Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 28/05 8:37 am - Montreal World Cup: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/05
 

Montreal World Cup

1. Geneviève Jeanson (CAN) ACDA -Rona02:55:43
2. Oenone Wood (AUS) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherungat 0:02
3. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED) Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team0:04
4. Annette Beutler (SUI) QUARK0:04
5. Suzanne Ljungskog (SWE) Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team0:04
6. Erinne Willock (CAN) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team0:04
7. Judith Arndt (GER) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:04
8. Christine Thornburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team0:04
9. Edita Pucinskaite (LTU) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas0:04
10. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (DEN) Team S.A.T.S0:11
11. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team0:13
12. Andrea Graus (AUT) ELK Haus - Tirol No0:15
13. Susan Palmer-Komar (CAN) Colavita/Cooking Light0:20
14. Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light0:22
15. Patricia Schwager (SUI) ELK Haus - Tirol No0:31
16. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail0:42
17. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas0:52
18. Lyne Bessette (CAN) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau1:00
19. Daniella Fusar Poli (ITA) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas1:03
20. Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo1:10
21. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team2:02
22. Kirsten Robbins (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada2:02
23. Trine Hansen (DEN) Team S.A.T.S2:02
24. Olga Slyusareva (RUS) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas2:08
25. Olivia Gollan (AUS) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung2:08
26. Melissa Holt (NZL) Team S.A.T.S2:08
27. Rachel Heal (GBR) Team S.A.T.S2:13
28. Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light2:19
29. Sigrid Corneo (ITA) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas2:34
30. Leigh Hobson (CAN) Diet Cheerwine3:40
31. Felicia Greer (CAN) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team3:40
32. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo3:42
33. Amy Moore (CAN) QUARK3:42
34. Stéphanie Bourbeau (CAN) Équipe du Québe3:46
35. Michelle Beltran (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light3:49
36. Miyoko Karami (JPN) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan3:56
37. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella3:59
38. Susan Weldon (USA) Subway3:59
39. Alessandra Grassi (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4:22
40. Crissa Ruite (USA) Composite international-BASIS4:37
41. Grace Fleury (USA) QUARK5:02
42. Anke Wichmann (GER) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung5:11
43. Audrey Lemieux (CAN) QUARK5:31
44. Merrill Collins (CAN) Diet Cheerwine7:09
45. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway7:09
46. Kistine Danielson (USA) Composite international-BASIS7:09
47. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway7:09
48. Linda Serup (DEN) Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team7:09
49. Madeleine Lindberg (SWE) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung7:14
50. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team7:50
51. Jennifer Stephenson (CAN) Biovail8:54
52. Gessica Turato (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan8:56
53. Tara Ross (CAN) Diet Cheerwine9:14
54. Hiroko Shimada (JPN) Velo Bella9:36
55. Betina Hold (CAN) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team11:03
56. Melodie Metzger (USA) Velo Bella11:03
57. Nicole Wangsgard (USA) Subway12:09
58. Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat (MEX) Velo Bella12:44
59. Christine Mueller (GER) ELK Haus - Tirol No16:13
60. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella16:13
61. Rhonda Stickle (CAN) Diet Cheerwine17:04
62. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo17:46
63. Amanda Shaw (CAN) Biovaillapped
64. Millerlandy Escobar (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismolapped
65. Dulce Pliego Moreno (MEX) Composite international-BASISlapped
66. Caroline Montminy (CAN) Équipe du Québelapped
67. Cathrine Walberg (USA) ACDA -Ronalapped
68. Caroline Théberge (CAN) Équipe du Québelapped
69. Helena Coney (CAN) Composite international-BASISlapped
70. Lisa Sweeney (CAN) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneaulapped
71. Anna Garnett (CAN) Biovaillapped
72. Rebecca Nelson (CAN) Biovaillapped
73. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ACDA -Ronalapped
74. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Ronalapped
75. Marielle Aunave (FRA) Composite international-BASISlapped
76. Jennifer Magur (USA) Biovaillapped
DNF. Regina Schleicher (GER) Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Patricia Hempel (GER) ELK Haus - Tirol No
DNF. Anna Tratnyek (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Kylie Case (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Jenny Trew (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Suzanne Macht (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Heather Lamson (CAN) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Helen Kelly (AUS) QUARK
DNF. Kate Sherwin (USA) QUARK
DNF. Joanie Caron (CAN) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
DNF. Geneviève Gagnon (CAN) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
DNF. Julie Bélanger (CAN) Diet Cheerwine
DNF. Julia Farell (CAN) Diet Cheerwine
DNF. Élisa Gagnon (CAN) Équipe du Québe
DNF. Marie-Pier Bédard (CAN) Équipe du Québe
DNF. Ashley Robinson (BER) Composite international-BASIS
DNS. Monika Schachl (AUT) ELK Haus - Tirol No

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login