Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/05 1:33 am - Tour de L'Aude Feminin: Stage 3a


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/05
 

Tour de L'Aude Feminin France

Stage 3a: Bram to Bram, 45 km
1. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)1:09:53
2. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
3. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)
4. Sarah Düster (Germany)
5. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
6. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)
7. Magali Le Floc'h (France)
8. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)
9. Marina Jaunatre (France)
10. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
11. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
12. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
13. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)
14. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
15. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
16. Tina Mayolo (United States)
17. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
18. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)
19. Lorian Graham (Australia)
20. Elena Andreeva (Russia)
21. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)
22. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
23. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
24. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)
25. Kori Seehafer (United States)
26. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
27. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
28. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
29. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
30. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
31. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)
32. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)
33. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
34. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
35. Leigh Hobson (Canada)
36. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
37. Emma Rickards (Australia)
38. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgium)
39. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)
40. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
41. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
42. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)
43. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)
44. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
45. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
46. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
47. Charlotte Becker (Germany)
48. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
49. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)
50. An Van Rie (Belgium)
51. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
52. Erinne Willock (Canada)
53. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
54. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
55. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
56. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)
57. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
58. Beatrice Thomas (France)
59. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)
60. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)
61. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
62. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
63. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)
64. Kristin Armstrong (United States)
65. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)
66. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)
67. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)
68. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)
69. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
70. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
71. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgium)
72. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
73. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
74. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)
75. Sabine Spitz (Germany)
76. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
77. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
78. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)
79. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
80. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgium)
81. Katheryn Curi (United States)
82. Felicia Greer (Canada)
83. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)
84. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)
85. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
86. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)
87. Larssyn Staley (United States)
88. Karin Thürig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
89. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
90. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
91. Luise Keller (Germany)
92. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)
93. Amy Gillett (Australia)
94. Delphine Guille (France)
95. Magalie Finot (France)
96. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
97. Natacha Maes (Belgium)
98. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
99. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)
100. Anna Ramirez (Spain)
101. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
102. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
103. Alexandra Nohles (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)all s.t.
104. Sonia Huguet (France)1:18
105. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)1:49
106. Louise Yaxley (Australia)1:52
107. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)4:06
108. Katie Brown (Australia)6:34
109. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgium)10:08
DNF. Alexis Rhodes (Australia)10:08
DNF. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)10:08
GC
1. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)7:36:27
2. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)at 0:07
3. Karin Thürig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:10
4. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)0:15
5. Amy Gillett (Australia)0:17
6. Kristin Armstrong (United States)0:21
7. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)0:22
8. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:23
9. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:23
10. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:24
11. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:25
12. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:25
13. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:25
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:26
15. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)0:26
16. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:27
17. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)0:27
18. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)0:28
19. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:28
20. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:29
21. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:29
22. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:30
23. Lyne Bessette (Canada)0:30
24. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:30
25. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:30
26. Erinne Willock (Canada)0:32
27. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)0:32
28. Sabine Spitz (Germany)0:33
29. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:33
30. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)0:33
31. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:34
32. Kori Seehafer (United States)0:35
33. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:36
34. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)0:36
35. Marina Jaunatre (France)0:36
36. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)0:37
37. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:38
38. Tina Mayolo (United States)0:38
39. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:38
40. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)0:38
41. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)0:40
42. Luise Keller (Germany)0:40
43. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)0:41
44. Magali Le Floc'h (France)0:42
45. Lorian Graham (Australia)0:42
46. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)0:43
47. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)0:45
48. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:46
49. Emma Rickards (Australia)0:46
50. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)0:49
51. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)0:50
52. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:50
53. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:51
54. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:51
55. Leigh Hobson (Canada)0:52
56. Elena Andreeva (Russia)0:54
57. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)0:54
58. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)1:00
59. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)1:02
60. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)1:03
61. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)1:03
62. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)1:12
63. Felicia Greer (Canada)1:23
64. Magalie Finot (France)3:18
65. Natacha Maes (Belgium)4:35
66. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)4:45
67. Anna Ramirez (Spain)4:49
68. Katheryn Curi (United States)4:51
69. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)4:54
70. Béatrice Thomas (France)5:04
71. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)5:05
72. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)5:09
73. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)5:11
74. Sonia Huguet (France)6:04
75. Charlotte Becker (Germany)10:56
76. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)11:04
77. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)11:06
78. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)11:58
79. Sarah Düster (Germany)13:39
80. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)13:47
81. An Van Rie (Belgium)14:54
82. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)14:56
83. Delphine Guille (France)15:08
84. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)15:18
85. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)15:19
86. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)15:26
87. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)15:28
88. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgium)15:33
89. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)17:53
90. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)17:56
91. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)17:59
92. Alexandra Nohles (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)18:23
93. Katie Brown (Australia)21:54
94. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)22:57
95. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)23:34
96. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)25:16
97. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)25:16
98. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgium)26:38
99. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)28:04
100. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)28:05
101. Larssyn Staley (United States)28:05
102. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)28:06
103. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)28:10
104. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgium)28:16
105. Louise Yaxley (Australia)29:37
106. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgium)38:45
107. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)41:05
108. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)42:52
109. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)45:24
Team GC
1. Mixte Univega Pct/Ar22:50:02
2. Australiaat 0:21
3. Buitenpoort Flexpoin0:35
4. Van Bemmelen Aa Drin0:37
5. Nurnberger Versicher0:40
6. United States0:42
7. Germany0:42
8. Team S.A.T.S.0:55
9. Canada0:59
10. Nobili Rubinetterie1:09
11. Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs1:14
12. Vlaanderen Capri Son1:16
13. France1:16
14. New Zealand1:18
15. Mixte Vrienden-Therm12:01
16. Team Pruneaux D'agen16:03
17. Russia19:06
18. Spain20:06
19. Belgium34:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login