)-3Laps
124. Eloy Suarez Huerta (Esp)-3Laps
125. Felix Javier Gomez Diezma (Esp)-5Laps
DNF. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea
DNF. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea
DNF. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Andreas Dilger (Ger)
DNF. Max Plaxton (Can) Maxxis-Msc
DNF. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
DNF. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)
DNF. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One
DNF. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
DNF. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)
DNF. Philip Spencer (GBr)
DNF. Flavio Derungs (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
DNF. Juan Pedro Trujillo (Esp) Massi-Abarth
DNF. Xavier Carnicer (Esp) Massi-Abarth
DNF. Jordi Riera Valls (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
DNF. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)
DNF. Gonçalo Pereira (Por)
DNF. Fabien Manfe (Fra)
DNF. David Angulo Saborit (Esp)
DNF. Victor Lobo Ramirez (Esp)
DNF. Joao Martins (Por)
DNF. Miguel Angel Galan Garcia (Esp)
DNF. Alejandro Carrion Herranz (Esp)
DNF. William Bjergfelt (GBr)
DNF. Bronson Duenas (USA)
DNF. Stephan Augscheller (Ita)
DNF. André Fernandes (Por)
DNF. Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Esp)
DNF. Juan José Chinchilla Ramirez (Esp)
DNF. Timothy Madewick (NZl)
DNF. David Alfonso Casado (Esp)
DNF. Roberto Villa Garcia (Esp)
DNF. Daniel Ortiz Martinez (Esp)
DNF. Philip Tavell (Swe)
DNF. Diego Andres Escudero Escriba (Esp)
DNF. Javier Heras Salichs (Esp)
DNS. Robert Vrecer (Slo)
DNS. Pedro Melitão (Por)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login