Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/05 11:01 am - MTB World Cup XC #2: Men's Standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/05
 

MTB World Cup #2 Madrid, Spain

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos500points
2. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team350
3. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra320
4. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Te290
5. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International223
6. Marco Bui (Ita)185
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Brothers Racing170
8. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swiss Power164
9. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra162
10. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racin145
11. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)136
12. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow131
13. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)126
14. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc125
15. Jochen Kass (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team118
16. Sid Taberley (Aus) Specialized Factory Racin113
17. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher112
18. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos107
19. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+105
19. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team105
21. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic Brothers Racing104
22. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Te101
23. Michael Weiss (Aut)99
24. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)94
25. Adam Craig (USA)91
26. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team90
27. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher90
28. Nino Schurter (Sui)89
29. Christof Bischof (Sui)87
30. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team87
31. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)85
32. Yury Trofimov (Rus)82
33. Milan Spesny (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Te78
34. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)78
35. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team74
36. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te72
37. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea71
38. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos65
39. Florian Vogel (Sui)62
40. Christoph Soukup (Aut)61
41. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team59
42. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)58
43. Peter Pouly (Fra)58
44. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)54
45. Michael Broderick (USA)52
46. Haakon Austad (Nor)51
47. Bas Peters (Ned)49
48. Ivan Alvarez Guttierrez (Esp)48
49. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race47
50. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)46
51. Peter Andersen (Den)44
52. Andreas Dilger (Ger)43
53. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team40
54. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team40
55. Jader Zoli (Ita)39
56. Karl Platt (Ger)38
57. Hannes Metzler (Aut)38
58. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)38
59. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea37
60. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)36
61. Miha Solar (Slo)35
62. Radim Korinek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb33
63. Stephane Tempier (Fra)31
64. Frederic Frech (Fra)30
65. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International29
66. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)28
67. Tim Boehme (Ger)27
68. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)27
69. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc26
70. Sergio Mantecon Guttierre (Esp)26
71. Jürg Graf (Sui)24
72. Martino Fruet (Ita)23
73. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One23
74. Klaus Nielsen (Den)22
75. Benjami Rudiger (Ger)22
76. Eloi Gispert (Esp) Massi-Abarth21
77. Toni Longo (Ita)21
78. Till Marx (Sui)18
79. Filip Eberl (Cze)17
80. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team16
81. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos16
82. Jose Garcia Rodriguez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc15
83. Simon Richardson (GBr)14
84. Lars Nordhaug (Nor)14
85. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)13
86. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team12
87. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher12
88. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita)11
89. Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Esp)10
90. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team10
91. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Te9
92. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) Lotto9
93. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)8
94. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race7
95. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc6
96. Philip Spencer (GBr)6
97. Torsten Marx (Ger)5
98. Sebastien Hansen (Fra)4
99. Mike Felderer (Ita)4
100. Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Esp)3
101. Jiri Novak (Cze)3
102. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2
103. Flavio Derungs (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team2
104. Andras Melts (Hun)1
105. Fredrik Modin (Swe)1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login