Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 29/05 1:23 am - # MTB World Cup XC #3: Full Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/05
 

MTB World Cup #3 Houffalize, Belgium

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Marco Bui (Ita) Full Dynamix2:05:53
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Racingat 1:47
3. José Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:58
4. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team2:29
5. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International2:30
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Racing2:50
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing3:47
8. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing3:52
9. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher3:59
10. Michael Weiss (Aut)4:07
11. Christoph Soukup (Aut)4:26
12. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:27
13. Marc Alemany Trayter (Esp)4:44
14. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing5:47
15. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)5:47
16. Jader Zoli (Ita)5:48
17. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos6:30
18. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea6:33
19. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh6:41
20. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher6:43
21. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)7:02
22. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team7:02
23. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc7:10
24. Bas Peters (Ned)7:28
25. Florian Vogel (Sui)7:32
26. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower7:37
27. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea7:40
28. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)8:04
29. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team8:31
30. Frédéric Frech (Fra)8:35
31. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team8:42
32. Christof Bischof (Sui)9:00
33. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team9:10
34. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)9:20
35. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)9:34
36. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team10:02
37. Jochen Kass (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team10:18
38. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)10:20
39. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One10:29
40. Adam Craig (USA)10:33
41. Todd Wells (USA)10:44
42. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team10:52
43. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team11:09
44. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)11:52
45. Nino Schurter (Sui)12:02
46. Till Marx (Sui)12:03
47. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race12:08
48. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea12:24
49. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)12:33
50. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto12:34
51. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc12:37
52. Michael Broderick (USA)12:45
53. Jürg Graf (Sui)13:18
54. Pavel Boudny (Cze)13:37
55. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos13:40
56. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)14:04
57. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)14:27
58. Martino Fruet (Ita)14:33
59. Hans Becking (Ned)14:40
60. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos14:54
61. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team15:21
62. Andreas Dilger (Ger)15:22
63. Frank Schotman (Ned)15:22
64. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing15:24
65. Roland Golderer (Ger)15:28
66. Hannes Genze (Ger)15:39
67. Rick Evers (Ned)15:56
68. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team16:06
69. Philip Spencer (GBr)16:17
70. Joris Boillat (Sui)16:26
71. Hannes Metzler (Aut)16:31
72. François Bailly Maitre (Fra)16:49
73. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race17:01
74. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One 17:04
75. Igor Baretto (Ita) 17:09
76. Nicolas Röhrbach (Sui) 17:37
77. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team 18:32
78. Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) 18:45
79. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr) 18:50
80. James Ouchterlony (GBr) 19:00
81. Marc Gölz (Ger) 20:06
82. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 20:21
83. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth 20:57
84. Klaus Nielsen (Den) 23:35
85. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)-1Lap
86. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)-1Lap
87. Fabien Manfe (Fra)-1Lap
88. Gody Jacobs (Bel)-1Lap
89. Mirko Farnisi (Ita)-1Lap
90. Robert Vrecer (Slo)-1Lap
91. Sébastien Hansen (Fra)-1Lap
92. Oprea Ovidiu-Tudor (Rou) Bikin'cyprus Int.-1Lap
93. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)-1Lap
94. Jiri Novak (Cze)-1Lap
95. Mike Felderer (Ita)-1Lap
96. Stéphane Tempier (Fra)-1Lap
97. Michael Hutter (Sui)-1Lap
98. Nick Waite (USA)-1Lap
99. Karel Videcky (Cze) Max Cursor-1Lap
100. Ludovic Mottet (Bel)-1Lap
101. Rob Reuvers (Ned)-1Lap
102. Emil Jamnicz (Cze) Max Cursor-1Lap
103. Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)-1Lap
104. Magnus Darvell (Swe)-1Lap
105. Mark Nellen (Ned)-1Lap
106. Rudolf Biedermann (Sui)-2Laps
107. Jean-Eude Demaret (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race-2Laps
108. Andi Weinhold (Ger)-2Laps
109. Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Lapierre International-2Laps
110. Mathieu Louis (Bel)-2Laps
111. Tobias Witzack (Ger)-2Laps
112. Damien Bynens (Bel)-2Laps
113. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)-2Laps
114. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)-2Laps
115. Melvin Legros (Bel) Massi-Abarth-2Laps
116. Sven Berthels (Bel)-2Laps
117. Maarten Krommendijk (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-2Laps
118. Onno Houwer (Ned)-2Laps
119. Kevin Vanhoovels (Bel)-2Laps
120. Dylan Cooper (Aus)-2Laps
121. Martijn Roelofs (Ned)-2Laps
122. Micha De Vries (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One-2Laps
123. Dries Hollanders (Bel)-2Laps
124. Jochen Coconcelli (Ger)-2Laps
125. Dirk Van De Walle (Ned)-2Laps
126. Roland Plank (Aut)-2Laps
127. James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)-2Laps
128. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui) Domcycle-Commencal-Bike-2Laps
129. Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)-2Laps
130. Simon Richli (Sui)-2Laps
131. Joris Massaer (Bel)-2Laps
132. Lee Williams (GBr)-2Laps
133. Yury Trofimov (Rus)-2Laps
134. Flavio Derungs (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-2Laps
135. Axel Bult (Ned)-2Laps
136. Sam Schultz (USA)-2Laps
137. Patrick Gaudy (Bel)-2Laps
138. Rok Grilc (Slo)-2Laps
139. Jordy Luisman (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-3Laps
140. Jaroslav Obruca (Cze)-3Laps
141. Jeroen Bouwman (Ned)-3Laps
142. Claudio Andenmatten (Sui)-3Laps
143. Guo Yinhui (Chn)-3Laps
144. Sam Malfliet (Bel)-3Laps
145. John Devine (USA)-3Laps
146. Steve Appermans (Bel)-3Laps
147. Lukas Hanus (Svk)-3Laps
148. Gilles Devillers (Bel)-3Laps
149. Alan Obye (USA)-3Laps
150. Wilco Verwegen (Ned)-3Laps
151. Torsten Walter (Ger)-3Laps
152. Lukas Vlach (Cze)-3Laps
153. Reijer Den Hertog (Ned)-3Laps
DNF. Sid Taberly (Aus) Specialized Factory Racin
DNF. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp)
DNF. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Jérome Chevallier (Fra)
DNF. Milan Spesny (Cze)
DNF. Johannes Sickmüller (Ger)
DNF. Haakon Austad (Nor)
DNF. Karl Platt (Ger)
DNF. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)
DNF. Miha Solar (Slo)
DNF. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International
DNF. Tim Böhme (Ger)
DNF. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)
DNF. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)
DNF. Eloi Gispert (Esp) Massi-Abarth
DNF. Tony Longo (Ita)
DNF. Filip Eberl (Cze)
DNF. Simon Richardson (GBr)
DNF. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
DNF. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
DNF. Jiri Friedl (Cze)
DNF. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) Lotto
DNF. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc
DNF. Thorsten Marx (Ger)
DNF. Dominiek Ranson (Bel)
DNF. Zak Toogood (GBr)
DNF. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
DNF. Richard Mccauley (Irl)
DNF. Daniel Eriksson (Swe)
DNF. Rene Tann (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team
DNF. Nicolas Bazin (Fra)
DNF. Mariusz Kowal (Pol)
DNF. Hubert Pollinger (Ita)
DNF. Roland Abächerli (Sui)
DNF. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
DNF. Leon De Jong (Ned)
DNF. Steffen Thum (Ger)
DNF. Laurent Fontaine (Bel)
DNF. Mickael Giraud (Fra) Lapierre International
DNF. Im Ottens (Ned)
DNF. Alister Farley (Aus)
DNF. Daniel Schütz (Sui)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login