Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 14/05 3:51 am - Tour de L'Aude Feminin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/05
 

Tour de L'Aude Feminin France

Stage 1: Lézignan to Lézignan, 114km
1. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)3:11:19
2. Sarah Duster (Germany)
3. Marina Jaunatre (France)
4. Kristin Armstrong (United States)
5. Tina Mayolo (United States)
6. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
7. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
8. Charlotte Becker (Germany)
9. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)
10. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
11. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)
12. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)
13. Elena Andreeva (Russia)
14. Lorian Graham (Australia)
15. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
16. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
17. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
18. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
19. Emma Rickards (Australia)
20. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
21. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
22. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
23. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
24. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
25. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
26. Kori Seehafer (United States)
27. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)
28. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)
29. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)
30. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)
31. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
32. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)
33. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
34. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)
35. Sabine Spitz (Germany)
36. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
37. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
38. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)
39. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
40. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)
41. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
42. Karin Thurig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
43. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
44. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
45. Magali Le Floc'h (France)
46. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
47. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)
48. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
49. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)
50. Erinne Willock (Canada)
51. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)
52. Leigh Hobson (Canada)
53. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
54. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
55. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)
56. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
57. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)
58. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)
59. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)
60. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
61. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
62. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
63. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
64. Luise Keller (Germany)
65. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
66. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)
67. Magalie Finot (France)
68. Amy Gillett (Australia)all s.t.
69. Felicia Greer (Canada)0:45
70. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)4:05
71. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
72. An Van Rie (Belgique)
73. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)
74. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)
75. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)
76. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)
77. Katie Brown (Australia)
78. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
79. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)
80. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgique)
81. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)
82. Sonia Huguet (France)
83. Natacha Maes (Belgique)
84. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
85. Béatrice Thomas (France)
86. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
87. Delphine Guille (France)
88. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
89. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)
90. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
91. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
92. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)
93. Katheryn Curi (United States)
94. Anna Ramirez (Spain)
95. Alexandra Nolhes (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
96. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)all s.t.
97. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgique)12:28
98. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgique)14:14
99. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
100. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
101. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
102. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)
103. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)
104. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
105. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
106. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
107. Aurore Jeudy (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
108. Louise Yaxley (Australia)
109. Alexis Rhodes (Australia)
110. Larssyn Staley (United States)
111. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgique)
112. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)all s.t.
GC
1. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)3:16:16
2. Karin Thurig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)at 0:03
3. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)0:05
4. Amy Gillett (Australia)0:10
5. Kristin Armstrong (United States)0:14
6. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)0:15
7. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:16
8. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)s.t.
9. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:17
10. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:18
11. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
12. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)both s.t.
13. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:19
14. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)s.t.
15. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:20
16. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)s.t.
17. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)0:21
18. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)s.t.
19. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:22
20. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:23
21. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
22. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)both s.t.
23. Erinne Willock (Canada)0:25
24. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)s.t.
25. Sabine Spitz (Germany)0:26
26. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)
27. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)both s.t.
28. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)0:26
29. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:27
30. Charlotte Becker (Germany)0:28
31. Kori Seehafer (United States)s.t.
32. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:29
33. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)
34. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
35. Marina Jaunatre (France)
36. Magalie Finot (France)all s.t.
37. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:30
38. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)
39. Sarah Duster (Germany)both s.t.
40. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:31
41. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
42. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)both s.t.
43. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)0:33
44. Luise Keller (Germany)s.t.
45. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)0:34
46. Tina Pic (United States)s.t.
47. Lorian Graham (Australia)0:35
48. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:36
49. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)s.t.
50. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)0:37
51. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)0:38
52. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)s.t.
53. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:39
54. Emma Rickards (Australia)
55. Magali Le Floc'h (France)both s.t.
56. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)0:42
57. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)0:43
58. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)s.t.
59. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:44
60. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)s.t.
61. Leigh Hobson (Canada)0:45
62. Elena Andreeva (Russia)0:47
63. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)s.t.
64. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)0:53
65. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:55
66. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:56
67. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)s.t.
68. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)1:05
69. Felicia Greer (Canada)1:16
70. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)4:28
71. Natacha Maes (Belgique)s.t.
72. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)4:35
73. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)4:38
74. Sonia Huguet (France)4:39
75. An Van Rie (Belgique)4:40
76. Anna Ramirez (Spain)4:42
77. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)4:43
78. Katheryn Curi (United States)4:44
79. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)4:46
80. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)4:47
81. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)s.t.
82. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)4:49
83. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)4:50
84. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)4:51
85. Katie Brown (Australia)4:52
86. Delphine Guille (France)4:54
87. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)4:55
88. Béatrice Thomas (France)4:57
89. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)4:58
90. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)s.t.
91. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)5:00
92. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)5:02
93. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)5:04
94. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgique)5:05
95. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)5:12
96. Alexandra Nolhes (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)5:13
97. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgique)13:28
98. Alexis Rhodes (Australia)14:24
99. Louise Yaxley (Australia)14:35
100. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)14:48
101. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)14:54
102. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)14:55
103. Larssyn Staley (United States)s.t.
104. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)14:56
105. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)15:00
106. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)15:02
107. Aurore Jeudy (Team Pruneaux D'agen)15:06
108. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgique)s.t.
109. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)15:08
110. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)15:10
111. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)15:23
112. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgique)15:27


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login