Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/05 9:58 am - MTB World Cup XC #3: Full Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/05
 

MTB World Cup #3 Houffalize, Belgium

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:43:21
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racingat 1:12
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:42
4. Marie-Hélène Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:57
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven3:48
6. Margarita Fullana (Esp) K2-Zero Rh5:22
7. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc6:28
8. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects6:38
9. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto7:20
10. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team7:26
11. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Grars Racing7:34
12. Maria Östergren (Swe)7:43
13. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto8:15
14. Rosara Joseph (NZl)8:22
15. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)8:32
16. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)8:46
17. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)8:58
18. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team8:59
19. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International9:05
20. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team9:31
21. Wang Jingjing (Chn)9:41
22. Sandra Klose (Ger)9:59
23. Kelli Emmett (USA)10:08
24. Patricia Sinclair (Can)10:33
25. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)10:45
26. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing Team10:48
27. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher10:52
28. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team11:03
29. Sonia Foote (NZl)11:05
30. Robyn Wong (NZl)11:32
31. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc12:12
32. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)12:17
33. Katrin Schwing (Ger)12:20
34. Eva Lechner (Ita)12:46
35. Gao Xiaoning (Chn)13:04
36. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)14:17
37. Saskia Elemans (Ned)14:27
38. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)14:32
39. Adelheid Morath (Ger)14:47
40. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)14:58
41. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)15:17
42. Severine Hansen (Fra)15:32
43. Sarah Koba (Sui)16:22
44. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)16:53
45. Caroline Jackson (GBr)16:57
46. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth17:16
47. Kathy Sherwin (USA)17:19
48. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)17:22
49. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)18:02
50. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor18:19
51. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)18:49
52. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.19:04
53. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher19:12
54. Nina Homovec (Slo)19:27
55. Cécile Rode (Fra) Orbea20:31
56. Carissa Wilkes (NZl)21:25
57. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra)22:01
58. Petra Hofs (Ned)23:59
59. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)-1Lap
60. Emma Colson (Aus)-1Lap
61. Erica Österlund (Swe)-1Lap
62. Sandra Walter (Can)-1Lap
63. Tereza Jansova (Cze)-1Lap
64. Marlena Pyrgies (Pol)-1Lap
65. Maureen Guichardot (Fra)-1Lap
66. Valentina Salvagni (Ita)-1Lap
67. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr)-1Lap
68. Nina Kunz (Ger)-1Lap
69. Jenni King (Aus)-1Lap
70. Laura Turpijn (Ned)-2Laps
71. Genevieve Whitson (NZl)-2Laps
72. Karin Groen (Ned)-2Laps
73. Lidy Spierings (Ned)-2Laps
74. Hazel Wakefield (GBr)-2Laps
75. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel)-2Laps
76. Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)-2Laps
77. Siegrid Huber (Aut)-3Laps
DNF. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)
DNF. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto
DNF. Nadja Walker (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
DNF. Daniela Louis (Sui)
DNF. Maria Osl (Aut)
DNF. Rebecca Mcconnell (Aus)
DNS. Brechje Kaastra (Ned)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login