Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 24/05 12:01 pm - Niagara-Hamilton Classic: Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/05
 

Niagara-Hamilton Classic - Final GC

Senior 3 and Junior Men
1. Simon Knott (Aztech / Cyclepath)91 points
2. Derrick St. John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)90
3. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)88
4. Isaac Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club)87
5. Erich Baumhard (Ind.)87
6. Keith Moore (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)86
7. Jamey Gildiner (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)77
8. Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.com) JR76
9. Shawn Bernard (St. Catharines Cycling Club)73
10. Ryan Polawski (Ind.)73
11. Chris Saunders (St. Catharines Cycling Club)66
12. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton Cycling Club) JR65
13. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club) JR63
14. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)61
15. Jared Gilyard (Advantage Benefits Group)58
16. Andrew Fell (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)56
17. Tim McClure (Ind.)54
18. Charlie Bryer (Ind.)53
19. Gilles Chabot (St. Catharines Cycling Club)47
20. Alexander Fulton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)44
21. Richard Bell (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) JR39
22. Chris McKie (St. Catharines Cycling Club)35
Master B/C 40+ Men
1. Kevin Davis (Chain Reaction)96 points
2. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood) MC92
3. Paul Devries (Team R.a.c.e)88
4. Mauro Martini (Pavan Cycling Club)83
5. Tony Abramavicius (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)81
6. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee)80
7. Hamish Gordon (Team R.a.c.e)79
8. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team)76
9. Carmine Caravaggio (Pavan Cycling Club)72
10. Brad Nickorick (Oakville Race Team)71
11. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team)70
12. Stefan Zurcher (D'Ornellas Racing Team)67
13. Geoff Banner (Oakville Race Team)64
14. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club) MC61
15. David Pierce (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)58
16. Robert Brehn (Jet Fuel Coffee)58
17. Francois Faust (Oakville Race Team)51
18. Phill Vermette (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)49
19. Mike Viel (Pavan Cycling Club) MC49
20. Ed Campbell (St. Catharines Cycling Club)48
21. Brian Taborek (Ind.)45
22. Mirek Mazur (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)44
23. Dave Van de Laar (St. Catharines Cycling Club)40
24. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Club)35
25. Glen McCrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)28
26. Robert Szasz (Jet Fuel Coffee)28
27. Eric Larsson (GVCC)26
28. Philip Serniak (Ind.)24
Master D 60+ Men
1. Gary Hirsch (Pavan Cycling Club)100 points
2. John Parkinson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)92
3. Peter Hein (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)88
4. Orlando Goveia (Reynold Koolini Racing Team)86
Under-17 Men
Under-17 Men
1. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club)96 points
2. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)93
3. Ricardo Perea (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)87
4. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club)87
5. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club)84
6. Jan Zak (Ind.)81
Master A 30+ Men
1. Jeff Koch (ABG / Endeover)96 points
2. Mark Goveia (Reynold Koolini Racing Team)88
3. Eric Crudeli (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)84
4. Steve Heck (Sport Swap Racing)80
5. Stuart McKay (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)77
6. Carlos Barros (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)77
7. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath)75
8. Robert Chiocca (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)72
9. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)68
10. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)68
11. Craig McCarthy (St. Catharines Cycling Club)62
12. Craig Burge (Ind.)61
13. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Ct)60
14. Roberto Vani (Reynold Koolini Racing Team)60
15. James Blackburn (St. Catharines Cycling Club)60
16. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes Ct)58
17. Sean Forbes (Ind.)52
18. Mark Davies (Team Biovail)52
19. Gregory Wellman (Lanterne Rouge)52
20. John Pucic (D'Ornellas Racing Team)52
21. Gerard Yeates (Sport Swap Racing)52
22. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)46
23. Chris Cavacuiti (Team Biovail)42
24. Chris Baloga (St Catharines CC)39
25. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)38
26. Cary Moretti (Team Biovail)36
27. Jeffrey Chow (Reynold Koolini Racing Team)36
28. Kris Tobias (Sport Swap Racing)31
29. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)23
Junior Women
1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)100 points
Senior & Master Women
1. Susan Palmer-Komar (Colvita/Cooking Lite)96 points
2. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)96
3. Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)86
4. Julia Farell (Wheels Of Bloor)85
5. Tara Ross (Team Diet Cheerwine)83
6. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club)81
7. Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees)78
8. Anna Tratnyek (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)78
9. Anita Lagler (Wheels Of Bloor)78
10. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton Cycling Club)74
11. Nada Pasko (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)72
12. Anna Garnett (Team Biovail / Cervelo)72
13. Maogosha Pyjor (Wheels Of Bloor)69
14. Melissa Chappel (J And J / Tabasco)63
15. Jaymie McGowan (McMaster Cycling Club)63
16. Lisa Woodside (CoachChris.ca) MW59
17. Karen Watson (Ind.)58
18. Kelly Bietola (Ind.)54
19. Kelly Kavanaugh (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)53
20. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers) MW52
21. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynolds Cycle) MW47
22. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) MW47
Senior 1 & 2 Men
1. Peter Mazur (Team Skil-Moser)90 points
2. Brandon Crichton (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) E88
3. Chris Isaac (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)87
4. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)83
5. Nat Faulkner (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)81
6. Giusseppe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee)78
7. Richard Bowker (Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire)74
8. Ryan Roth (Gearsracing.com) E73
9. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Club)68
10. Peter Morse (Chain Reaction)68
11. Nathan Chown (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)67
12. Jeffrey Hansen (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)67
13. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)65
14. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.ca / All Season Sports)63
15. Graydon Raymer (Coach Chris.ca / All Season Sports)58
16. Hughes Lapointe (National SG / Espoirs Laval) E58
17. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care)48
18. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club)48
19. Peter Sanowar (Ind.)48
20. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)47
21. Greg Roth (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)45
22. Danny Souter (Cycle Cambridge.com - Kicx 99.5)45
23. Jean-Francois Racine (National SG / Espoirs Laval)42
24. Marc-Wayne Addison (National SG / Espoirs Laval)39
25. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.com)38
26. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee)37
27. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt)36
28. Benjamin De Bray (KHS Bicycles Canada)35
29. Adam McClounie (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)34
30. Michael Dennis (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)33
31. Dave Vukets (Gearsracing.com)32
32. Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.com)31
33. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada)30
34. Craig Doucet (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs)28
35. Dale Beaton (Bike Race Ottawa)27
36. Bruce Krip (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club)23
37. Antoine Stundner (National SG / Espoirs Laval)20
38. Robin Buldoc (Equipe Velo Sommet)20

Only those who finished both races are included in the GC



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login